Veres Fouls Stats 2026/2027

Veres Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Veres are averaging 9.87 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 18.93 total fouls on average. That puts them 6th of 16 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Kolos Kovalivka, and a full match-by-match log.

Veres Fouls Questions

Which Veres players commit the most fouls?

Danyil Checher leads with 14 fouls across 11 qualifying appearances (1.27/g, 55% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Veres player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does Veres's foul profile look this season?

Veres are averaging 9.87 fouls per game over 15 games and draw 9.07 for a match-total of 18.93. That ranks 6th of 16 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Veres pick up one yellow card every 0.27 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Kolos Kovalivka the page weights each Veres defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Veres fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.

Veres player fouls rates

Player Position Apps Fouls Per game 1+ hit rate
Pavlo Bahriidefender111100%
Danyil Checherdefender11141.2755%
Maksym Smiyandefender1490.6450%
Wesley Pombaattacker210.550%
Vladyslav Sharayattacker13110.8546%
Semen Vovchenkodefender1450.3636%
Konstantinos Stamoulisdefender1150.4536%
K. Cipotdefender1240.3333%
Mykhaylo Protasevychdefender940.4433%
Guilherme Bahiaattacker620.3333%
André Gonçalvesattacker1460.4329%
Rostyslav Baranmidfielder730.4329%
Fabrício Yanattacker1550.3327%
Dmytro Godyamidfielder430.7525%
Vitaliy Boykomidfielder420.525%
Sergey Stenmidfielder420.525%
Igor Kharatinmidfielder1330.2323%
Nathanael Blairattacker520.420%
Valentyn Gorokhgoalkeeper12000%
David Niyomidfielder5000%
Dmytro Klyotsmidfielder3000%
Andriy Kozhukhargoalkeeper3000%
Denys Ndukveattacker2000%
Alagie Wallyattacker2000%
Mykyta Alexandrovattacker2000%

Veres fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
16 Oct 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueObolon'-BrovarAway2-0111324Danyil Checher (3)
9 Oct 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueShakhtar DonetskHome0-39817Vladyslav Sharay (3)
3 Oct 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueKudrivkaHome2-1121426Danyil Checher (3)
20 Sep 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueKarpatyAway1-1111021Fabrício Yan (2)
6 Sep 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueZorya LuhanskHome1-115823
30 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueLNZ CherkasyAway0-1000
14 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueEpitsentr DunayivtsiAway0-0101020Danyil Checher (3)
9 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueDynamo KyivHome1-28917Maksym Smiyan (3)
1 Aug 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueMetalist 1925 KharkivAway1-019726
24 May 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueMetalist 1925 KharkivHome0-18614
17 May 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueKarpatyAway2-0101424
12 May 2026Ukrainian Premier LeagueKryvbas Kryvyi RihHome1-3111526

Veres fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
10.57
Fouls against per game
9.71
Match total fouls per game
20.29
Games
14
League rank for match fouls
2 of 16

Veres Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home79.8643%43%29%14%14%
Away711.2986%57%14%14%14%
Overall1410.5764%50%21%14%14%

Veres Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home79.1429%29%29%29%29%
Away710.2957%29%29%29%14%
Overall149.7143%29%29%29%21%

Veres Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home71943%43%43%29%0%
Away721.5786%57%43%14%0%
Overall1420.2964%50%43%21%0%

Veres Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match10.579.8611.29
Yellow cards / match2.863.432.29
Fouls per yellow card3.72.94.9
Cards per foul27%35%20%
Fouls over 9.564%43%86%
Fouls over 10.550%43%57%
Fouls over 11.521%29%14%
Fouls over 12.514%14%14%
Fouls over 13.514%14%14%

Veres Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match9.719.1410.29
Fouls against over 9.543%29%57%
Fouls against over 10.529%29%29%
Fouls against over 11.529%29%29%
Fouls against over 12.529%29%29%
Fouls against over 13.521%29%14%

Veres Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match20.291921.57
Match fouls over 18.564%43%86%
Match fouls over 20.550%43%57%
Match fouls over 22.543%43%43%
Match fouls over 24.521%29%14%
Match fouls over 26.50%0%0%

Veres 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 12 of 14 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home5540%40%20%20%20%
Away76.2986%71%71%43%29%
Overall125.7567%58%50%33%25%

Veres 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 12 of 14 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home55.240%40%40%40%20%
Away74.7171%43%29%14%14%
Overall124.9258%42%33%25%17%

Veres 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 12 of 14 games)

Scope Games Average Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home510.240%20%20%20%20%
Away71171%71%57%14%14%
Overall1210.6758%50%42%17%17%

Veres fouls match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
16 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueObolon'-Brovar (A)2-011132412
9 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueShakhtar Donetsk (H)0-398177
3 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueKudrivka (H)2-112142624
20 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueKarpaty (A)1-111102112
6 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueZorya Luhansk (H)1-115823-
14 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueEpitsentr Dunayivtsi (A)0-010102011
9 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv (H)1-28917-
1 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueMetalist 1925 Kharkiv (A)1-01972615
24 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueMetalist 1925 Kharkiv (H)0-186144
17 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueKarpaty (A)2-010142412
12 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueKryvbas Kryvyi Rih (H)1-311152610
9 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueRukh Vynnyky (A)0-0119209
2 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueEpitsentr Dunayivtsi (H)3-364106
27 AprUkrainian Premier LeagueZorya Luhansk (A)2-079166

Ukrainian Premier League fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
1Chornomorets68.8313.172233%
2Veres811.889.8821.7550%
3Epitsentr Dunayivtsi910.3310.672122%
4Livyi Bereh711.718.7120.4343%
5Metalist 1925 Kharkiv89.3810.2519.6363%
6Kudrivka811.138.3819.550%
7Dynamo Kyiv89.759.7519.538%
8LNZ Cherkasy613.335.8319.1717%
9Obolon'-Brovar77.5710.5718.1443%
10Bukovyna Chernivtsi989.6717.6733%
11Shakhtar Donetsk96.561117.5611%
12Polissya Zhytomyr89.57.3816.8813%
13Karpaty88.638.1316.7525%
14Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih59.86.816.620%
15Zorya Luhansk86.59.1315.6338%
16Kolos Kovalivka86.387.2513.6325%

Veres fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Vs top six169.759.3119.0638%
Vs top half2210.419.5519.9545%
Vs bottom half1610.4410.562150%
Vs bottom six121111.0822.0850%

Veres fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Ukrainian Premier League2026/2027811.889.8821.7550%
Ukrainian Premier League2025/20263010.031020.0347%
Ukrainian Premier League2024/20253011.5311.322.8363%

Veres next three opponents: fouls per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls for Their fouls against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 23 Oct 12:30Kolos Kovalivka (home)13.636.387.2513.86.47.4
Sat 31 Oct 13:30Chornomorets (home)228.8313.17208.511.5
Sat 7 Nov 00:00Polissya Zhytomyr (away)16.889.57.3817.89.88

Veres players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Maksym Smiyandefender5863%
2Danyil Checherdefender5956%
3Vladyslav Sharayattacker4850%
4Semen Vovchenkodefender4944%
5K. Cipotdefender3743%

Veres players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Danyil Checherdefender4944%
2Rostyslav Baranmidfielder2825%
3Vladyslav Sharayattacker2825%
4André Gonçalvesattacker2922%
5Konstantinos Stamoulisdefender1520%

Veres players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Danyil Checherdefender3933%
2Vladyslav Sharayattacker2825%
3Maksym Smiyandefender1813%

Kolos Kovalivka fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueShakhtar Donetsk (A)2-11472113
10 OctUkrainian Premier LeagueEpitsentr Dunayivtsi (H)3-1121527-
20 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueKudrivka (A)2-32355
11 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueKarpaty (H)0-25510-
5 SepUkrainian Premier LeagueKryvbas Kryvyi Rih (A)2-258137
28 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueObolon'-Brovar (H)0-02131
16 AugUkrainian Premier LeagueDynamo Kyiv (A)2-19162513
31 JulUkrainian Premier LeagueZorya Luhansk (A)2-02352
21 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueShakhtar Donetsk (A)0-1961510
17 MayUkrainian Premier LeagueObolon'-Brovar (H)0-216183421

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Kolos Kovalivka fouls
  • Veres stats hub

Veres stats & bet builder pages

  • Veres Team Stats
  • Veres Shots On Target
  • Veres Shots
  • Veres Tackles
  • Veres Goals
  • Veres Assists
  • Veres Fouls Drawn
  • Veres Yellow Cards
  • Veres Corners
  • Veres Expected Goals (xG)
  • Veres Big Chances Missed
  • Veres Offsides
  • Veres Chances Created
  • Veres Through Balls
  • Veres Accurate Through Balls
  • Veres Passes
  • Veres Accurate Passes
  • Veres Total Crosses
  • Veres Accurate Crosses
  • Veres Long Balls
  • Veres Accurate Long Balls
  • Veres Dribble Attempts
  • Veres Successful Dribbles
  • Veres Touches
  • Veres Interceptions
  • Veres Aerials Won
  • Veres Duels Won
  • Veres Clearances
  • Veres Blocked Shots
  • Veres Ball Recoveries
  • Veres Tackles Won

Veres recent matches

  • Veres 0-2 Obolon'-Brovar: match stats
  • Obolon'-Brovar stats
  • Ukrainian Premier League stats & standings
  • Veres 0-3 Shakhtar Donetsk: match stats
  • Shakhtar Donetsk stats
  • Veres 2-1 Kudrivka: match stats
  • Kudrivka stats
  • Veres 1-1 Karpaty: match stats
  • Karpaty stats
  • Veres 1-1 Zorya Luhansk: match stats
  • Zorya Luhansk stats
  • Veres 1-0 LNZ Cherkasy: match stats
  • LNZ Cherkasy stats

Veres next match

  • Veres vs Kolos Kovalivka - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org