Västerås SK Total Crosses Stats 2026

Västerås SK Total Crosses Stats 2026

Västerås SK have recorded 362 total crosses across 24 Allsvenskan games in 2026, averaging 15.1 per match. S. Gefvert leads the squad with 70 total crosses - 3.18 per game. M. Baggesen is next with 67.

Västerås SK Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Västerås SK are averaging 14.7 total crosses per match - J. Magnusson leads that period with 31. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Västerås SK vs Halmstad on 23.10.2026.

Västerås SK Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Västerås SK average per game?

Västerås SK average 15.1 total crosses per Allsvenskan game in 2026, based on 24 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 14.7 per match.

Who leads Västerås SK for total crosses?

S. Gefvert leads Västerås SK for total crosses in 2026 with 70 in Allsvenskan - an average of 3.18 per game. M. Baggesen is second with 67.

How do Västerås SK's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Västerås SK's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.

Västerås SK player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Jens Magnussonmidfielder8303.75100%
Simon Gefvertattacker10292.980%
Mattias Hellisdalmidfielder10191.970%
Marcus Baggesendefender393100%
Jonathan Karlssondefender1080.870%
Mamadou Diagnemidfielder1060.640%
Herman Magnussondefender950.5644%
Karl Gunnarssonmidfielder850.6338%
Abdelrahman Boudahattacker940.4422%
Axel Sountonoma Taonsamidfielder940.4444%
I. Lushakumidfielder44175%
Victor Wernerssondefender430.7550%
Bonaventure Lendambiattacker810.1313%
Madiou Keitadefender310.3333%
Peter Amorandefender111100%
Philip Bondedefender10000%
Elis Jägergoalkeeper9000%
Jack Tagessondefender7000%
Anton Fagerströmgoalkeeper1000%
Frédéric Nsabiyumvadefender1000%
Mikkel Ladefogedattacker1000%
Casper Risbjergattacker1000%

Västerås SK total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
18 Oct 2026AllsvenskanMjällbyHome1-011
9 Oct 2026AllsvenskanIFK GöteborgAway1-019
19 Sep 2026AllsvenskanMalmö FFHome2-04
12 Sep 2026AllsvenskanAIKAway1-413
5 Sep 2026AllsvenskanSiriusHome0-129
29 Aug 2026AllsvenskanHäckenAway1-311
23 Aug 2026AllsvenskanKalmarHome0-019
14 Aug 2026AllsvenskanElfsborgAway3-011
10 Aug 2026AllsvenskanDjurgårdenHome1-011
3 Aug 2026AllsvenskanDjurgårdenAway6-019

Västerås SK total crosses 2026: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
14.7
Total crosses against per game
17.7
Match total total crosses per game
32.4
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
11 of 16

Västerås SK Total crosses for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home514.880%40%40%40%40%
Away514.6100%40%40%40%40%
Overall1014.790%40%40%40%40%

Västerås SK Total crosses against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home521.4100%80%60%60%60%
Away51480%60%40%40%20%
Overall1017.790%70%50%50%40%

Västerås SK Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 %
Home536.2100%100%100%60%20%
Away528.6100%80%40%0%0%
Overall1032.4100%90%70%30%10%

Västerås SK Team total crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match14.714.814.6
Total crosses over 10.590%80%100%
Total crosses over 12.540%40%40%
Total crosses over 14.540%40%40%
Total crosses over 16.540%40%40%
Total crosses over 18.540%40%40%

Västerås SK Total crosses against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match17.721.414
Total crosses against over 10.590%100%80%
Total crosses against over 12.570%80%60%
Total crosses against over 14.550%60%40%
Total crosses against over 16.550%60%40%
Total crosses against over 18.540%60%20%

Västerås SK Match total crosses 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match32.436.228.6
Match total crosses over 20.5100%100%100%
Match total crosses over 25.590%100%80%
Match total crosses over 30.570%100%40%
Match total crosses over 35.530%60%0%
Match total crosses over 40.510%20%0%

Västerås SK total crosses match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctAllsvenskanMjällby (H)1-0112738-
9 OctAllsvenskanIFK Göteborg (A)1-0191332-
19 SepAllsvenskanMalmö FF (H)2-042832-
12 SepAllsvenskanAIK (A)1-4111728-
5 SepAllsvenskanSirius (H)0-1291342-
29 AugAllsvenskanHäcken (A)1-3111930-
23 AugAllsvenskanKalmar (H)0-0191231-
14 AugAllsvenskanElfsborg (A)3-0121022-
10 AugAllsvenskanDjurgården (H)1-0112738-
3 AugAllsvenskanDjurgården (A)6-0201131-

Allsvenskan total crosses table 2026: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
1IFK Göteborg2322.0917.5739.6587%
2Häcken2419.0418.2937.33100%
3GAIS2420.4616.4636.9288%
4Sirius2416.7518.9235.6788%
5Djurgården2417.8317.535.3388%
6Malmö FF2419.2915.7935.0888%
7Halmstad2414.4619.8334.2992%
8Kalmar2316.8717.3534.2291%
9Örgryte2313.6120.393483%
10Degerfors2318.0915.733.7883%
11Västerås SK241518.2533.2583%
12Mjällby2416.961632.9675%
13Elfsborg2414.5417.8332.3888%
14Brommapojkarna241417.8331.8375%
15AIK2415.0416.4231.4671%
16Hammarby2419.179.0828.2554%

Västerås SK total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Vs top six916.4417.1133.5667%
Vs top half1315.5417.6233.1569%
Vs bottom half1114.361933.3664%
Vs bottom six814.8820.3835.2575%

Västerås SK total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Allsvenskan2026241518.2533.2567%
Allsvenskan20243025.919.345.293%

Västerås SK next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 23 Oct 17:00Halmstad (home)34.2914.4619.8334.171519.17
Wed 28 Oct 18:00Degerfors (away)33.7818.0915.732.9119.2713.64
Sun 1 Nov 15:30Bromma (home)31.831417.833212.519.5

Västerås SK players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Simon Gefvertattacker222492%
2Marcus Baggesendefender151788%
3Jens Magnussonmidfielder131776%
4Jonathan Karlssondefender132357%
5Mattias Hellisdalmidfielder111958%

Västerås SK players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Simon Gefvertattacker142458%
2Marcus Baggesendefender101759%
3Jens Magnussonmidfielder81747%
4I. Lushakumidfielder51533%
5Mattias Hellisdalmidfielder51926%

Halmstad total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctAllsvenskanHammarby (H)0-162935-
12 OctAllsvenskanElfsborg (A)4-0111930-
20 SepAllsvenskanAIK (H)2-116824-
12 SepAllsvenskanIFK Göteborg (A)2-1161632-
5 SepAllsvenskanDegerfors (A)2-0112839-
29 AugAllsvenskanKalmar (H)1-0152843-
22 AugAllsvenskanÖrgryte (A)1-1281846-
17 AugAllsvenskanHäcken (A)1-0131730-
9 AugAllsvenskanGAIS (H)0-2192544-
3 AugAllsvenskanSirius (H)0-2111930-

Explore Västerås SK stats on Statz

  • Halmstad total crosses
  • Västerås SK stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Västerås SK stats & bet builder pages

  • Västerås SK Team Stats
  • Västerås SK Shots On Target
  • Västerås SK Shots
  • Västerås SK Fouls Committed
  • Västerås SK Tackles
  • Västerås SK Goals
  • Västerås SK Assists
  • Västerås SK Fouls Drawn
  • Västerås SK Yellow Cards
  • Västerås SK Corners
  • Västerås SK Expected Goals (xG)
  • Västerås SK Big Chances Missed
  • Västerås SK Offsides
  • Västerås SK Chances Created
  • Västerås SK Through Balls
  • Västerås SK Accurate Through Balls
  • Västerås SK Passes
  • Västerås SK Accurate Passes
  • Västerås SK Accurate Crosses
  • Västerås SK Long Balls
  • Västerås SK Accurate Long Balls
  • Västerås SK Dribble Attempts
  • Västerås SK Successful Dribbles
  • Västerås SK Touches
  • Västerås SK Interceptions
  • Västerås SK Aerials Won
  • Västerås SK Duels Won
  • Västerås SK Clearances
  • Västerås SK Blocked Shots
  • Västerås SK Ball Recoveries
  • Västerås SK Tackles Won

Västerås SK recent matches

  • Västerås SK 1-0 Mjällby: match stats
  • Mjällby stats
  • Allsvenskan stats & standings
  • Västerås SK 0-1 IFK Göteborg: match stats
  • IFK Göteborg stats
  • Västerås SK 2-0 Malmö FF: match stats
  • Malmö FF stats
  • Västerås SK 4-1 AIK: match stats
  • AIK stats
  • Västerås SK 0-1 Sirius: match stats
  • Sirius stats
  • Västerås SK 3-1 Häcken: match stats
  • Häcken stats

Västerås SK next match

  • Västerås SK vs Halmstad - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org