Vaduz Tackles Stats 2026/2027

Vaduz Tackles Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Vaduz are averaging 13.8 tackles per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 25.13 total tackles on average. That puts them 1st of 12 for team tackles per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player tackle-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Servette, and a full match-by-match log.

Vaduz Tackles Questions

Which Vaduz players make the most tackles?

Luca Mack leads with 33 tackles across 15 qualifying appearances (2.2/g, 67% hit rate). The tackle-rate table on this page lists every Vaduz player with their tackles per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ tackles price for the next fixture.

How does Vaduz's tackle profile look this season?

Vaduz are averaging 13.8 tackles per game over 15 games and concede 11.33 for a match-total of 25.13. That ranks 1st of 12 for team tackles in their primary competition. They average 9 tackles per take-on attempted against them (opposition averages 2.09 take-ons/g).

How is the tackle matchup read calculated?

Tackle matchup blends the defender's tackles per game (50%), the opposition attacker's take-on rate (30%), and the defender's underlying tackle propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Servette, the page's matchup read uses each opposition forward's last-season dribble rate to weight Vaduz's defenders.

Where do these tackle stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Vaduz fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced. Pre-match lineups are predicted lineups until team news lands, then confirmed.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their tackle rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted by 5-minute substitutions.

Do tackles count attempted or only successful?

We count attempted tackles per Sportmonks' definition. That matches what Bet365 settles 1+ tackles markets on, so the page's hit-rate and the bookmaker's pricing are aligned.

Vaduz player tackles rates

Player Position Apps Tackles Per game 1+ hit rate
Angelo Camposattacker111100%
Jonathan De Donnoattacker111100%
M. Sawadogodefender540.880%
Julian Starkmidfielder13231.7777%
Miloš Cocićmidfielder10111.170%
Liridon Berishadefender13181.3869%
Luca Mackmidfielder15332.267%
Denis Simanidefender13322.4662%
Nicolas Haslermidfielder1414157%
Dominik Schwizermidfielder11131.1855%
Lutfi Dalipimidfielder13110.8554%
Mischa Eberhardmidfielder420.550%
Niklas Langdefender430.7550%
Daniel Kasperattacker210.550%
Juan Ignacio Cabreramidfielder14130.9343%
Dejan Djokicattacker760.8643%
Mattia Walkermidfielder320.6733%
Mats Hammerichmidfielder320.6733%
Marcel Monsbergerattacker1540.2727%
Leon Schaffrangoalkeeper12000%
Dejan Sorgićattacker5000%
Benjamin Büchelgoalkeeper3000%
Mischa Beelidefender3000%
Stephan Seilermidfielder1000%
Javi Navarroattacker1000%

Vaduz tackles match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team tackles Opposition tackles Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Super LeagueBaselHome3-0211839Julian Stark (4)
20 Sep 2026Super LeagueThunHome1-2161834Denis Simani (4)
13 Sep 2026Super LeagueZürichAway2-1201434Denis Simani (5)
5 Sep 2026Super LeagueLausanne SportHome3-111920Nicolas Hasler (3)
2 Sep 2026Super LeagueLuzernAway2-1162339Luca Mack (4)
30 Aug 2026Super LeagueGrasshopperHome5-2301040Denis Simani (8)
23 Aug 2026Super LeagueYoung BoysAway4-2251439Luca Mack (5)
13 Aug 2026Europa Conference LeagueInter TurkuHome2-2000
9 Aug 2026Super LeagueSionAway3-2201939Luca Mack (4)
6 Aug 2026Europa Conference LeagueInter TurkuAway2-1000
2 Aug 2026Super LeagueSt. GallenHome2-3241640Denis Simani (5)
30 Jul 2026Europa Conference LeagueAtlètic Club d'EscaldesAway0-2000

Vaduz tackles 2026/2027: last 15 games

Tackles for per game
18.82
Tackles against per game
15.45
Match total tackles per game
34.27
Games
11
League rank for match tackles
4 of 12

Vaduz Tackles for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home618.567%67%50%50%50%
Away519.2100%100%60%60%20%
Overall1118.8282%82%55%55%36%

Vaduz Tackles against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home613.8350%50%33%0%0%
Away517.4100%60%60%40%20%
Overall1115.4573%55%45%18%9%

Vaduz Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 26.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 32.5 % Over 34.5 % Over 38.5 %
Home632.3367%67%67%50%50%
Away536.6100%100%80%60%60%
Overall1134.2782%82%73%55%55%

Vaduz Team tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team tackles Overall Home Away
Tackles / match18.8218.519.2
Tackles over 12.582%67%100%
Tackles over 14.582%67%100%
Tackles over 16.555%50%60%
Tackles over 18.555%50%60%
Tackles over 20.536%50%20%

Vaduz Tackles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Tackles against Overall Home Away
Tackles against / match15.4513.8317.4
Tackles against over 12.573%50%100%
Tackles against over 14.555%50%60%
Tackles against over 16.545%33%60%
Tackles against over 18.518%0%40%
Tackles against over 20.59%0%20%

Vaduz Match tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match tackles Overall Home Away
Match tackles / match34.2732.3336.6
Match tackles over 26.582%67%100%
Match tackles over 30.582%67%100%
Match tackles over 32.573%67%80%
Match tackles over 34.555%50%60%
Match tackles over 38.555%50%60%

Vaduz tackles match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Tackles for Tackles against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSuper LeagueBasel (H)3-0211839-
20 SepSuper LeagueThun (H)1-2161834-
13 SepSuper LeagueZürich (A)2-1201434-
5 SepSuper LeagueLausanne (H)3-111920-
2 SepSuper LeagueLuzern (A)2-1162339-
30 AugSuper LeagueGrasshopper (H)5-2301040-
23 AugSuper LeagueYoung Boys (A)4-2251439-
9 AugSuper LeagueSion (A)3-2201939-
2 AugSuper LeagueSt. Gallen (H)2-3241640-
26 JulSuper LeagueLugano (A)2-1151732-
14 AugEuropa Conference LeagueAZ (H)0-191221-

Super League tackles table 2026/2027: every team's tackles per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 32.5 %
1Grasshopper1020.220.84180%
2St. Gallen1018.318.536.880%
3Servette1018.317.535.860%
4Vaduz1019.815.835.680%
5Sion1018.916.435.360%
6Zürich1015.918.934.860%
7Lugano1017.714.33240%
8Basel1012.71931.740%
9Thun1016.51430.550%
10Young Boys1013.316.629.950%
11Luzern101513.828.830%
12Lausanne Sport1013.914.928.830%

Vaduz tackles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 32.5 %
Vs top six520.81636.880%
Vs top half520.81636.880%
Vs bottom half518.815.634.480%
Vs bottom six518.815.634.480%

Vaduz tackles per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 32.5 %
Super League2026/20271019.815.835.680%
Europa Conference League2025/202641412.7526.7525%

Vaduz next three opponents: tackles per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their tackles for Their tackles against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 16:00Servette (away)35.818.317.538.218.419.8
Sat 31 Oct 17:00Grasshopper (away)4120.220.83820.217.8
Sat 7 Nov 17:00Sion (home)35.318.916.4372017

Vaduz players with the most games of 1+ tackles 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Julian Starkmidfielder101377%
2Luca Mackmidfielder91464%
3Denis Simanidefender81267%
4Liridon Berishadefender81267%
5Miloš Cocićmidfielder81362%

Vaduz players with the most games of 2+ tackles 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Luca Mackmidfielder81457%
2Denis Simanidefender71258%
3Liridon Berishadefender71258%
4Julian Starkmidfielder71354%
5Dominik Schwizermidfielder51242%

Vaduz players with the most games of 3+ tackles 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Luca Mackmidfielder71450%
2Denis Simanidefender61250%
3Julian Starkmidfielder31323%
4Dominik Schwizermidfielder21217%
5Liridon Berishadefender21217%

Servette tackles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Tackles for Tackles against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSuper LeagueSion (H)3-0173047-
19 SepSuper LeagueYoung Boys (A)3-2201737-
16 SepSuper LeagueThun (A)2-4192544-
13 SepSuper LeagueLausanne (A)0-1201030-
6 SepSuper LeagueSt. Gallen (H)0-2172441-
3 SepSuper LeagueLugano (A)1-0171734-
29 AugSuper LeagueLuzern (H)1-1151631-
8 AugSuper LeagueGrasshopper (H)2-1231942-
1 AugSuper LeagueZürich (A)2-115722-
25 JulSuper LeagueBasel (H)0-1201030-

Explore tackles on Statz

  • Fouls and tackles betting guide
  • Tackles in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Servette tackles
  • Vaduz stats hub

Vaduz stats & bet builder pages

  • Vaduz Team Stats
  • Vaduz Shots On Target
  • Vaduz Shots
  • Vaduz Fouls Committed
  • Vaduz Goals
  • Vaduz Assists
  • Vaduz Fouls Drawn
  • Vaduz Yellow Cards
  • Vaduz Corners
  • Vaduz Expected Goals (xG)
  • Vaduz Big Chances Missed
  • Vaduz Offsides
  • Vaduz Chances Created
  • Vaduz Through Balls
  • Vaduz Accurate Through Balls
  • Vaduz Passes
  • Vaduz Accurate Passes
  • Vaduz Total Crosses
  • Vaduz Accurate Crosses
  • Vaduz Long Balls
  • Vaduz Accurate Long Balls
  • Vaduz Dribble Attempts
  • Vaduz Successful Dribbles
  • Vaduz Touches
  • Vaduz Interceptions
  • Vaduz Aerials Won
  • Vaduz Duels Won
  • Vaduz Clearances
  • Vaduz Blocked Shots
  • Vaduz Ball Recoveries
  • Vaduz Tackles Won

Vaduz recent matches

  • Vaduz 3-0 Basel: match stats
  • Basel stats
  • Super League stats & standings
  • Vaduz 1-2 Thun: match stats
  • Thun stats
  • Vaduz 1-2 Zürich: match stats
  • Zürich stats
  • Vaduz 3-1 Lausanne: match stats
  • Lausanne stats
  • Vaduz 1-2 Luzern: match stats
  • Luzern stats
  • Vaduz 5-2 Grasshopper: match stats
  • Grasshopper stats

Vaduz next match

  • Servette vs Vaduz - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org