Slaven Koprivnica Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Slaven Koprivnica Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Slaven Koprivnica have recorded 57 successful dribbles across 10 1. HNL games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.7 per match. J. Mitrovic leads the squad with 15 successful dribbles - 1.67 per game. M. Dabro is next with 5.

Slaven Koprivnica Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Slaven Koprivnica are averaging 5.7 successful dribbles per match - J. Mitrovic leads that period with 15. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Slaven Koprivnica vs Varaždin on 24.10.2026.

Slaven Koprivnica Successful Dribbles Questions

How many successful dribbles do Slaven Koprivnica average per game?

Slaven Koprivnica average 5.7 successful dribbles per 1. HNL game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.7 per match.

Who leads Slaven Koprivnica for successful dribbles?

J. Mitrovic leads Slaven Koprivnica for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 15 in 1. HNL - an average of 1.67 per game. M. Dabro is second with 5.

How do Slaven Koprivnica's successful dribbles break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Slaven Koprivnica's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Slaven Koprivnica player successful dribbles rates

Player Position Apps Successful dribbles Per game 1+ hit rate
Josip Mitrovicattacker10151.590%
Filip Mažarattacker510280%
Ilija Nestorovskiattacker1060.630%
Marko Dabroattacker950.5656%
Lovro Banovecattacker840.538%
Leon Bošnjakmidfielder840.550%
Karlo Isasegidefender530.640%
Dominik Kovacicdefender1020.220%
David Bosakdefender620.3333%
Alen Grgicattacker520.440%
A. Adeshinamidfielder1010.110%
Ljuban Crepuljamidfielder610.1717%
Itsuki Uratadefender410.2525%
Lovre Loncarattacker111100%
Karlo Senticgoalkeeper7000%
Filip Kruseljdefender7000%
Ivan Cvetkodefender5000%
Tomislav Bozicdefender4000%
Mateusz Stolarskigoalkeeper3000%
Jon Mersinajdefender3000%
Arnór Gauti Jónssonmidfielder3000%
Antonio Jakirdefender2000%
L. Zahoraattacker1000%

Slaven Koprivnica successful dribbles match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team successful dribbles Opposition successful dribbles Match total Top player
18 Oct 20261. HNLDinamo ZagrebHome1-55
11 Oct 20261. HNLRijekaHome4-19
18 Sep 20261. HNLRudešAway2-24
13 Sep 20261. HNLHajduk SplitAway1-04
6 Sep 20261. HNLLokomotiva ZagrebHome2-110
30 Aug 20261. HNLOsijekAway3-03
22 Aug 20261. HNLGoricaHome2-04
15 Aug 20261. HNLIstra 1961Away3-06
9 Aug 20261. HNLVaraždinHome1-44
31 Jul 20261. HNLDinamo ZagrebAway2-08

Slaven Koprivnica successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games

Successful dribbles for per game
5.7
Successful dribbles against per game
7
Match total successful dribbles per game
12.7
Games
10
League rank for match successful dribbles
10 of 10

Slaven Koprivnica Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home56.4100%60%40%40%40%
Away5580%40%40%20%20%
Overall105.790%50%40%30%30%

Slaven Koprivnica Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home55.660%40%40%20%20%
Away58.4100%80%80%80%60%
Overall10780%60%60%50%40%

Slaven Koprivnica Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home512100%60%20%20%20%
Away513.480%80%40%20%20%
Overall1012.790%70%30%20%20%

Slaven Koprivnica Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles / match5.76.45
Successful dribbles over 3.590%100%80%
Successful dribbles over 4.550%60%40%
Successful dribbles over 5.540%40%40%
Successful dribbles over 6.530%40%20%
Successful dribbles over 7.530%40%20%

Slaven Koprivnica Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Successful dribbles against Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles against / match75.68.4
Successful dribbles against over 3.580%60%100%
Successful dribbles against over 4.560%40%80%
Successful dribbles against over 5.560%40%80%
Successful dribbles against over 6.550%20%80%
Successful dribbles against over 7.540%20%60%

Slaven Koprivnica Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Match successful dribbles / match12.71213.4
Match successful dribbles over 8.590%100%80%
Match successful dribbles over 10.570%60%80%
Match successful dribbles over 12.530%20%40%
Match successful dribbles over 14.520%20%20%
Match successful dribbles over 16.520%20%20%

Slaven Koprivnica successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
18 Oct1. HNLDinamo Zagreb (H)1-5549-
11 Oct1. HNLRijeka (H)4-19211-
18 Sep1. HNLRudeš (A)2-24812-
13 Sep1. HNLHajduk Split (A)1-0448-
6 Sep1. HNLLokomotiva Zagreb (H)2-110212-
30 Aug1. HNLOsijek (A)3-03912-
22 Aug1. HNLGorica (H)2-04610-
15 Aug1. HNLIstra 1961 (A)3-06713-
9 Aug1. HNLVaraždin (H)1-441418-
31 Jul1. HNLDinamo Zagreb (A)2-081422-

1. HNL successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 12.5 %
1Dinamo Zagreb99.567.2216.7844%
2Istra 1961108.48.216.640%
3Osijek108.67.916.540%
4Rudeš106.89.716.530%
5Hajduk Split108.4715.440%
6Varaždin1096.315.340%
7Gorica107.27.81540%
8Lokomotiva Zagreb106.67.41430%
9Rijeka95.897.5613.4422%
10Slaven Koprivnica105.7712.720%

Slaven Koprivnica successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 12.5 %
Vs top six316.18.5814.6865%
Vs top half266.318.8815.1965%
Vs bottom half206.757.4514.265%
Vs bottom six256.47.413.864%

Slaven Koprivnica successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 12.5 %
1. HNL2026/2027105.7712.730%
1. HNL2025/2026366.728.6115.3375%
1. HNL2024/2025366.227.3913.6158%

Slaven Koprivnica next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their successful dribbles for Their successful dribbles against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 16:00Varaždin (away)15.396.314.295.2
Fri 30 Oct 17:00Istra 1961 (home)16.68.48.215.678.6
Sat 7 Nov 14:00Gorica (away)157.27.814.86.88

Slaven Koprivnica players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Josip Mitrovicattacker91090%
2Marko Dabroattacker5956%
3Filip Mažarattacker4580%
4Leon Bošnjakmidfielder41040%
5Lovro Banovecattacker3838%

Varaždin successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
18 Oct1. HNLHajduk Split (A)1-06814-
11 Oct1. HNLLokomotiva Zagreb (A)0-191120-
19 Sep1. HNLOsijek (H)0-08614-
14 Sep1. HNLGorica (A)2-29413-
4 Sep1. HNLIstra 1961 (H)0-08210-
29 Aug1. HNLRudeš (H)2-010515-
22 Aug1. HNLDinamo Zagreb (A)3-171017-
16 Aug1. HNLRijeka (H)2-081018-
9 Aug1. HNLSlaven Koprivnica (A)1-414418-
2 Aug1. HNLHajduk Split (H)2-111314-

Explore Slaven Koprivnica stats on Statz

  • Varaždin successful dribbles
  • Slaven Koprivnica stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Slaven Koprivnica stats & bet builder pages

  • Slaven Koprivnica Team Stats
  • Slaven Koprivnica Shots On Target
  • Slaven Koprivnica Shots
  • Slaven Koprivnica Fouls Committed
  • Slaven Koprivnica Tackles
  • Slaven Koprivnica Goals
  • Slaven Koprivnica Assists
  • Slaven Koprivnica Fouls Drawn
  • Slaven Koprivnica Yellow Cards
  • Slaven Koprivnica Corners
  • Slaven Koprivnica Expected Goals (xG)
  • Slaven Koprivnica Big Chances Missed
  • Slaven Koprivnica Offsides
  • Slaven Koprivnica Chances Created
  • Slaven Koprivnica Through Balls
  • Slaven Koprivnica Accurate Through Balls
  • Slaven Koprivnica Passes
  • Slaven Koprivnica Accurate Passes
  • Slaven Koprivnica Total Crosses
  • Slaven Koprivnica Accurate Crosses
  • Slaven Koprivnica Long Balls
  • Slaven Koprivnica Accurate Long Balls
  • Slaven Koprivnica Dribble Attempts
  • Slaven Koprivnica Touches
  • Slaven Koprivnica Interceptions
  • Slaven Koprivnica Aerials Won
  • Slaven Koprivnica Duels Won
  • Slaven Koprivnica Clearances
  • Slaven Koprivnica Blocked Shots
  • Slaven Koprivnica Ball Recoveries
  • Slaven Koprivnica Tackles Won

Slaven Koprivnica recent matches

  • Slaven Koprivnica 1-5 Dinamo Zagreb: match stats
  • Dinamo Zagreb stats
  • 1. HNL stats & standings
  • Slaven Koprivnica 4-1 Rijeka: match stats
  • Rijeka stats
  • Slaven Koprivnica 2-2 RudeÅ¡: match stats
  • RudeÅ¡ stats
  • Slaven Koprivnica 0-1 Hajduk Split: match stats
  • Hajduk Split stats
  • Slaven Koprivnica 2-1 Lokomotiva Zagreb: match stats
  • Lokomotiva Zagreb stats
  • Slaven Koprivnica 0-3 Osijek: match stats
  • Osijek stats

Slaven Koprivnica next match

  • Varaždin vs Slaven Koprivnica - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org