Saudi Arabia Fouls Drawn Stats 2026

Saudi Arabia Fouls Drawn Stats 2026 - season overview

Saudi Arabia are averaging 12.27 fouls drawn per game in 2026, with matches involving them seeing 22.13 total fouls drawn on average. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Palestine, and a full match-by-match log.

Saudi Arabia Fouls Drawn Questions

Which Saudi Arabia players draw the most fouls?

Salem Al-Dawsari leads with 18 fouls drawn across 12 qualifying appearances (1.5/g, 67% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Saudi Arabia player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Saudi Arabia's fouls-drawn profile look this season?

Saudi Arabia are averaging 12.27 fouls drawn per game over 15 games and their opponents draw 9.87 for a match-total of 22.13. They commit 9.67 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.27).

Are there bet365 odds for player fouls drawn?

bet365 prices player fouls drawn from 1+ up on most Premier League games, and the price shows beside each Saudi Arabia player where one is offered. Those prices cannot be added to a Bet Builder slip, so the page links to the book's sign-up offer instead.

How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?

Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Palestine, the page weights Saudi Arabia's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.

What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?

Saudi Arabia's ratio is currently 1.27 - that means they draw 1.27 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Saudi Arabia fixtures in the active window for 2026. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.

Saudi Arabia player fouls drawn rates

Player Position Apps Fouls drawn Per game 1+ hit rate
Saleh Abu Al-Shamatattacker591.8100%
Saleh Al-Shehriattacker441100%
Muhannad Shanqeetidefender122100%
Mohammed Mahzaridefender133100%
Ziyad Al-Johanimidfielder430.7575%
Saud Abdulhamiddefender11141.2773%
Salem Al-Dawsariattacker12181.567%
Nawaf Boushaldefender980.8967%
Ali Majrashidefender6101.6767%
Sultan Mandashattacker66167%
Khalid Al-Ghannamattacker341.3367%
Firas Al-Buraikanattacker14171.2164%
Moteb Al-Harbidefender891.1363%
Hassan Kadeshdefender530.660%
Musab Al-Juwayrmidfielder14130.9350%
Mohammed Al-Owaisgoalkeeper640.6750%
Mohammed Abu Al-Shamatdefender640.6750%
Saad Al-Nasserdefender231.550%
Waleed Al-Ahmaddefender210.550%
Muteb Al-Mufarrijdefender210.550%
Rayan Hameddefender210.550%
Naif Masoudmidfielder22150%
Ayman Yahyadefender530.640%
Abdullah Al-Khaibarimidfielder13100.7738%
Nasser Al-Dawsarimidfielder1170.6436%

Saudi Arabia fouls drawn match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls drawn Opposition fouls drawn Match total Top player
27 Jun 2026World CupCape Verde IslandsAway0-0101525Abdullah Al-Khaibari (2)
21 Jun 2026World CupSpainAway4-010111Salem Al-Dawsari (3)
15 Jun 2026World CupUruguayHome1-161117Moteb Al-Harbi (3)
9 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalSenegalHome0-0161430Musab Al-Juwayr (3)
5 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalPuerto RicoAway0-3111021Nasser Al-Dawsari (4)
31 May 2026Friendly InternationalEcuadorAway2-1161127Salem Al-Dawsari (4)
31 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalSerbiaAway2-111819Mohammed Mahzari (3)
27 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalEgyptHome0-4121224Ali Majrashi (2)
18 Nov 2025Friendly InternationalAlgeriaHome0-2161632Ali Majrashi (5)
14 Nov 2025Friendly InternationalCôte d'IvoireHome1-0415Saleh Abu Al-Shamat (3)
14 Oct 2025WC Qualification AsiaIraqHome0-0131225Salem Al-Dawsari (3)
8 Oct 2025WC Qualification AsiaIndonesiaAway2-316723Firas Al-Buraikan (5)

Saudi Arabia fouls drawn 2026: last 15 games

Fouls drawn for per game
12.27
Fouls drawn against per game
9.87
Match total fouls drawn per game
22.13
Games
15
League rank for match fouls drawn
6 of 11

Saudi Arabia Fouls drawn for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home811.575%63%63%50%38%
Away713.14100%71%43%43%43%
Overall1512.2787%67%53%47%40%

Saudi Arabia Fouls drawn against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home81188%75%63%25%25%
Away78.5743%29%14%14%14%
Overall159.8767%53%40%20%20%

Saudi Arabia Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home822.575%75%63%50%25%
Away721.7186%71%57%43%14%
Overall1522.1380%73%60%47%20%

Saudi Arabia Team fouls drawn 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls drawn Overall Home Away
Fouls drawn / match12.2711.513.14
Fouls drawn over 9.587%75%100%
Fouls drawn over 10.567%63%71%
Fouls drawn over 11.553%63%43%
Fouls drawn over 12.547%50%43%
Fouls drawn over 13.540%38%43%

Saudi Arabia Fouls drawn against 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls drawn against Overall Home Away
Fouls drawn against / match9.87118.57
Fouls drawn against over 9.567%88%43%
Fouls drawn against over 10.553%75%29%
Fouls drawn against over 11.540%63%14%
Fouls drawn against over 12.520%25%14%
Fouls drawn against over 13.520%25%14%

Saudi Arabia Match fouls drawn 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls drawn Overall Home Away
Match fouls drawn / match22.1322.521.71
Match fouls drawn over 18.580%75%86%
Match fouls drawn over 20.573%75%71%
Match fouls drawn over 22.560%63%57%
Match fouls drawn over 24.547%50%43%
Match fouls drawn over 26.520%25%14%

Saudi Arabia fouls drawn match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls drawn for Fouls drawn against Match total 1st-half total
27 JunWorld CupCape Verde (A)0-0101525-
21 JunWorld CupSpain (A)4-010111-
15 JunWorld CupUruguay (H)1-161117-
9 JunFriendly InternationalSenegal (H)0-0161430-
5 JunFriendly InternationalPuerto Rico (A)0-3111021-
31 MayFriendly InternationalEcuador (A)2-1161127-
31 MarFriendly InternationalSerbia (A)2-111819-
27 MarFriendly InternationalEgypt (H)0-4121224-
18 NovFriendly InternationalAlgeria (H)0-2161632-
14 NovFriendly InternationalIvory Coast (H)1-0415-
14 OctWC Qualification AsiaIraq (H)0-0131225-
8 OctWC Qualification AsiaIndonesia (A)2-316723-
8 SepFriendly InternationalCzech Republic (A)1-118826-
4 SepFriendly InternationalNorth Macedonia (H)2-1151025-
10 JunWC Qualification AsiaAustralia (H)1-2101222-

AFC Asian Cup fouls drawn table 2026: every team's fouls drawn per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
1Uzbekistan59.614.42480%
2Qatar511.212.423.680%
3Australia1010.112.522.660%
4Thailand311112233%
5Korea Republic911.781021.7833%
6Saudi Arabia811.510.2521.7550%
7Iran48.512.2520.7550%
8Iraq59.810.420.240%
9China PR69.3310.8320.1750%
10Japan97.6712.2219.8944%
11Jordan57.210.617.820%

Saudi Arabia fouls drawn against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Vs top six38.33816.3333%
Vs top half38.33816.3333%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Saudi Arabia fouls drawn per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Friendly International2025413.258.752275%
WC Qualification Asia20261010.67.41830%
Friendly International2026513.21124.260%
World Cup202638.67917.6733%

Saudi Arabia next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls drawn for Their fouls drawn against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 7 Jan 10:00Palestine (home)------
Tue 12 Jan 10:00Oman (away)21.5129.524.512.512
Sun 17 Jan 10:00Kuwait (home)19.67136.6719136

Saudi Arabia players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Saud Abdulhamiddefender6786%
2Musab Al-Juwayrmidfielder5863%
3Sultan Mandashattacker4580%
4Salem Al-Dawsariattacker4667%
5Firas Al-Buraikanattacker4757%

Saudi Arabia players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Salem Al-Dawsariattacker3650%
2Musab Al-Juwayrmidfielder3838%
3Sultan Mandashattacker2540%
4Saud Abdulhamiddefender2729%
5Mohammed Mahzaridefender11100%

Saudi Arabia players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Salem Al-Dawsariattacker2633%
2Musab Al-Juwayrmidfielder2825%
3Mohammed Mahzaridefender11100%
4Khalid Al-Ghannamattacker1520%
5Moteb Al-Harbidefender1617%

Explore fouls drawn on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls Drawn in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Palestine fouls drawn
  • Saudi Arabia stats hub

Saudi Arabia stats & bet builder pages

  • Saudi Arabia Team Stats
  • Saudi Arabia Shots On Target
  • Saudi Arabia Shots
  • Saudi Arabia Fouls Committed
  • Saudi Arabia Tackles
  • Saudi Arabia Goals
  • Saudi Arabia Assists
  • Saudi Arabia Yellow Cards
  • Saudi Arabia Corners
  • Saudi Arabia Expected Goals (xG)
  • Saudi Arabia Big Chances Missed
  • Saudi Arabia Offsides
  • Saudi Arabia Chances Created
  • Saudi Arabia Through Balls
  • Saudi Arabia Accurate Through Balls
  • Saudi Arabia Passes
  • Saudi Arabia Accurate Passes
  • Saudi Arabia Total Crosses
  • Saudi Arabia Accurate Crosses
  • Saudi Arabia Long Balls
  • Saudi Arabia Accurate Long Balls
  • Saudi Arabia Dribble Attempts
  • Saudi Arabia Successful Dribbles
  • Saudi Arabia Touches
  • Saudi Arabia Interceptions
  • Saudi Arabia Aerials Won
  • Saudi Arabia Duels Won
  • Saudi Arabia Clearances
  • Saudi Arabia Blocked Shots
  • Saudi Arabia Ball Recoveries
  • Saudi Arabia Tackles Won

Saudi Arabia recent matches

  • Saudi Arabia 0-0 Cape Verde: match stats
  • Cape Verde stats
  • World Cup stats & standings
  • Saudi Arabia 0-4 Spain: match stats
  • Spain stats
  • Saudi Arabia 1-1 Uruguay: match stats
  • Uruguay stats
  • Saudi Arabia 0-0 Senegal: match stats
  • Senegal stats
  • Friendly International stats & standings
  • Saudi Arabia 3-0 Puerto Rico: match stats
  • Puerto Rico stats
  • Saudi Arabia 1-2 Ecuador: match stats
  • Ecuador stats

Saudi Arabia next match

  • Saudi Arabia vs Palestine - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org