Santos Laguna Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Santos Laguna Duels Won Stats 2026/2027

Santos Laguna have recorded 541 duels won across 12 Liga MX games in 2026/2027, averaging 45.1 per match. E. Bullaude leads the squad with 69 duels won - 5.75 per game. F. Sánchez is next with 56.

Santos Laguna Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Santos Laguna are averaging 43.1 duels won per match - E. Bullaude leads that period with 57. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Santos Laguna vs Pumas UNAM on 22.10.2026.

Santos Laguna Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Santos Laguna average per game?

Santos Laguna average 45.1 duels won per Liga MX game in 2026/2027, based on 12 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 43.1 per match.

Who leads Santos Laguna for duels won?

E. Bullaude leads Santos Laguna for duels won in 2026/2027 with 69 in Liga MX - an average of 5.75 per game. F. Sánchez is second with 56.

How do Santos Laguna's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Santos Laguna's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Santos Laguna player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
Ezequiel Bullaudemidfielder10575.7100%
Felipe Sánchezdefender10424.290%
Mauricio Cuevasdefender10343.4100%
Franco Pardodefender9343.78100%
Diego Gonzálezattacker9313.44100%
Fran Villalbamidfielder9293.2278%
Kevin Palaciosattacker7243.43100%
Eduardo Aguirreattacker8222.75100%
Ramiro Sordoattacker5214.280%
Facundo Agustín Cáseresmidfielder5204100%
Emmanuel Echeverríadefender816288%
Salvador Mariscalmidfielder5142.880%
Efraín Oronadefender7131.8671%
Aldo Lópezmidfielder6111.83100%
Esteban Lozanoattacker4112.75100%
Jonathan Pérezdefender393100%
L. Gómezmidfielder284100%
Carlos Acevedogoalkeeper1050.540%
Tahiel Jiménezattacker252.5100%
Kevin Oswaldo Picón Álvarezdefender144100%
Lucas Di Yorioattacker122100%
Javier Güemezmidfielder1000%

Santos Laguna duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026Liga MXQuerétaroHome5-036
11 Oct 2026Liga MXAtlético San LuisAway1-243
27 Sep 2026Liga MXPachucaHome1-033
21 Sep 2026Liga MXTolucaAway2-350
14 Sep 2026Liga MXJuárezHome2-146
6 Sep 2026Liga MXCruz AzulAway1-048
30 Aug 2026Liga MXTigres UANLHome0-047
23 Aug 2026Liga MXPueblaAway3-248
17 Aug 2026Liga MXGuadalajaraHome0-136
2 Aug 2026Liga MXAméricaAway3-044

Santos Laguna duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
43
Duels won against per game
43.3
Match total duels won per game
86.3
Games
10
League rank for match duels won
16 of 18

Santos Laguna Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home539.6100%80%40%40%0%
Away546.4100%100%100%60%0%
Overall1043100%90%70%50%0%

Santos Laguna Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home541.8100%80%60%40%0%
Away544.8100%100%80%40%20%
Overall1043.3100%90%70%40%10%

Santos Laguna Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 60.5 % Over 70.5 % Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 %
Home581.4100%80%40%40%0%
Away591.2100%100%80%40%20%
Overall1086.3100%90%60%40%10%

Santos Laguna Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match4339.646.4
Duels won over 30.5100%100%100%
Duels won over 35.590%80%100%
Duels won over 40.570%40%100%
Duels won over 45.550%40%60%
Duels won over 50.50%0%0%

Santos Laguna Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match43.341.844.8
Duels won against over 30.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 35.590%80%100%
Duels won against over 40.570%60%80%
Duels won against over 45.540%40%40%
Duels won against over 50.510%0%20%

Santos Laguna Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match86.381.491.2
Match duels won over 60.5100%100%100%
Match duels won over 70.590%80%100%
Match duels won over 80.560%40%80%
Match duels won over 90.540%40%40%
Match duels won over 100.510%0%20%

Santos Laguna duels won match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLiga MXQuerétaro (H)5-0363268-
11 OctLiga MXAtlético San Luis (A)1-2433679-
27 SepLiga MXPachuca (H)1-0334780-
21 SepLiga MXToluca (A)2-35058108-
14 SepLiga MXJuárez (H)2-1464591-
6 SepLiga MXCruz Azul (A)1-0484391-
30 AugLiga MXTigres UANL (H)0-0474693-
23 AugLiga MXPuebla (A)3-2484189-
17 AugLiga MXGuadalajara (H)0-1363975-
2 AugLiga MXAmérica (A)3-0434689-

Liga MX duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 80.5 %
1Atlante1153.8255.55109.3682%
2Tigres UANL1153.1850.73103.9191%
3América1052.350.1102.490%
4Monterrey1050.250.4100.680%
5Juárez1148.0950.6498.7382%
6Puebla1148.3649.8298.1873%
7Pachuca1149.094998.0982%
8Atlas1148.4549.0997.5564%
9Guadalajara1147.7348.3696.0973%
10León1148.4546.3694.8273%
11Necaxa1145.6448.8294.4573%
12Tijuana1052.44294.470%
13Toluca1146.7347.6494.3655%
14Querétaro1043.649.593.170%
15Cruz Azul1144.6446.7391.3673%
16Santos Laguna1144.0943.7387.8245%
17Pumas UNAM1144.4542.7387.1836%
18Atlético San Luis1143.0942.5585.6455%

Santos Laguna duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 80.5 %
Vs top six644.6744.338967%
Vs top half1048.747.796.480%
Vs bottom half1346.3844.3190.6962%
Vs bottom six1046.644.390.960%

Santos Laguna duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 80.5 %
Liga MX2026/20271144.0943.7387.8264%
Liga MX2025/20261250.4247.6798.0875%
Liga MX2024/20251651.7549100.7581%

Santos Laguna next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 22 Oct 03:10Pumas UNAM (home)87.1844.4542.7389.8345.8344
Mon 26 Oct 03:00Tijuana (away)94.452.4429854.1743.83
Sun 1 Nov 23:00Necaxa (home)94.4545.6448.829144.846.2

Santos Laguna players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Ezequiel Bullaudemidfielder111292%
2Felipe Sánchezdefender91275%
3Franco Pardodefender81173%
4Diego Gonzálezattacker71258%
5Kevin Palaciosattacker6967%

Santos Laguna players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Ezequiel Bullaudemidfielder101283%
2Felipe Sánchezdefender91275%
3Ramiro Sordoattacker61060%
4Franco Pardodefender61155%
5Fran Villalbamidfielder51242%

Pumas UNAM duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLiga MXAtlante (A)1-25549104-
12 OctLiga MXCruz Azul (H)3-3322961-
27 SepLiga MXAtlético San Luis (H)2-3414687-
19 SepLiga MXAtlas (A)1-1384078-
14 SepLiga MXGuadalajara (A)3-0444488-
11 SepLiga MXLeón (H)3-1474996-
29 AugLiga MXTijuana (A)2-0403878-
24 AugLiga MXNecaxa (H)1-1454691-
16 AugLiga MXQuerétaro (H)0-0493685-
1 AugLiga MXJuárez (A)1-55552107-

Explore Santos Laguna stats on Statz

  • Pumas UNAM duels won
  • Santos Laguna stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Santos Laguna stats & bet builder pages

  • Santos Laguna Team Stats
  • Santos Laguna Shots On Target
  • Santos Laguna Shots
  • Santos Laguna Fouls Committed
  • Santos Laguna Tackles
  • Santos Laguna Goals
  • Santos Laguna Assists
  • Santos Laguna Fouls Drawn
  • Santos Laguna Yellow Cards
  • Santos Laguna Corners
  • Santos Laguna Expected Goals (xG)
  • Santos Laguna Big Chances Missed
  • Santos Laguna Offsides
  • Santos Laguna Chances Created
  • Santos Laguna Through Balls
  • Santos Laguna Accurate Through Balls
  • Santos Laguna Passes
  • Santos Laguna Accurate Passes
  • Santos Laguna Total Crosses
  • Santos Laguna Accurate Crosses
  • Santos Laguna Long Balls
  • Santos Laguna Accurate Long Balls
  • Santos Laguna Dribble Attempts
  • Santos Laguna Successful Dribbles
  • Santos Laguna Touches
  • Santos Laguna Interceptions
  • Santos Laguna Aerials Won
  • Santos Laguna Clearances
  • Santos Laguna Blocked Shots
  • Santos Laguna Ball Recoveries
  • Santos Laguna Tackles Won

Santos Laguna recent matches

  • Santos Laguna 5-0 Querétaro: match stats
  • Querétaro stats
  • Liga MX stats & standings
  • Santos Laguna 2-1 Atlético San Luis: match stats
  • Atlético San Luis stats
  • Santos Laguna 1-0 Pachuca: match stats
  • Pachuca stats
  • Santos Laguna 3-2 Toluca: match stats
  • Toluca stats
  • Santos Laguna 2-1 Juárez: match stats
  • Juárez stats
  • Santos Laguna 0-1 Cruz Azul: match stats
  • Cruz Azul stats

Santos Laguna next match

  • Santos Laguna vs Pumas UNAM - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org