Radomiak Radom Corners Stats 2026/2027

Radomiak Radom Corners Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Radomiak Radom average 11.6 total corners per game in 2026/2027 - 4th in Ekstraklasa. Over 10.5 has landed in 60% of their games (6 of 10).

Radomiak Radom Corners Statistics 2026/2027

Over their last 10 matches, Radomiak Radom have averaged 6 corners a game while conceding 5.6 - around 11.6 in a typical game, the 4th-most in Ekstraklasa. Their single-game high was 14 corners at home to Piast Gliwice. Next up, Pogoń Szczecin concede 4.5 corners a game - putting Radomiak Radom on track for roughly 5.3.

Radomiak Radom Corners Questions

How many corners do Radomiak Radom average per game in 2026/2027?

Radomiak Radom matches have averaged 11.6 total corners per game this season (6 won, 5.6 conceded), ranked 4th of 18 in Ekstraklasa for match corners.

Do Radomiak Radom get more corners at home or away?

At home Radomiak Radom matches average 12.6 total corners (7.8 won) across 5 games; away the average is 10.6 (4.2 won) across 5 games. The venue tables above break every line down by home and away.

What's the over 9.5 corners hit rate for Radomiak Radom?

Radomiak Radom matches have gone over 9.5 corners in 60% of games this season. Over 8.5 lands in 60% and over 10.5 in 60% - the match total table shows every line from 8.5 to 12.5.

How many first-half corners do Radomiak Radom games have?

First halves of Radomiak Radom matches have averaged 5.8 corners this season, from 10 games with half-by-half data. The first-half tables show the over 3.5 to 6.5 hit rates by venue.

Where do these corner stats come from?

Match corner counts come from Sportmonks' fixture stats feed (per team, per game, plus half-by-half period stats), ingested into Statz daily. Bookmaker corner lines are pulled live from Bet365, Ladbrokes, Coral, Midnite and BoyleSports - the next-match odds module shows the best price per line and side.

How is the corners hit rate calculated?

For each line we count how many of Radomiak Radom's completed matches in the selected window had a corner count above the line, then divide by matches played. Team lines (2.5 to 6.5) use Radomiak Radom's own corners; match lines (8.5 to 12.5) use both teams combined. Only finished fixtures count.

Should I bet over or under corners for Radomiak Radom's next match?

Compare the hit rates and the season average above with the next-match odds module, which lists every book's over and under price at each line alongside the Statz projection. Corner totals are volatile, so treat the hit rates as context for sizing a stake rather than a guarantee.

Radomiak Radom corners 2026/2027: last 10 games

Corners for per game
6
Corners against per game
5.6
Match total corners per game
11.6
Games
10
League rank for match corners
4 of 18

Radomiak Radom Corners for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home57.880%60%60%60%60%
Away54.260%60%60%60%0%
Overall10670%60%60%60%30%

Radomiak Radom Corners against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home54.880%60%40%20%20%
Away56.480%60%60%60%60%
Overall105.680%60%50%40%40%

Radomiak Radom Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home512.660%60%60%60%40%
Away510.660%60%60%40%40%
Overall1011.660%60%60%50%40%

Radomiak Radom Team corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team corners Overall Home Away
Corners / match67.84.2
Corners over 2.570%80%60%
Corners over 3.560%60%60%
Corners over 4.560%60%60%
Corners over 5.560%60%60%
Corners over 6.530%60%0%

Radomiak Radom Corners against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Corners against Overall Home Away
Corners against / match5.64.86.4
Corners against over 2.580%80%80%
Corners against over 3.560%60%60%
Corners against over 4.550%40%60%
Corners against over 5.540%20%60%
Corners against over 6.540%20%60%

Radomiak Radom Match corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match corners Overall Home Away
Match corners / match11.612.610.6
Match corners over 8.560%60%60%
Match corners over 9.560%60%60%
Match corners over 10.560%60%60%
Match corners over 11.550%60%40%
Match corners over 12.540%40%40%

Radomiak Radom 1st-half corners for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home54.280%80%60%
Away51.440%0%0%
Overall102.860%40%30%

Radomiak Radom 1st-half corners against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home52.880%20%20%
Away53.260%60%60%
Overall10370%40%40%

Radomiak Radom 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home5780%80%40%40%
Away54.660%60%40%20%
Overall105.870%70%40%30%

Radomiak Radom corners match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
19 OctEkstraklasaWisła Płock (A)1-06283
12 OctEkstraklasaMotor Lublin (H)2-33585
20 SepEkstraklasaLech Poznań (A)5-1610168
14 SepEkstraklasaPiast Gliwice (H)0-2144189
5 SepEkstraklasaWidzew Lodz (A)0-067135
29 AugEkstraklasaCracovia Kraków (H)2-110102014
23 AugEkstraklasaZagłębie Lubin (H)0-0102125
14 AugEkstraklasaLegia Warszawa (A)5-02351
8 AugEkstraklasaGórnik Zabrze (H)1-32352
2 AugEkstraklasaKatowice (A)3-1110116

Ekstraklasa corners table 2026/2027: every team's corners per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
1Widzew Lodz116.275.8212.0973%
2Piast Gliwice114.557.451264%
3Lech Poznań106.74.511.260%
4Radomiak Radom115.915.2711.1855%
5Cracovia Kraków115.73510.7355%
6Wieczysta Kraków115.185.3610.5545%
7Korona Kielce1155.3610.3645%
8Wisła Płock105.94.310.260%
9Wisła Kraków115.644.5510.1855%
10Katowice114.455.369.8264%
11Raków Częstochowa114.914.829.7355%
12Zagłębie Lubin113.735.739.4545%
13Górnik Zabrze115.643.649.2727%
14Śląsk Wrocław113.915.369.2745%
15Jagiellonia Białystok103.65.4940%
16Legia Warszawa114.453.918.3618%
17Pogoń Szczecin103.44.57.920%
18Motor Lublin114.553.097.6427%

Radomiak Radom corners against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
Vs top six454.59.550%
Vs top half65.835.3311.1767%
Vs bottom half565.211.240%
Vs bottom six34.674.679.3333%

Radomiak Radom corners per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
Ekstraklasa2026/2027115.915.2711.1855%
Ekstraklasa2025/2026344.595.069.6550%
Ekstraklasa2024/2025345.415.3210.7462%

Radomiak Radom next three opponents: corners per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their corners for Their corners against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 15:30Pogoń Szczecin (away)7.93.44.583.174.83
Mon 2 Nov 17:00Śląsk Wrocław (home)9.273.915.3610.673.57.17
Sat 7 Nov 11:15Korona Kielce (away)10.3655.369.25.63.6

Pogoń Szczecin corners match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctEkstraklasaKatowice (A)0-13692
11 OctEkstraklasaKorona Kielce (H)2-02794
20 SepEkstraklasaPiast Gliwice (A)1-23253
13 SepEkstraklasaWieczysta Kraków (H)2-04593
7 SepEkstraklasaWisła Płock (H)1-164105
29 AugEkstraklasaZagłębie Lubin (A)0-03252
23 AugEkstraklasaWisła Kraków (H)2-22463
8 AugEkstraklasaMotor Lublin (H)3-12463
3 AugEkstraklasaCracovia Kraków (A)0-266128
24 JulEkstraklasaLegia Warszawa (H)0-13585

Explore corners on Statz

  • Ekstraklasa corners table
  • Corners betting guide
  • Corners in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Team corner streaks
  • PogoÅ„ Szczecin corners
  • Radomiak Radom stats hub

Radomiak Radom stats & bet builder pages

  • Radomiak Radom Team Stats
  • Radomiak Radom Shots On Target
  • Radomiak Radom Shots
  • Radomiak Radom Fouls Committed
  • Radomiak Radom Tackles
  • Radomiak Radom Goals
  • Radomiak Radom Assists
  • Radomiak Radom Fouls Drawn
  • Radomiak Radom Yellow Cards
  • Radomiak Radom Expected Goals (xG)
  • Radomiak Radom Big Chances Missed
  • Radomiak Radom Offsides
  • Radomiak Radom Chances Created
  • Radomiak Radom Through Balls
  • Radomiak Radom Accurate Through Balls
  • Radomiak Radom Passes
  • Radomiak Radom Accurate Passes
  • Radomiak Radom Total Crosses
  • Radomiak Radom Accurate Crosses
  • Radomiak Radom Long Balls
  • Radomiak Radom Accurate Long Balls
  • Radomiak Radom Dribble Attempts
  • Radomiak Radom Successful Dribbles
  • Radomiak Radom Touches
  • Radomiak Radom Interceptions
  • Radomiak Radom Aerials Won
  • Radomiak Radom Duels Won
  • Radomiak Radom Clearances
  • Radomiak Radom Blocked Shots
  • Radomiak Radom Ball Recoveries
  • Radomiak Radom Tackles Won

Radomiak Radom recent matches

  • Radomiak Radom 0-1 WisÅ‚a PÅ‚ock: match stats
  • WisÅ‚a PÅ‚ock stats
  • Ekstraklasa stats & standings
  • Radomiak Radom 2-3 Motor Lublin: match stats
  • Motor Lublin stats
  • Radomiak Radom 1-5 Lech PoznaÅ„: match stats
  • Lech PoznaÅ„ stats
  • Radomiak Radom 0-2 Piast Gliwice: match stats
  • Piast Gliwice stats
  • Radomiak Radom 0-0 Widzew Lodz: match stats
  • Widzew Lodz stats
  • Radomiak Radom 2-1 Cracovia Kraków: match stats
  • Cracovia Kraków stats

Radomiak Radom next match

  • PogoÅ„ Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org