Lesotho are currently 5th in the CAF World Cup Qualifiers after 10 games in 2026, with recent form reading L D W D L. They are averaging 0.6 goals per game this season while conceding 1.4. With 40% average possession and 55.3 passes per game, Lesotho are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Lesotho are generating 5.9 shots per game in 2026, with 2.1 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.6%. They have scored in 70% of CAF World Cup Qualifiers games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 30% of matches. Both teams have scored in 30% of Lesotho's games, and they have kept 30% clean sheets.
Defensively, Lesotho average 2.8 tackles and 11.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Lesotho's goals against average of 1.4 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
Lesotho's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 2.1 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 30% over 2.5 goals rate and 30% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Lesotho's next fixture against on .
Lesotho's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026. Across 5 home games they've averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 20% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded across 5 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Lesotho are averaging 0.8 xG for and 1.77 xG against per game in 2026 — an xG difference of -0.97. Their 0.6 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 0.8 xG for and 1.77 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Lesotho average 0.6 goals per CAF World Cup Qualifiers game in 2026 across 10 matches, conceding 1.4 per game.
Lesotho's last five results are L D W D L. They are currently 5th in the CAF World Cup Qualifiers after 10 games this season.
Lesotho average 5.9 shots per game in 2026, with 2.1 on target - a shot accuracy of 35.6%.
Lesotho average 2.1 corners, 2.8 tackles, 11.3 fouls and 1.7 yellow cards per game in 2026. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 30% of their CAF World Cup Qualifiers games, BTTS in 30%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lesotho's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026.