Lausanne Corners Stats 2026/2027

Lausanne Corners Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Lausanne average 9.7 total corners per game in 2026/2027 - 10th in Super League. Over 8.5 has landed in 60% of their games (6 of 10).

Lausanne Corners Statistics 2026/2027

Over their last 10 matches, Lausanne have averaged 4.6 corners a game while conceding 5.1 - around 9.7 in a typical game, the 10th-most in Super League. Their single-game high was 12 corners at home to Servette. Next up, Sion concede 4.8 corners a game - putting Lausanne on track for roughly 4.7.

Lausanne Corners Questions

How many corners do Lausanne average per game in 2026/2027?

Lausanne matches have averaged 9.7 total corners per game this season (4.6 won, 5.1 conceded), ranked 10th of 12 in Super League for match corners.

Do Lausanne get more corners at home or away?

At home Lausanne matches average 9 total corners (5.4 won) across 5 games; away the average is 10.4 (3.8 won) across 5 games. The venue tables above break every line down by home and away.

What's the over 9.5 corners hit rate for Lausanne?

Lausanne matches have gone over 9.5 corners in 50% of games this season. Over 8.5 lands in 60% and over 10.5 in 40% - the match total table shows every line from 8.5 to 12.5.

How many first-half corners do Lausanne games have?

First halves of Lausanne matches have averaged 4 corners this season, from 10 games with half-by-half data. The first-half tables show the over 3.5 to 6.5 hit rates by venue.

Where do these corner stats come from?

Match corner counts come from Sportmonks' fixture stats feed (per team, per game, plus half-by-half period stats), ingested into Statz daily. Bookmaker corner lines are pulled live from Bet365, Ladbrokes, Coral, Midnite and BoyleSports - the next-match odds module shows the best price per line and side.

How is the corners hit rate calculated?

For each line we count how many of Lausanne's completed matches in the selected window had a corner count above the line, then divide by matches played. Team lines (2.5 to 6.5) use Lausanne's own corners; match lines (8.5 to 12.5) use both teams combined. Only finished fixtures count.

Should I bet over or under corners for Lausanne's next match?

Compare the hit rates and the season average above with the next-match odds module, which lists every book's over and under price at each line alongside the Statz projection. Corner totals are volatile, so treat the hit rates as context for sizing a stake rather than a guarantee.

Lausanne corners 2026/2027: last 10 games

Corners for per game
4.6
Corners against per game
5.1
Match total corners per game
9.7
Games
10
League rank for match corners
10 of 12

Lausanne Corners for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home55.480%60%60%40%20%
Away53.860%40%20%20%20%
Overall104.670%50%40%30%20%

Lausanne Corners against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home53.640%40%40%40%0%
Away56.6100%100%100%100%60%
Overall105.170%70%70%70%30%

Lausanne Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home5940%40%40%40%40%
Away510.4100%80%60%40%20%
Overall109.770%60%50%40%30%

Lausanne Team corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team corners Overall Home Away
Corners / match4.65.43.8
Corners over 2.570%80%60%
Corners over 3.550%60%40%
Corners over 4.540%60%20%
Corners over 5.530%40%20%
Corners over 6.520%20%20%

Lausanne Corners against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Corners against Overall Home Away
Corners against / match5.13.66.6
Corners against over 2.570%40%100%
Corners against over 3.570%40%100%
Corners against over 4.570%40%100%
Corners against over 5.570%40%100%
Corners against over 6.530%0%60%

Lausanne Match corners 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match corners Overall Home Away
Match corners / match9.7910.4
Match corners over 7.570%40%100%
Match corners over 8.560%40%80%
Match corners over 9.550%40%60%
Match corners over 10.540%40%40%
Match corners over 11.530%40%20%

Lausanne 1st-half corners for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home5280%60%40%20%0%
Away51.8100%40%40%0%0%
Overall101.990%50%40%10%0%

Lausanne 1st-half corners against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home51.6100%40%20%0%0%
Away52.6100%100%40%20%0%
Overall102.1100%70%30%10%0%

Lausanne 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home53.680%40%40%0%0%
Away54.4100%60%60%20%0%
Overall10490%50%50%10%0%

Lausanne corners match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSuper LeagueSt. Gallen (A)1-086146
20 SepSuper LeagueLugano (H)0-41673
13 SepSuper LeagueServette (H)0-1122145
5 SepSuper LeagueVaduz (A)3-137105
2 SepSuper LeagueThun (A)0-02683
29 AugSuper LeagueZürich (H)2-366125
22 AugSuper LeagueLuzern (A)1-02793
8 AugSuper LeagueYoung Boys (H)2-23252
1 AugSuper LeagueBasel (A)0-147115
25 JulSuper LeagueGrasshopper (H)1-15273

Super League corners table 2026/2027: every team's corners per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
1Servette106.16.412.590%
2St. Gallen107.44.311.770%
3Luzern105.46.111.560%
4Grasshopper105.16.411.560%
5Thun105.65.611.260%
6Sion105.64.610.280%
7Basel104.16.110.260%
8Vaduz103.76.410.170%
9Lugano10641050%
10Lausanne Sport104.65.19.750%
11Zürich104.45.29.660%
12Young Boys105.83.69.450%

Lausanne corners against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
Vs top six564.410.460%
Vs top half564.410.460%
Vs bottom half53.25.8940%
Vs bottom six53.25.8940%

Lausanne corners per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 9.5 %
Super League2026/2027104.65.19.750%
Super League2025/2026385.185.9511.1371%
Europa Conference League2025/2026144.795.079.8664%
Super League2024/2025386.034.5810.6155%

Lausanne next three opponents: corners per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their corners for Their corners against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 25 Oct 15:30Sion (away)10.25.64.610.66.64
Sun 1 Nov 15:30Thun (home)11.25.65.611.334.836.5
Sat 7 Nov 19:30Grasshopper (away)11.55.16.410.84.46.4

Sion corners match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Corners for Corners against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSuper LeagueServette (A)3-055104
19 SepSuper LeagueZürich (H)1-155105
15 SepSuper LeagueGrasshopper (A)2-55163
12 SepSuper LeagueSt. Gallen (A)0-3210125
6 SepSuper LeagueThun (H)3-2114158
3 SepSuper LeagueBasel (A)1-274116
30 AugSuper LeagueLugano (H)1-284128
27 AugEuropa Conference LeagueAjax (A)5-32575
20 AugEuropa Conference LeagueAjax (H)2-457127
13 AugEuropa Conference LeagueNoah (H)2-173103

Explore corners on Statz

  • Super League corners table
  • Corners betting guide
  • Corners in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Team corner streaks
  • Sion corners
  • Lausanne stats hub

Lausanne stats & bet builder pages

  • Lausanne Team Stats
  • Lausanne Shots On Target
  • Lausanne Shots
  • Lausanne Fouls Committed
  • Lausanne Tackles
  • Lausanne Goals
  • Lausanne Assists
  • Lausanne Fouls Drawn
  • Lausanne Yellow Cards
  • Lausanne Expected Goals (xG)
  • Lausanne Big Chances Missed
  • Lausanne Offsides
  • Lausanne Chances Created
  • Lausanne Through Balls
  • Lausanne Accurate Through Balls
  • Lausanne Passes
  • Lausanne Accurate Passes
  • Lausanne Total Crosses
  • Lausanne Accurate Crosses
  • Lausanne Long Balls
  • Lausanne Accurate Long Balls
  • Lausanne Dribble Attempts
  • Lausanne Successful Dribbles
  • Lausanne Touches
  • Lausanne Interceptions
  • Lausanne Aerials Won
  • Lausanne Duels Won
  • Lausanne Clearances
  • Lausanne Blocked Shots
  • Lausanne Ball Recoveries
  • Lausanne Tackles Won

Lausanne recent matches

  • Lausanne 0-1 St. Gallen: match stats
  • St. Gallen stats
  • Super League stats & standings
  • Lausanne 0-4 Lugano: match stats
  • Lugano stats
  • Lausanne 0-1 Servette: match stats
  • Servette stats
  • Lausanne 1-3 Vaduz: match stats
  • Vaduz stats
  • Lausanne 0-0 Thun: match stats
  • Thun stats
  • Lausanne 2-3 Zürich: match stats
  • Zürich stats

Lausanne next match

  • Sion vs Lausanne Sport - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org