Kristiansund Duels Won Stats 2026

Kristiansund Duels Won Stats 2026

Kristiansund have recorded 1080 duels won across 23 Eliteserien games in 2026, averaging 47 per match. W. Igor leads the squad with 123 duels won - 5.86 per game. L. Alvheim is next with 114.

Kristiansund Duels Won: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Kristiansund are averaging 49.7 duels won per match - L. Alvheim leads that period with 64. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Kristiansund vs KFUM on 25.10.2026.

Kristiansund Duels Won Questions

How many duels won do Kristiansund average per game?

Kristiansund average 47 duels won per Eliteserien game in 2026, based on 23 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 49.7 per match.

Who leads Kristiansund for duels won?

W. Igor leads Kristiansund for duels won in 2026 with 123 in Eliteserien - an average of 5.86 per game. L. Alvheim is second with 114.

How do Kristiansund's duels won break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Kristiansund's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.

Kristiansund player duels won rates

Player Position Apps Duels won Per game 1+ hit rate
L. Alvheimattacker10646.4100%
Jesper Isaksenmidfielder10636.3100%
Heine Gikling Brusethmidfielder9556.11100%
W. Igormidfielder9525.7889%
J. Júlíussondefender9394.33100%
D. Ulvestaddefender9374.1189%
Sander Svendsenattacker8212.6388%
S. Kilenattacker4194.75100%
Marius Elviusmidfielder5173.4100%
D. Tufekčićattacker5153100%
Tobias Hammer Svendsenmidfielder6142.33100%
Gustav Christensenattacker6132.1767%
F. Flexdefender6132.17100%
Alexander Munksgaarddefender2136.5100%
Syver Skeidemidfielder791.2957%
A. Rønningmidfielder691.5100%
John Kitolanodefender372.33100%
Zymer Bytyqiattacker561.280%
M. Williamsendefender362100%
M. Lansinggoalkeeper1050.540%
H. Haugendefender451.2550%
N. Ødegårdmidfielder122100%

Kristiansund duels won match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team duels won Opposition duels won Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026EliteserienAalesundHome1-446
10 Oct 2026EliteserienBodø / GlimtAway3-136
19 Sep 2026EliteserienRosenborgHome1-346
13 Sep 2026EliteserienVikingAway8-147
6 Sep 2026EliteserienTromsøHome2-067
30 Aug 2026EliteserienHamKamAway2-258
16 Aug 2026EliteserienFredrikstadAway1-046
9 Aug 2026EliteserienMoldeHome2-150
2 Aug 2026EliteserienKFUMAway2-157
25 Jul 2026EliteserienStartHome1-244

Kristiansund duels won 2026: last 10 games

Duels won for per game
49.6
Duels won against per game
49.9
Match total duels won per game
99.5
Games
10
League rank for match duels won
6 of 16

Kristiansund Duels won for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 %
Home550.6100%100%80%20%20%
Away548.6100%80%80%40%40%
Overall1049.6100%90%80%30%30%

Kristiansund Duels won against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 % Over 55.5 %
Home549100%100%80%40%0%
Away550.8100%100%80%60%20%
Overall1049.9100%100%80%50%10%

Kristiansund Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 70.5 % Over 80.5 % Over 90.5 % Over 100.5 % Over 110.5 %
Home599.6100%100%100%20%20%
Away599.4100%100%60%60%20%
Overall1099.5100%100%80%40%20%

Kristiansund Team duels won 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team duels won Overall Home Away
Duels won / match49.650.648.6
Duels won over 35.5100%100%100%
Duels won over 40.590%100%80%
Duels won over 45.580%80%80%
Duels won over 50.530%20%40%
Duels won over 55.530%20%40%

Kristiansund Duels won against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Duels won against Overall Home Away
Duels won against / match49.94950.8
Duels won against over 35.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 40.5100%100%100%
Duels won against over 45.580%80%80%
Duels won against over 50.550%40%60%
Duels won against over 55.510%0%20%

Kristiansund Match duels won 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match duels won Overall Home Away
Match duels won / match99.599.699.4
Match duels won over 70.5100%100%100%
Match duels won over 80.5100%100%100%
Match duels won over 90.580%100%60%
Match duels won over 100.540%20%60%
Match duels won over 110.520%20%20%

Kristiansund duels won match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctEliteserienAalesund (H)1-4465399-
10 OctEliteserienBodø / Glimt (A)3-1365288-
19 SepEliteserienRosenborg (H)1-3464894-
13 SepEliteserienViking (A)8-14756103-
6 SepEliteserienTromsø (H)2-06744111-
30 AugEliteserienHamKam (A)2-25855113-
16 AugEliteserienFredrikstad (A)1-0464389-
9 AugEliteserienMolde (H)2-1504797-
2 AugEliteserienKFUM (A)2-15648104-
25 JulEliteserienStart (H)1-2445397-

Eliteserien duels won table 2026: every team's duels won per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
1Brann2154.7653.62108.3886%
2Start2154.8650.33105.1986%
3Aalesund2150.0553.33103.3886%
4Lillestrøm2250.3249.4599.7782%
5Rosenborg2148.2449.5797.8167%
6Kristiansund2247.5950.0997.6882%
7KFUM2143.8153.5297.3371%
8Sandefjord2147.4848.8696.3376%
9Vålerenga2148.147.6795.7667%
10Molde2149.4345.7695.1962%
11Fredrikstad2147.0547.0594.162%
12Sarpsborg 082247.8245.5993.4164%
13Tromsø2146.7146.3393.0557%
14Viking2147.944.6792.5767%
15HamKam2244.3646.2790.6445%
16Bodø / Glimt2345.1741.7886.9639%

Kristiansund duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
Vs top six2342.9647.8790.8352%
Vs top half2943.7947.2491.0352%
Vs bottom half2346.0447.793.7461%
Vs bottom six1745.8848.4794.3565%

Kristiansund duels won per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 90.5 %
Eliteserien20262247.5950.0997.6882%
Eliteserien20253042.7345.588.2337%
Eliteserien20241447.5746.439450%

Kristiansund next three opponents: duels won per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their duels won for Their duels won against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 25 Oct 16:00KFUM (home)97.3343.8153.5297.542.455.1
Sun 1 Nov 16:00Sarpsborg 08 (away)93.4147.8245.5989.8247.8242
Sat 7 Nov 15:00Vålerenga (home)95.7648.147.6797.346.950.4

Kristiansund players with the most games of 2+ duels won 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1J. Júlíussondefender212295%
2W. Igormidfielder212295%
3L. Alvheimattacker202291%
4Heine Gikling Brusethmidfielder192095%
5D. Ulvestaddefender172181%

Kristiansund players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1J. Júlíussondefender202291%
2W. Igormidfielder202291%
3L. Alvheimattacker192286%
4Heine Gikling Brusethmidfielder182090%
5Jesper Isaksenmidfielder151979%

Kristiansund players with the most games of 6+ duels won 2026

# Player Position Games with 6+ Apps Hit rate
1W. Igormidfielder112250%
2Heine Gikling Brusethmidfielder92045%
3L. Alvheimattacker82236%
4S. Kilenattacker71644%
5Jesper Isaksenmidfielder71937%

KFUM duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Duels won for Duels won against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctEliteserienTromsø (A)1-1435598-
12 OctEliteserienVålerenga (H)2-14760107-
18 SepEliteserienSarpsborg 08 (A)1-3304474-
13 SepEliteserienAalesund (H)2-15662118-
6 SepEliteserienMolde (A)2-04364107-
30 AugEliteserienStart (A)4-14865113-
15 AugEliteserienLillestrøm (H)1-15249101-
7 AugEliteserienSandefjord (A)0-14163104-
2 AugEliteserienKristiansund (H)2-14856104-
26 JulEliteserienMolde (H)2-45053103-

Explore Kristiansund stats on Statz

  • KFUM duels won
  • Kristiansund stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Kristiansund stats & bet builder pages

  • Kristiansund Team Stats
  • Kristiansund Shots On Target
  • Kristiansund Shots
  • Kristiansund Fouls Committed
  • Kristiansund Tackles
  • Kristiansund Goals
  • Kristiansund Assists
  • Kristiansund Fouls Drawn
  • Kristiansund Yellow Cards
  • Kristiansund Corners
  • Kristiansund Expected Goals (xG)
  • Kristiansund Big Chances Missed
  • Kristiansund Offsides
  • Kristiansund Chances Created
  • Kristiansund Through Balls
  • Kristiansund Accurate Through Balls
  • Kristiansund Passes
  • Kristiansund Accurate Passes
  • Kristiansund Total Crosses
  • Kristiansund Accurate Crosses
  • Kristiansund Long Balls
  • Kristiansund Accurate Long Balls
  • Kristiansund Dribble Attempts
  • Kristiansund Successful Dribbles
  • Kristiansund Touches
  • Kristiansund Interceptions
  • Kristiansund Aerials Won
  • Kristiansund Clearances
  • Kristiansund Blocked Shots
  • Kristiansund Ball Recoveries
  • Kristiansund Tackles Won

Kristiansund recent matches

  • Kristiansund 1-4 Aalesund: match stats
  • Aalesund stats
  • Eliteserien stats & standings
  • Kristiansund 1-3 Bodø / Glimt: match stats
  • Bodø / Glimt stats
  • Kristiansund 1-3 Rosenborg: match stats
  • Rosenborg stats
  • Kristiansund 1-8 Viking: match stats
  • Viking stats
  • Kristiansund 2-0 Tromsø: match stats
  • Tromsø stats
  • Kristiansund 2-2 HamKam: match stats
  • HamKam stats

Kristiansund next match

  • Kristiansund vs KFUM - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org