Kazakhstan Dribble Attempts Stats 2026

Kazakhstan Dribble Attempts Stats 2026

Kazakhstan have recorded 63 dribble attempts across 4 UEFA Nations League games in 2026, averaging 15.8 per match. G. Kenzhebek leads the squad with 12 dribble attempts - 4 per game. Y. Vorogovskiy is next with 7.

Kazakhstan Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Kazakhstan are averaging 15.8 dribble attempts per match - G. Kenzhebek leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Kazakhstan vs Moldova on 13.11.2026.

Kazakhstan Dribble Attempts Questions

How many dribble attempts do Kazakhstan average per game?

Kazakhstan average 15.8 dribble attempts per UEFA Nations League game in 2026, based on 4 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15.8 per match.

Who leads Kazakhstan for dribble attempts?

G. Kenzhebek leads Kazakhstan for dribble attempts in 2026 with 12 in UEFA Nations League - an average of 4 per game. Y. Vorogovskiy is second with 7.

How do Kazakhstan's dribble attempts break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Kazakhstan's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026.

Kazakhstan player dribble attempts rates

Player Position Apps Dribble attempts Per game 1+ hit rate
Galymzhan Kenzhebekattacker6162.6783%
Maksim Samorodovattacker4112.7575%
Yan Vorogovskiydefender691.567%
Nuraly Alipdefender870.8863%
Islam Chesnokovattacker351.6767%
Dastan Satpaevattacker242100%
Zhasulan Amirmidfielder242100%
Ramazan Karimovattacker430.7550%
Bauyrzhan Islamkhanmidfielder33167%
Artur Shushenachevattacker331100%
Stanislav Basmanovattacker33167%
Elkhan Astanovattacker231.5100%
Azamat Tuyakbaevmidfielder133100%
Ramazan Orazovmidfielder620.3333%
Ivan Sviridovattacker22150%
Arsen Ashirbekovmidfielder22150%
Dinmukhamed Karamanmidfielder510.220%
Nauryzbek Zhagorovmidfielder410.2525%
Georgiy Zhukovmidfielder210.550%
Erkin Tapalovdefender210.550%
Ismail Bekbolatattacker111100%
Islambek Kuatmidfielder5000%
Aleksandr Mrynskiydefender5000%
Temirlan Anarbekovgoalkeeper4000%
Temirlan Erlanovdefender3000%

Kazakhstan dribble attempts match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team dribble attempts Opposition dribble attempts Match total Top player
6 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueFaroe IslandsHome2-215
2 Oct 2026UEFA Nations LeagueMoldovaHome1-218
29 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueSlovakiaAway2-111
26 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueFaroe IslandsAway1-119
9 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalHungaryAway3-111
6 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalArmeniaAway1-10
31 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalComorosHome1-00
25 Mar 2026Friendly InternationalNamibiaHome2-00
18 Nov 2025Friendly InternationalFaroe IslandsAway1-00
15 Nov 2025WC Qualification EuropeBelgiumHome1-116

Kazakhstan dribble attempts 2026: last 10 games

Dribble attempts for per game
14.67
Dribble attempts against per game
17
Match total dribble attempts per game
31.67
Games
6
League rank for match dribble attempts
17 of 53

Kazakhstan Dribble attempts for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home315.67100%100%100%0%0%
Away313.67100%33%33%33%33%
Overall614.67100%67%67%17%17%

Kazakhstan Dribble attempts against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home313.3367%33%33%33%33%
Away320.67100%100%100%100%100%
Overall61783%67%67%67%67%

Kazakhstan Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 %
Home329100%67%33%33%0%
Away334.33100%100%67%33%0%
Overall631.67100%83%50%33%0%

Kazakhstan Team dribble attempts 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts / match14.6715.6713.67
Dribble attempts over 10.5100%100%100%
Dribble attempts over 12.567%100%33%
Dribble attempts over 14.567%100%33%
Dribble attempts over 16.517%0%33%
Dribble attempts over 18.517%0%33%

Kazakhstan Dribble attempts against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Dribble attempts against Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts against / match1713.3320.67
Dribble attempts against over 10.583%67%100%
Dribble attempts against over 12.567%33%100%
Dribble attempts against over 14.567%33%100%
Dribble attempts against over 16.567%33%100%
Dribble attempts against over 18.567%33%100%

Kazakhstan Match dribble attempts 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Match dribble attempts / match31.672934.33
Match dribble attempts over 20.5100%100%100%
Match dribble attempts over 25.583%67%100%
Match dribble attempts over 30.550%33%67%
Match dribble attempts over 35.533%33%33%
Match dribble attempts over 40.50%0%0%

Kazakhstan dribble attempts match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueFaroe Islands (H)2-2151227-
2 OctUEFA Nations LeagueMoldova (H)1-216824-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueSlovakia (A)2-1112334-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueFaroe Islands (A)1-1192039-
9 JunFriendly InternationalHungary (A)3-1111930-
15 NovWC Qualification EuropeBelgium (H)1-1162036-

UEFA Nations League dribble attempts table 2026: every team's dribble attempts per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
1France1620.3814.7535.13100%
2Germany1118.1816.4534.6482%
3Greece716.1417.8634100%
4Turkey101715.732.780%
5Azerbaijan31814.6732.67100%
6Kosovo616.51632.583%
7Denmark614.8317.532.33100%
8San Marino414.517.7532.25100%
9Italy813.8818.2532.1388%
10Norway1416.4315.573279%
11Malta51714.831.880%
12Georgia417.2514.531.7575%
13Andorra31615.6731.67100%
14England1519.9311.6731.680%
15Moldova414.2516.753175%
16Slovakia519.81130.880%
17Kazakhstan514.416.430.880%
18Northern Ireland813.517.1330.6350%
19Lithuania317.6712.6730.3367%
20Austria1112.181830.1873%
21Luxembourg717.7112.293086%
22Romania51415.829.880%
23Cyprus41712.529.575%
24Belarus415.51429.575%
25Bulgaria41316.529.575%
26Faroe Islands412.2517.2529.575%
27Belgium1316.0813.3829.4669%
28Bosnia and Herzegovina1014.813.428.250%
29Montenegro413.514.52875%
30Poland613.1714.832867%
31Hungary71413.8627.8671%
32North Macedonia711.7115.7127.4343%
33Israel515.212.227.460%
34Portugal1216.510.8327.3350%
35Armenia414.251327.2550%
36Sweden1213.2513.9227.1767%
37Spain1514.1312.7326.8760%
38Switzerland1314.1512.1526.3154%
39Gibraltar413.2512.752650%
40Czech Republic910.8914.7825.6733%
41Albania613.51225.567%
42Estonia41312.525.550%
43Ukraine51114.425.440%
44Wales714.2910.8625.1443%
45Republic of Ireland814.881024.8850%
46Croatia119.551524.5545%
47Netherlands1213.2511.1724.4233%
48Scotland911.4412.8924.3333%
49Finland611.171324.1733%
50Latvia69.3314.8324.1750%
51Serbia79.8614.2924.1443%
52Slovenia610142433%
53Iceland88.8814.523.3850%

Kazakhstan dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Vs top six1015.218.83470%
Vs top half1015.218.83470%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Kazakhstan dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
UEFA Nations League2026/2027415.2515.753150%
Friendly International20251211334100%
WC Qualification Europe2026817.881734.8875%
Friendly International202611119300%

Kazakhstan next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their dribble attempts for Their dribble attempts against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 13 Nov 17:00Moldova (away)3114.2516.7530.51911.5
Mon 16 Nov 15:00Slovakia (home)32201227.514.513

Kazakhstan players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Galymzhan Kenzhebekattacker4580%
2Nuraly Alipdefender4667%
3Artur Shushenachevattacker33100%
4Elkhan Astanovattacker3475%
5Zhasulan Amirmidfielder3475%

Kazakhstan players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Galymzhan Kenzhebekattacker4580%
2Yan Vorogovskiydefender3560%
3Zhasulan Amirmidfielder2450%
4Azamat Tuyakbaevmidfielder11100%
5Maksat Abraevattacker11100%

Kazakhstan players with the most games of 3+ dribble attempts 2026

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Galymzhan Kenzhebekattacker2540%
2Azamat Tuyakbaevmidfielder11100%
3Maksim Samorodovattacker1333%
4Zhasulan Amirmidfielder1425%
5Yan Vorogovskiydefender1520%

Moldova dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctUEFA Nations LeagueSlovakia (H)0-4201232-
2 OctUEFA Nations LeagueKazakhstan (A)1-281624-
29 SepUEFA Nations LeagueFaroe Islands (H)1-1181129-
26 SepUEFA Nations LeagueSlovakia (A)2-0112839-
16 NovWC Qualification EuropeIsrael (A)4-1161834-
13 NovWC Qualification EuropeItaly (H)0-271017-

Explore Kazakhstan stats on Statz

  • Moldova dribble attempts
  • Kazakhstan stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Kazakhstan stats & bet builder pages

  • Kazakhstan Team Stats
  • Kazakhstan Shots On Target
  • Kazakhstan Shots
  • Kazakhstan Fouls Committed
  • Kazakhstan Tackles
  • Kazakhstan Goals
  • Kazakhstan Assists
  • Kazakhstan Fouls Drawn
  • Kazakhstan Yellow Cards
  • Kazakhstan Corners
  • Kazakhstan Expected Goals (xG)
  • Kazakhstan Big Chances Missed
  • Kazakhstan Offsides
  • Kazakhstan Chances Created
  • Kazakhstan Through Balls
  • Kazakhstan Accurate Through Balls
  • Kazakhstan Passes
  • Kazakhstan Accurate Passes
  • Kazakhstan Total Crosses
  • Kazakhstan Accurate Crosses
  • Kazakhstan Long Balls
  • Kazakhstan Accurate Long Balls
  • Kazakhstan Successful Dribbles
  • Kazakhstan Touches
  • Kazakhstan Interceptions
  • Kazakhstan Aerials Won
  • Kazakhstan Duels Won
  • Kazakhstan Clearances
  • Kazakhstan Blocked Shots
  • Kazakhstan Ball Recoveries
  • Kazakhstan Tackles Won

Kazakhstan recent matches

  • Kazakhstan 2-2 Faroe Islands: match stats
  • Faroe Islands stats
  • UEFA Nations League stats & standings
  • Kazakhstan 1-2 Moldova: match stats
  • Moldova stats
  • Kazakhstan 1-2 Slovakia: match stats
  • Slovakia stats
  • Kazakhstan 1-1 Faroe Islands: match stats
  • Kazakhstan 1-3 Hungary: match stats
  • Hungary stats
  • Friendly International stats & standings
  • Kazakhstan 1-1 Armenia: match stats
  • Armenia stats

Kazakhstan next match

  • Moldova vs Kazakhstan - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org