H Berlin Fouls Stats 2022/2023

H Berlin Fouls Stats 2022/2023 - season overview

H Berlin are averaging 11.73 fouls per game in 2022/2023, with matches involving them seeing 22.87 total fouls on average.

H Berlin Fouls Questions

Which H Berlin players commit the most fouls?

Sort the foul-rate table to compare every H Berlin player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does H Berlin's foul profile look this season?

H Berlin are averaging 11.73 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 11.13 for a match-total of 22.87. On average H Berlin pick up one yellow card every 0.216 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). Higher score = more foul volume expected.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 H Berlin fixtures in the active window for 2022/2023. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.

H Berlin fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
27 May 2023BundesligaVfL WolfsburgAway1-218927
20 May 2023BundesligaVfL Bochum 1848Home1-181018
12 May 2023BundesligaFC KölnAway5-2131124
6 May 2023BundesligaVfB StuttgartHome2-1102131
30 Apr 2023BundesligaFC Bayern MünchenAway2-08513
22 Apr 2023BundesligaWerder BremenHome2-481018
14 Apr 2023BundesligaSchalke 04Away5-2191231
8 Apr 2023BundesligaRB LeipzigHome0-1111324
1 Apr 2023BundesligaSC FreiburgAway1-111718
18 Mar 2023BundesligaTSG HoffenheimAway3-191019
11 Mar 2023BundesligaFSV Mainz 05Home1-1101424
5 Mar 2023BundesligaBayer 04 LeverkusenAway4-111920

H Berlin fouls 2022/2023: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
11.73
Fouls against per game
11.13
Match total fouls per game
22.87
Games
15

H Berlin Fouls for 2022/2023 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home710.7171%71%43%29%14%
Away812.6388%75%75%50%38%
Overall1511.7380%73%60%40%27%

H Berlin Fouls against 2022/2023 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home713.86100%100%57%57%57%
Away88.7563%38%25%13%0%
Overall1511.1380%67%40%33%27%

H Berlin Match total 2022/2023 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home724.5771%71%57%29%29%
Away821.3875%38%38%25%25%
Overall1522.8773%53%47%27%27%

H Berlin Team fouls 2022/2023: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match11.7310.7112.63
Yellow cards / match2.532.142.88
Fouls per yellow card4.654.4
Cards per foul22%20%23%
Fouls over 8.580%71%88%
Fouls over 9.573%71%75%
Fouls over 10.560%43%75%
Fouls over 11.540%29%50%
Fouls over 12.527%14%38%

H Berlin Fouls against 2022/2023: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match11.1313.868.75
Fouls against over 8.580%100%63%
Fouls against over 9.567%100%38%
Fouls against over 10.540%57%25%
Fouls against over 11.533%57%13%
Fouls against over 12.527%57%0%

H Berlin Match fouls 2022/2023: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match22.8724.5721.38
Match fouls over 18.573%71%75%
Match fouls over 20.553%71%38%
Match fouls over 22.547%57%38%
Match fouls over 24.527%29%25%
Match fouls over 26.527%29%25%

H Berlin 1st-half fouls for 2022/2023 (from 14 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home74.5786%43%14%14%
Away74.7171%57%43%29%
Overall144.6479%50%29%21%

H Berlin 1st-half fouls against 2022/2023 (from 14 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home76.1486%71%71%57%
Away73.5757%14%14%0%
Overall144.8671%43%43%29%

H Berlin 1st-half match total 2022/2023 (from 14 of 15 games)

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 %
Home710.7186%57%57%43%
Away78.2943%43%14%14%
Overall149.564%50%36%29%

H Berlin fouls match by match 2022/2023

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
27 MayBundesligaWolfsburg (A)1-21892710
20 MayBundesligaBochum (H)1-1810189
12 MayBundesligaKoln (A)5-21311247
6 MayBundesligaStuttgart (H)2-110213112
30 AprBundesligaBayern (A)2-0851310
22 AprBundesligaBremen (H)2-4810189
14 AprBundesligaSchalke (A)5-219123114
8 AprBundesligaRB Leipzig (H)0-111132414
1 AprBundesligaFreiburg (A)1-1117188
18 MarBundesligaHoffenheim (A)3-1910198
11 MarBundesligaMainz (H)1-110142414
5 MarBundesligaLeverkusen (A)4-111920-
25 FebBundesligaAugsburg (H)2-01619356
19 FebBundesligaDortmund (A)4-1127191
12 FebBundesligaGladbach (H)4-112102211

H Berlin fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Bundesliga2022/20233412.1211.6823.7968%
Bundesliga2021/20223412.3813.2125.5982%

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • H Berlin stats hub

H Berlin stats & bet builder pages

  • H Berlin Team Stats
  • H Berlin Shots On Target
  • H Berlin Shots
  • H Berlin Tackles
  • H Berlin Goals
  • H Berlin Assists
  • H Berlin Fouls Drawn
  • H Berlin Yellow Cards
  • H Berlin Corners
  • H Berlin Expected Goals (xG)
  • H Berlin Big Chances Missed
  • H Berlin Offsides
  • H Berlin Chances Created
  • H Berlin Through Balls
  • H Berlin Accurate Through Balls
  • H Berlin Passes
  • H Berlin Accurate Passes
  • H Berlin Total Crosses
  • H Berlin Accurate Crosses
  • H Berlin Long Balls
  • H Berlin Accurate Long Balls
  • H Berlin Dribble Attempts
  • H Berlin Successful Dribbles
  • H Berlin Touches
  • H Berlin Interceptions
  • H Berlin Aerials Won
  • H Berlin Duels Won
  • H Berlin Clearances
  • H Berlin Blocked Shots
  • H Berlin Ball Recoveries
  • H Berlin Tackles Won

H Berlin recent matches

  • H Berlin 2-1 Wolfsburg: match stats
  • Wolfsburg stats
  • Bundesliga stats & standings
  • H Berlin 1-1 Bochum: match stats
  • Bochum stats
  • H Berlin 2-5 Koln: match stats
  • Koln stats
  • H Berlin 2-1 Stuttgart: match stats
  • Stuttgart stats
  • H Berlin 0-2 Bayern: match stats
  • Bayern stats
  • H Berlin 2-4 Bremen: match stats
  • Bremen stats

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org