HamKam Passes Stats 2026

HamKam Passes Stats 2026

HamKam have completed 9720 passes across 23 Eliteserien games in 2026, averaging 422.6 per match. E. Day leads the squad with 1215 passes this season - 55.23 per game - featuring in 22/22 appearances (100%). M. Gjone follows with 1128 passes at 56.4 per game.

HamKam Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, HamKam are averaging 423 passes per match - E. Day leads that period with 449 (44.9 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. E. Day's average of 55.23 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of HamKam vs Rosenborg on 24.10.2026.

HamKam Passes Questions

How many passes does HamKam complete per game?

HamKam average 422.6 passes per Eliteserien game in 2026 across 23 matches. Their last 10 game average is 423.

Who completes the most passes for HamKam?

E. Day leads HamKam for passes in 2026 with 1215 across Eliteserien - 55.23 per game. M. Gjone is second with 1128 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. E. Day's season average of 55.23 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do HamKam pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare HamKam's passing volumes split by venue across 2026.

HamKam player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Ethan Amundsen Daydefender944849.78100%
M. Sandberggoalkeeper1044244.2100%
L. Maresmidfielder1041741.7100%
Martin Gjonedefender841551.88100%
F. Sjølstaddefender1040840.8100%
Patrick Metcalfemidfielder933737.44100%
S. Strand Nilsendefender827334.13100%
A. Poturmidfielder715622.29100%
M. Johnsgårdmidfielder814418100%
V. Jónssonmidfielder513727.4100%
Anders Trondsenmidfielder613622.67100%
Aleksander Andresendefender613021.67100%
João Barrosdefender211055100%
Blerton Isufimidfielder69716.17100%
H. Opsahldefender39230.67100%
A. Ekerothdefender28341.5100%
Mohamed Ofkirattacker45814.5100%
Danilo Al-Saedattacker6579.5100%
David Benjaminattacker7537.57100%
Loris Mettlermidfielder25125.5100%
Henrik Udahlattacker7497100%
Duarte Moreiraattacker4389.5100%
William Osnes-Ringenmidfielder13131100%

HamKam passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026EliteserienBodø / GlimtHome0-2394
11 Oct 2026EliteserienStartAway2-4420
20 Sep 2026EliteserienTromsøAway3-2355
13 Sep 2026EliteserienMoldeHome1-5416
5 Sep 2026EliteserienRosenborgAway4-0326
30 Aug 2026EliteserienKristiansundHome2-2475
16 Aug 2026EliteserienBrannAway3-0281
9 Aug 2026EliteserienAalesundHome1-1496
31 Jul 2026EliteserienVÃ¥lerengaAway0-3547
26 Jul 2026EliteserienSarpsborg 08Away1-0520

HamKam passes 2026: last 10 games

Passes for per game
423.3
Passes against per game
485
Match total passes per game
908.3
Games
10
League rank for match passes
7 of 16

HamKam Passes for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 %
Home4445.25100%100%75%50%50%
Away6408.6767%50%50%33%33%
Overall10423.380%70%60%40%40%

HamKam Passes against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 %
Home4422.7550%50%50%50%50%
Away6526.567%67%67%67%67%
Overall1048560%60%60%60%60%

HamKam Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 % Over 925.5 % Over 950.5 %
Home486850%50%25%0%0%
Away6935.1783%67%67%67%33%
Overall10908.370%60%50%40%20%

HamKam Team passes 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match423.3445.25408.67
Passes over 350.580%100%67%
Passes over 375.570%100%50%
Passes over 400.560%75%50%
Passes over 425.540%50%33%
Passes over 450.540%50%33%

HamKam Passes against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match485422.75526.5
Passes against over 350.560%50%67%
Passes against over 375.560%50%67%
Passes against over 400.560%50%67%
Passes against over 425.560%50%67%
Passes against over 450.560%50%67%

HamKam Match passes 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match908.3868935.17
Match passes over 850.570%50%83%
Match passes over 875.560%50%67%
Match passes over 900.550%25%67%
Match passes over 925.540%0%67%
Match passes over 950.520%0%33%

HamKam passes match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctEliteserienBodø / Glimt (H)0-2394531925-
11 OctEliteserienStart (A)2-4420525945-
20 SepEliteserienTromsø (A)3-23557121067-
13 SepEliteserienMolde (H)1-5416470886-
5 SepEliteserienRosenborg (A)4-0326629955-
30 AugEliteserienKristiansund (H)2-2475349824-
16 AugEliteserienBrann (A)3-0281647928-
9 AugEliteserienAalesund (H)1-1496341837-
31 JulEliteserienVÃ¥lerenga (A)0-3550324874-
26 JulEliteserienSarpsborg 08 (A)1-0520322842-

Eliteserien passes table 2026: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
1Bodø / Glimt23653.48364.71018.1743%
2Tromsø23507.57502.521010.0939%
3Fredrikstad23487.09497.52984.6126%
4Molde23570.26388.61958.8726%
5Lillestrøm23484.43469.13953.5722%
6KFUM23406.43529.22935.654%
7HamKam23423.3508.61931.919%
8Sandefjord23466.17459.61925.789%
9VÃ¥lerenga23451.3466.26917.574%
10Kristiansund23384.09523.22907.34%
11Sarpsborg 0823409.09497.61906.79%
12Viking23438.78459.57898.350%
13Rosenborg23473.91422.13896.0413%
14Brann23537.52358.488964%
15Start23374.96514.39889.354%
16Aalesund23382.52489.35871.870%

HamKam passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
Vs top six21360.76561.71922.4857%
Vs top half28369.32545.71915.0454%
Vs bottom half25418.28477.12895.440%
Vs bottom six19425.05469.53894.5837%

HamKam passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 900.5 %
Eliteserien202623423.3508.61931.9157%
Eliteserien202530368.73517885.7340%
Eliteserien202430360.23527.4887.6340%

HamKam next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 24 Oct 16:00Rosenborg (home)896.04473.91422.13883.45434.91448.55
Sun 1 Nov 16:00KFUM (away)935.65406.43529.22919.08385.58533.5
Sun 8 Nov 16:00Sarpsborg 08 (home)906.7409.09497.61916.42416.58499.83

HamKam players with the most games of 22+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 22+ Apps Hit rate
1F. Sjølstaddefender222396%
2M. Sandberggoalkeeper222396%
3Ethan Amundsen Daydefender202291%
4Patrick Metcalfemidfielder1919100%
5Martin Gjonedefender192095%

HamKam players with the most games of 34+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 34+ Apps Hit rate
1Martin Gjonedefender192095%
2Ethan Amundsen Daydefender192286%
3F. Sjølstaddefender162370%
4M. Sandberggoalkeeper152365%
5Patrick Metcalfemidfielder121963%

HamKam players with the most games of 44+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 44+ Apps Hit rate
1Ethan Amundsen Daydefender152268%
2Martin Gjonedefender142070%
3F. Sjølstaddefender142361%
4M. Sandberggoalkeeper92339%
5L. Maresmidfielder51436%

Rosenborg passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctEliteserienSarpsborg 08 (A)0-3423445868-
10 OctEliteserienSandefjord (H)1-1524376900-
19 SepEliteserienKristiansund (A)1-3453353806-
12 SepEliteserienTromsø (H)5-3497419916-
5 SepEliteserienHamKam (H)4-0629326955-
30 AugEliteserienBodø / Glimt (A)4-25175791096-
14 AugEliteserienViking (H)2-1487398885-
9 AugEliteserienLillestrøm (A)0-2367450817-
2 AugEliteserienBrann (A)3-2393434827-
27 JulEliteserienFredrikstad (H)4-05854931078-

Explore HamKam stats on Statz

  • Rosenborg passes
  • HamKam stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

HamKam stats & bet builder pages

  • HamKam Team Stats
  • HamKam Shots On Target
  • HamKam Shots
  • HamKam Fouls Committed
  • HamKam Tackles
  • HamKam Goals
  • HamKam Assists
  • HamKam Fouls Drawn
  • HamKam Yellow Cards
  • HamKam Corners
  • HamKam Expected Goals (xG)
  • HamKam Big Chances Missed
  • HamKam Offsides
  • HamKam Chances Created
  • HamKam Through Balls
  • HamKam Accurate Through Balls
  • HamKam Accurate Passes
  • HamKam Total Crosses
  • HamKam Accurate Crosses
  • HamKam Long Balls
  • HamKam Accurate Long Balls
  • HamKam Dribble Attempts
  • HamKam Successful Dribbles
  • HamKam Touches
  • HamKam Interceptions
  • HamKam Aerials Won
  • HamKam Duels Won
  • HamKam Clearances
  • HamKam Blocked Shots
  • HamKam Ball Recoveries
  • HamKam Tackles Won

HamKam recent matches

  • HamKam 0-2 Bodø / Glimt: match stats
  • Bodø / Glimt stats
  • Eliteserien stats & standings
  • HamKam 4-2 Start: match stats
  • Start stats
  • HamKam 2-3 Tromsø: match stats
  • Tromsø stats
  • HamKam 1-5 Molde: match stats
  • Molde stats
  • HamKam 0-4 Rosenborg: match stats
  • Rosenborg stats
  • HamKam 2-2 Kristiansund: match stats
  • Kristiansund stats

HamKam next match

  • HamKam vs Rosenborg - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org