Djurgården xG 2026

Djurgården xG Questions

Are Djurgården overperforming their xG this season?

Yes, Djurgården have taken 47 points over 24 Allsvenskan games in 2026, 5.29 more than the 41.71 expected points (xPts) their chances were worth, so their results are running ahead of their performances.

What is Djurgården's xG per game this season?

Djurgården create 1.89 expected goals (xG) per game over 24 Allsvenskan games in 2026, 45.45 in all, and have scored 50 goals from those chances, 4.55 more than that xG would expect.

What is Djurgården's xGA per game this season?

Djurgården allow 1.24 expected goals against (xGA) per game over 24 Allsvenskan games in 2026, 29.86 in all, and have conceded 21 goals from those chances, 8.86 fewer than that xGA would expect.

Who has the most xG for Djurgården this season?

Kristian Strømland Lien has the most expected goals (xG) for Djurgården over 24 Allsvenskan games in 2026, 14.02 xG in 24 appearances, and has scored 17 goals; B. Hegland is next with 6.79 xG.

Djurgården expected goals 2026: 2026

Games
24
Expected goals (xG)
45.45
Goals scored
50
Goals minus xG
+4.55
Expected goals against (xGA)
29.86
Goals conceded
21
xGA minus goals conceded
+8.86
Expected points (xPts)
41.71
Points
47
Points minus xPts
+5.29
Verdict
Running a little hot

Are Djurgården overperforming their expected goals?

Djurgården have taken 5.3 points more than their chances warranted over 24 games: +4.6 goals against their xG, and +8.9 on the goals their xGA expected them to concede. Finishing and goalkeeping at that level rarely hold, so the table is the optimistic reading of this side.

Next opponent: Örgryte expected goals

Games
24
Örgryte xG per game
1.12
Örgryte xGA per game
2.09
Points minus xPts
-3.66
Verdict
A bit unlucky

Djurgården results against expected goals by form window and venue

Window Games xG Goals Goals minus xG xGA Conceded xGA minus conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
26/2445.4550+4.5529.8621+8.8641.7147+5.29
Last 101016.3917+0.6110.006+4.0017.3821+3.62
Last 555.697+1.315.442+3.446.9112+5.09
Home1225.6630+4.3413.5714-0.4323.1219-4.12
Away1219.7920+0.2116.297+9.2918.5928+9.41

Djurgården expected goals match by match, 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score xG xGA xPts Points Deserved result
16 OctAllsvenskanBromma (A)0-21.020.771.553W
11 OctAllsvenskanHammarby (A)0-11.301.191.443W
20 SepAllsvenskanElfsborg (H)1-21.230.951.570W
14 SepAllsvenskanGAIS (H)2-01.831.171.823W
7 SepAllsvenskanKalmar (A)0-10.311.360.533L
3 SepAllsvenskanMjällby (A)0-22.181.441.843W
31 AugAllsvenskanMjällby (H)4-02.870.102.843W
24 AugAllsvenskanMalmö FF (A)0-31.360.881.713W
16 AugAllsvenskanAIK (H)1-31.901.701.510W
10 AugAllsvenskanVästerås SK (A)1-02.390.442.570W
3 AugAllsvenskanVästerås SK (H)6-02.841.442.153W
25 JulAllsvenskanDegerfors (A)0-12.151.112.043W
20 JulAllsvenskanÖrgryte (A)0-00.660.751.221D
13 JulAllsvenskanHalmstad (H)3-02.011.211.893W
6 JulAllsvenskanHäcken (A)2-42.702.891.313L
22 MayAllsvenskanBromma (H)1-21.660.762.000W
18 MayAllsvenskanSirius (H)2-31.222.460.700L
10 MayAllsvenskanAIK (A)2-42.691.372.133W
4 MayAllsvenskanIFK Göteborg (H)6-02.831.282.243W
26 AprAllsvenskanHammarby (H)1-11.201.151.401W
22 AprAllsvenskanElfsborg (A)2-12.021.461.730W
17 AprAllsvenskanMalmö FF (H)0-11.590.282.350W
12 AprAllsvenskanKalmar (H)3-24.481.072.653W
6 AprAllsvenskanGAIS (A)0-11.012.630.523L

Djurgården players: goals against expected goals, 2026

Player Position Apps Minutes xG Goals Goals minus xG xG per 90
Kristian Strømland Lienattacker24199314.0217+2.980.63
B. Heglandattacker2420206.799+2.210.30
Patric Åslundmidfielder2416524.306+1.700.23
Christos Almirasmidfielder102700.341+0.660.11
Mikael Andersonmidfielder42001.382+0.620.62
Jacob Une Larssondefender1915970.391+0.610.02
Jeppe Okkelsattacker2310722.473+0.530.21
Joel Asoroattacker122361.482+0.520.56
Mikael Marquesdefender137490.641+0.360.08
Adam Ståhldefender2012200.791+0.210.06
Hampus Finndellmidfielder1510200.801+0.200.07
Nino Žugeljattacker71190.841+0.160.64
Piotr Johanssondefender2317411.091-0.090.06
Miro Tenhodefender2219772.162-0.160.10
Leon Hiendefender51320.890-0.890.61
Matias Siltanenmidfielder2420780.940-0.940.04
Max Larssondefender1912900.960-0.960.07
Oskar Falleniusattacker198714.262-2.260.44

Allsvenskan 2026: every team's points against expected points

# Team MP xG Goals xGA Conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
1Västerås SK2428.43541.7362638+12
2Sirius2446.95527.23043.555+11.5
3Elfsborg2435.53731.42435.341+5.7
4Djurgården2445.45029.82141.747+5.3
5AIK2439.63844.24231.134+2.9
6Malmö FF2435.63835.53433.236+2.8
7Häcken2443.84331.13041.142+0.9
8Brommapojkarna2431.63638.34329.230+0.8
9IFK Göteborg2439.13435.34335.636+0.4
10Hammarby2454.85024.52149.246-3.2
11Mjällby2431.32842.84026.423-3.4
12Örgryte2426.82950.15421.618-3.6
13Degerfors2325.42037.33524.420-4.4
14Halmstad2427.61652.84520.114-6.1
15GAIS2442.33032.12539.230-9.2
16Kalmar2332.22132.33733.619-14.6

Djurgården stats & bet builder pages

  • Djurgården Team Stats
  • Djurgården Shots On Target
  • Djurgården Shots
  • Djurgården Fouls Committed
  • Djurgården Tackles
  • Djurgården Goals
  • Djurgården Assists
  • Djurgården Fouls Drawn
  • Djurgården Yellow Cards
  • Djurgården Corners
  • Djurgården Big Chances Missed
  • Djurgården Offsides
  • Djurgården Chances Created
  • Djurgården Through Balls
  • Djurgården Accurate Through Balls
  • Djurgården Passes
  • Djurgården Accurate Passes
  • Djurgården Total Crosses
  • Djurgården Accurate Crosses
  • Djurgården Long Balls
  • Djurgården Accurate Long Balls
  • Djurgården Dribble Attempts
  • Djurgården Successful Dribbles
  • Djurgården Touches
  • Djurgården Interceptions
  • Djurgården Aerials Won
  • Djurgården Duels Won
  • Djurgården Clearances
  • Djurgården Blocked Shots
  • Djurgården Ball Recoveries
  • Djurgården Tackles Won

Djurgården recent matches

  • Djurgården 2-0 Bromma: match stats
  • Bromma stats
  • Allsvenskan stats & standings
  • Djurgården 1-0 Hammarby: match stats
  • Hammarby stats
  • Djurgården 1-2 Elfsborg: match stats
  • Elfsborg stats
  • Djurgården 2-0 GAIS: match stats
  • GAIS stats
  • Djurgården 1-0 Kalmar: match stats
  • Kalmar stats
  • Djurgården 2-0 Mjällby: match stats
  • Mjällby stats

Djurgården next match

  • Djurgården vs Örgryte - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org