Dinamo Zagreb Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Dinamo Zagreb Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027

Dinamo Zagreb have recorded 83 successful dribbles across 9 1. HNL games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.2 per match. L. Stojkovic leads the squad with 13 successful dribbles - 2.6 per game. D. Beljo is next with 11.

Dinamo Zagreb Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Dinamo Zagreb are averaging 9.2 successful dribbles per match - L. Stojkovic leads that period with 13. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Dinamo Zagreb vs NEC Nijmegen on 22.10.2026.

Dinamo Zagreb Successful Dribbles Questions

How many successful dribbles do Dinamo Zagreb average per game?

Dinamo Zagreb average 9.2 successful dribbles per 1. HNL game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.2 per match.

Who leads Dinamo Zagreb for successful dribbles?

L. Stojkovic leads Dinamo Zagreb for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 13 in 1. HNL - an average of 2.6 per game. D. Beljo is second with 11.

How do Dinamo Zagreb's successful dribbles break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Dinamo Zagreb's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Dinamo Zagreb player successful dribbles rates

Player Position Apps Successful dribbles Per game 1+ hit rate
Luka Stojkovicmidfielder9161.7889%
Dion Beljoattacker8101.2575%
Arbër Hoxhaattacker891.1350%
Matteo Pérez Vinlöfdefender88150%
Mateo Lisicaattacker840.538%
Niko Galesicdefender740.5757%
Lukas Kacavendamidfielder1030.320%
Josip Misicmidfielder830.3825%
Miha Zajcmidfielder830.3825%
Sergi Domínguezdefender730.4343%
Luka Ivanušecmidfielder530.640%
Scott McKennadefender720.2929%
Paul Tabinasdefender320.6767%
Moris Valincicdefender810.1313%
Mislav Orsicattacker510.220%
Kirill Kravtsovmidfielder510.220%
Bruno Godadefender310.3333%
Dani Rodríguezmidfielder310.3333%
Dominik Kotarskigoalkeeper7000%
Stjepan Radeljicdefender4000%
Iker Almenaattacker4000%
Smail Prevljakattacker3000%
Ivan Nevisticgoalkeeper3000%
Fran Topicattacker1000%

Dinamo Zagreb successful dribbles match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team successful dribbles Opposition successful dribbles Match total Top player
18 Oct 20261. HNLSlaven KoprivnicaAway1-54
15 Oct 2026Europa LeagueAnderlechtHome1-010
10 Oct 20261. HNLHajduk SplitAway2-18
20 Sep 20261. HNLLokomotiva ZagrebHome3-29
16 Sep 2026Europa LeagueBe'er ShevaAway0-05
12 Sep 20261. HNLOsijekAway4-211
5 Sep 20261. HNLGoricaHome1-08
29 Aug 20261. HNLIstra 1961Away2-27
26 Aug 2026Champions LeagueVikingAway3-14
22 Aug 20261. HNLVaraždinHome3-110

Dinamo Zagreb successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games

Successful dribbles for per game
7.5
Successful dribbles against per game
6.2
Match total successful dribbles per game
13.7
Games
10
League rank for match successful dribbles
1 of 10

Dinamo Zagreb Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 %
Home49100%100%100%75%25%
Away66.550%50%33%17%17%
Overall107.570%70%60%40%20%

Dinamo Zagreb Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 %
Home46.25100%25%0%0%0%
Away66.1750%17%17%17%17%
Overall106.270%20%10%10%10%

Dinamo Zagreb Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home415.25100%100%100%75%25%
Away612.6783%67%50%33%17%
Overall1013.790%80%70%50%20%

Dinamo Zagreb Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles / match7.596.5
Successful dribbles over 5.570%100%50%
Successful dribbles over 6.570%100%50%
Successful dribbles over 7.560%100%33%
Successful dribbles over 8.540%75%17%
Successful dribbles over 9.520%25%17%

Dinamo Zagreb Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Successful dribbles against Overall Home Away
Successful dribbles against / match6.26.256.17
Successful dribbles against over 5.570%100%50%
Successful dribbles against over 6.520%25%17%
Successful dribbles against over 7.510%0%17%
Successful dribbles against over 8.510%0%17%
Successful dribbles against over 9.510%0%17%

Dinamo Zagreb Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match successful dribbles Overall Home Away
Match successful dribbles / match13.715.2512.67
Match successful dribbles over 8.590%100%83%
Match successful dribbles over 10.580%100%67%
Match successful dribbles over 12.570%100%50%
Match successful dribbles over 14.550%75%33%
Match successful dribbles over 16.520%25%17%

Dinamo Zagreb successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
18 Oct1. HNLSlaven Koprivnica (A)1-5459-
15 OctEuropa LeagueAnderlecht (H)1-09615-
10 Oct1. HNLHajduk Split (A)2-181422-
20 Sep1. HNLLokomotiva Zagreb (H)3-29615-
16 SepEuropa LeagueBe'er Sheva (A)0-05611-
12 Sep1. HNLOsijek (A)4-211516-
5 Sep1. HNLGorica (H)1-08614-
29 Aug1. HNLIstra 1961 (A)2-27613-
26 AugChampions LeagueViking (A)3-1415-
22 Aug1. HNLVaraždin (H)3-110717-

1. HNL successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 12.5 %
1Dinamo Zagreb99.567.2216.7889%
2Istra 1961108.48.216.680%
3Osijek108.67.916.580%
4Rudeš106.89.716.590%
5Hajduk Split108.4715.480%
6Varaždin1096.315.390%
7Gorica107.27.81570%
8Lokomotiva Zagreb106.67.41450%
9Rijeka95.897.5613.4456%
10Slaven Koprivnica105.7712.730%

Dinamo Zagreb successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 12.5 %
Vs top six248.925.7914.7163%
Vs top half198.635.8414.4758%
Vs bottom half269.856.4216.2777%
Vs bottom six309.86.3716.1773%

Dinamo Zagreb successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 12.5 %
1. HNL2026/202799.567.2216.7889%
Champions League2026/202746.751.58.250%
Europa League2026/20272761350%
1. HNL2025/2026369.285.9215.1964%
Europa League2025/2026106.97.514.460%
1. HNL2024/2025368.175.513.6761%
Champions League2024/2025108.98.417.380%

Dinamo Zagreb next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their successful dribbles for Their successful dribbles against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Thu 22 Oct 16:45NEC Nijmegen (home)15.57.5813.65.48.2
Tue 27 Oct 17:00Rijeka (home)13.445.897.56125.26.8
Sat 31 Oct 17:00Rudeš (away)16.56.89.714.46.28.2

Dinamo Zagreb players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Luka Stojkovicmidfielder91369%
2Dion Beljoattacker81553%
3Matteo Pérez Vinlöfdefender71354%
4Arbër Hoxhaattacker71450%
5Niko Galesicdefender51436%

NEC Nijmegen successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Successful dribbles for Successful dribbles against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctEredivisieFortuna (H)2-214519-
15 OctEuropa LeagueLevski Sofia (H)1-1131023-
10 OctEredivisieAjax (A)1-151621-
20 SepEredivisieGA Eagles (H)1-14913-
17 SepEuropa LeagueJuventus (A)5-04812-
12 SepEredivisieSC Cambuur (A)3-03710-
8 SepEredivisieExcelsior (H)2-210717-
5 SepEredivisieFeyenoord (H)1-37815-
29 AugEredivisiePEC Zwolle (A)1-3639-
25 AugChampions LeagueBodø / Glimt (A)3-09716-

Explore Dinamo Zagreb stats on Statz

  • NEC Nijmegen successful dribbles
  • Dinamo Zagreb stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Dinamo Zagreb stats & bet builder pages

  • Dinamo Zagreb Team Stats
  • Dinamo Zagreb Shots On Target
  • Dinamo Zagreb Shots
  • Dinamo Zagreb Fouls Committed
  • Dinamo Zagreb Tackles
  • Dinamo Zagreb Goals
  • Dinamo Zagreb Assists
  • Dinamo Zagreb Fouls Drawn
  • Dinamo Zagreb Yellow Cards
  • Dinamo Zagreb Corners
  • Dinamo Zagreb Expected Goals (xG)
  • Dinamo Zagreb Big Chances Missed
  • Dinamo Zagreb Offsides
  • Dinamo Zagreb Chances Created
  • Dinamo Zagreb Through Balls
  • Dinamo Zagreb Accurate Through Balls
  • Dinamo Zagreb Passes
  • Dinamo Zagreb Accurate Passes
  • Dinamo Zagreb Total Crosses
  • Dinamo Zagreb Accurate Crosses
  • Dinamo Zagreb Long Balls
  • Dinamo Zagreb Accurate Long Balls
  • Dinamo Zagreb Dribble Attempts
  • Dinamo Zagreb Touches
  • Dinamo Zagreb Interceptions
  • Dinamo Zagreb Aerials Won
  • Dinamo Zagreb Duels Won
  • Dinamo Zagreb Clearances
  • Dinamo Zagreb Blocked Shots
  • Dinamo Zagreb Ball Recoveries
  • Dinamo Zagreb Tackles Won

Dinamo Zagreb recent matches

  • Dinamo Zagreb 5-1 Slaven Koprivnica: match stats
  • Slaven Koprivnica stats
  • 1. HNL stats & standings
  • Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Anderlecht: match stats
  • Anderlecht stats
  • Europa League stats & standings
  • Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 Hajduk Split: match stats
  • Hajduk Split stats
  • Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 Lokomotiva Zagreb: match stats
  • Lokomotiva Zagreb stats
  • Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Be'er Sheva: match stats
  • Be'er Sheva stats
  • Dinamo Zagreb 2-4 Osijek: match stats
  • Osijek stats

Dinamo Zagreb next match

  • Dinamo Zagreb vs NEC Nijmegen - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org