Cambodia Fouls Stats 2026

Cambodia Fouls Stats 2026 - season overview

Cambodia are averaging 2.73 fouls per game in 2026, with matches involving them seeing 4.47 total fouls on average.

Cambodia Fouls Questions

Which Cambodia players commit the most fouls?

Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Cambodia player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.

How does Cambodia's foul profile look this season?

Cambodia are averaging 2.73 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 1.73 for a match-total of 4.47. On average Cambodia pick up one yellow card every 0.439 fouls.

How is the foul matchup read calculated?

Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). Higher score = more foul volume expected.

Where do these foul stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Cambodia fixtures in the active window for 2026. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Does the referee affect foul counts?

Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.

Cambodia player fouls rates

Player Position Apps Fouls Per game 1+ hit rate
Yudai Ogawamidfielder7000%
Nick Taylordefender7000%
Chanthea Siengattacker6000%
Lim Pisothattacker5000%
Krya Saretdefender5000%
Soeuy Visaldefender4000%
Kimhuy Hulgoalkeeper4000%
Ty Saattacker4000%
Faeez Khandefender3000%
Dara Vireakgoalkeeper3000%
Orn Chanpolinmidfielder3000%
T. Osedefender2000%
Andrés Nietomidfielder2000%
Suhana Sosmidfielder2000%
Kakada Sinmidfielder2000%
Sin Sophanatdefender2000%
Thierry Chantha Bindefender2000%
Sokyuth Kimmidfielder2000%
Chandara Chea2000%
Thiva Brakattacker2000%
Ratanak Minmidfielder2000%
Keo Sokselagoalkeeper1000%
Soknet Havattacker1000%
Sovann Oukdefender1000%
Samuel Bongmidfielder1000%

Cambodia fouls match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls Opposition fouls Match total Top player
9 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalHong KongHome2-0000
4 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalBhutanHome4-0358
13 Nov 2025Friendly InternationalHong KongAway1-1000
5 Jun 2025Friendly InternationalTajikistanHome1-2000
25 Mar 2025Friendly InternationalArubaHome1-2000
19 Mar 2025Friendly InternationalVietnamAway2-17714
15 Oct 2024Friendly InternationalHong KongAway3-0000
11 Oct 2024Friendly InternationalChinese TaipeiHome3-2000
10 Sep 2024Asian Cup QualificationSri LankaHome2-2000
5 Sep 2024Asian Cup QualificationSri LankaAway0-011718
11 Jun 2024Friendly InternationalMongoliaAway2-1000
7 Jun 2024Friendly InternationalMongoliaHome2-0000

Cambodia fouls 2026: last 15 games

Fouls for per game
10.25
Fouls against per game
6.5
Match total fouls per game
16.75
Games
4

Cambodia Fouls for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home130%0%0%0%0%
Away312.6767%67%67%33%33%
Overall410.2550%50%50%25%25%

Cambodia Fouls against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home150%0%0%0%0%
Away370%0%0%0%0%
Overall46.50%0%0%0%0%

Cambodia Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home180%0%0%0%0%
Away319.6733%33%33%33%33%
Overall416.7525%25%25%25%25%

Cambodia Team fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team fouls Overall Home Away
Fouls / match10.25312.67
Yellow cards / match0.7501
Fouls per yellow card13.7-12.7
Cards per foul7%0%8%
Fouls over 8.550%0%67%
Fouls over 9.550%0%67%
Fouls over 10.550%0%67%
Fouls over 11.525%0%33%
Fouls over 12.525%0%33%

Cambodia Fouls against 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Fouls against Overall Home Away
Fouls against / match6.557
Fouls against over 8.50%0%0%
Fouls against over 9.50%0%0%
Fouls against over 10.50%0%0%
Fouls against over 11.50%0%0%
Fouls against over 12.50%0%0%

Cambodia Match fouls 2026: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match fouls Overall Home Away
Match fouls / match16.75819.67
Match fouls over 18.525%0%33%
Match fouls over 20.525%0%33%
Match fouls over 22.525%0%33%
Match fouls over 24.525%0%33%
Match fouls over 26.525%0%33%

Cambodia fouls match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Fouls for Fouls against Match total 1st-half total
4 JunFriendly InternationalBhutan (H)4-03582
19 MarFriendly InternationalVietnam (A)2-177141
5 SepAsian Cup QualificationSri Lanka (A)0-011718-
31 DecFriendly InternationalQatar (A)3-020727-

Cambodia fouls per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 21.5 %
Friendly International2025177140%
WC Qualification Asia202621110.521.550%
Friendly International202613580%
Asian Cup Qualification20271117180%

Explore fouls on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Cambodia stats hub

Cambodia stats & bet builder pages

  • Cambodia Team Stats
  • Cambodia Shots On Target
  • Cambodia Shots
  • Cambodia Tackles
  • Cambodia Goals
  • Cambodia Assists
  • Cambodia Fouls Drawn
  • Cambodia Yellow Cards
  • Cambodia Corners
  • Cambodia Expected Goals (xG)
  • Cambodia Big Chances Missed
  • Cambodia Offsides
  • Cambodia Chances Created
  • Cambodia Through Balls
  • Cambodia Accurate Through Balls
  • Cambodia Passes
  • Cambodia Accurate Passes
  • Cambodia Total Crosses
  • Cambodia Accurate Crosses
  • Cambodia Long Balls
  • Cambodia Accurate Long Balls
  • Cambodia Dribble Attempts
  • Cambodia Successful Dribbles
  • Cambodia Touches
  • Cambodia Interceptions
  • Cambodia Aerials Won
  • Cambodia Duels Won
  • Cambodia Clearances
  • Cambodia Blocked Shots
  • Cambodia Ball Recoveries
  • Cambodia Tackles Won

Cambodia recent matches

  • Cambodia 2-0 Hong Kong: match stats
  • Hong Kong stats
  • Friendly International stats & standings
  • Cambodia 4-0 Bhutan: match stats
  • Bhutan stats
  • Cambodia 1-1 Hong Kong: match stats
  • Cambodia 1-2 Tajikistan: match stats
  • Tajikistan stats
  • Cambodia 1-2 Aruba: match stats
  • Aruba stats
  • Cambodia 1-2 Vietnam: match stats
  • Vietnam stats

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org