Angola Passes Stats 2026

Angola Passes Stats - World Cup 2026 Preview

Heading into the World Cup 2026, Angola have completed 0 passes across 10 CAF World Cup Qualifiers games, averaging 0 per match. leads the squad with 0 passes in qualifying — 0 per game — completing at least one in appearances (0%). follows with 0 passes at 0 per game.

Angola Passes: World Cup 2026 Betting Insights

Over their last 10 CAF World Cup Qualifiers games, Angola are averaging 0 passes per match — leads that period with 0 (0 per game). Angola average 0 passes per CAF World Cup Qualifiers game. is the most involved passer with 0 across qualifying. Use the match-by-match data to assess passing patterns heading into the World Cup 2026.

Angola Passes Questions

How many passes does Angola complete per game?

Angola average 0 passes per CAF World Cup Qualifiers game in 2026. Their last 10 game average is 0.

Who completes the most passes for Angola heading into World Cup 2026?

leads Angola for passes in CAF World Cup Qualifiers with 0 — 0 per game. is second with 0 at 0 per game.

Does Angola dominate possession in CAF World Cup Qualifiers?

With 0 passes per game in CAF World Cup Qualifiers, check the match-by-match data above to assess Angola's possession patterns heading into the World Cup 2026.

Do Angola pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Angola's passing volumes split by venue across CAF World Cup Qualifiers 2026.

Angola player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
David Carmodefender422556.25100%
Gaspardefender522444.8100%
Showmidfielder622237100%
Buatudefender520340.6100%
Fredymidfielder415639100%
Hugo Marquesgoalkeeper615325.5100%
Kellianomidfielder211457100%
Marsoni Sambudefender210050100%
Maestromidfielder38729100%
Clinton Matadefender28643100%
Tó Carneirodefender38327.67100%
Zito Luvumboattacker67111.83100%
Pedro Bondodefender26733.5100%
Mabululuattacker45714.25100%
Milsonattacker25427100%
Gelson Dalaattacker44912.25100%
Rui Modestodefender24924.5100%
Beni Mukendimidfielder24221100%
Núrio Fortunadefender23919.5100%
Manuel Bensonattacker33712.33100%
M'Bala Nzolaattacker33511.67100%
Chico Banzaattacker3289.33100%
Ziniattacker12424100%
Neblúgoalkeeper11010100%
Randy Ntekamidfielder199100%

Angola passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
6 Oct 2026Africa Cup of Nations QualificationsMalawiHome3-1761
25 Sep 2026Africa Cup of Nations QualificationsEgyptAway0-0284
9 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalCentral African RepublicHome0-30
5 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalMauritaniaHome1-10
5 Jun 2026Friendly InternationalBotswanaHome1-10
29 Dec 2025Africa Cup of NationsEgyptHome0-0323
26 Dec 2025Africa Cup of NationsZimbabweHome1-1363
22 Dec 2025Africa Cup of NationsSouth AfricaAway2-1320
18 Nov 2025Friendly InternationalZambiaHome3-20
14 Nov 2025Friendly InternationalArgentinaHome0-2263

Angola passes 2026: last 10 games

Passes for per game
385.67
Passes against per game
418.67
Match total passes per game
804.33
Games
6

Angola Passes for 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 %
Home4427.550%50%25%25%25%
Away23020%0%0%0%0%
Overall6385.6733%33%17%17%17%

Angola Passes against 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 %
Home4373.7550%50%50%50%50%
Away2508.5100%100%100%100%100%
Overall6418.6767%67%67%67%67%

Angola Match total 2026 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 750.5 % Over 775.5 % Over 800.5 % Over 825.5 % Over 850.5 %
Home4801.2550%50%50%25%25%
Away2810.5100%100%50%50%0%
Overall6804.3367%67%50%33%17%

Angola Team passes 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match385.67427.5302
Passes over 325.533%50%0%
Passes over 350.533%50%0%
Passes over 375.517%25%0%
Passes over 400.517%25%0%
Passes over 425.517%25%0%

Angola Passes against 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match418.67373.75508.5
Passes against over 325.567%50%100%
Passes against over 350.567%50%100%
Passes against over 375.567%50%100%
Passes against over 400.567%50%100%
Passes against over 425.567%50%100%

Angola Match passes 2026: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match804.33801.25810.5
Match passes over 750.567%50%100%
Match passes over 775.567%50%100%
Match passes over 800.550%50%50%
Match passes over 825.533%25%50%
Match passes over 850.517%25%0%

Angola passes match by match 2026

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
6 OctAfrica Cup of Nations QualificationsMalawi (H)3-17612981059-
25 SepAfrica Cup of Nations QualificationsEgypt (A)0-0284557841-
29 DecAfrica Cup of NationsEgypt (H)0-0323426749-
26 DecAfrica Cup of NationsZimbabwe (H)1-1363216579-
22 DecAfrica Cup of NationsSouth Africa (A)2-1320460780-
14 NovFriendly InternationalArgentina (H)0-2263555818-

CAF World Cup Qualifiers passes table 2026: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 800.5 %
1Côte d'Ivoire11514.09433.27947.36100%
2Egypt15467.8469.73937.53100%
3Congo DR9412.56521.78934.33100%
4Congo DR9412.56521.78934.33100%
5Cape Verde Islands8408.25522.7593188%
6Algeria10536394.7930.790%
7Madagascar3411.33515926.33100%
8Morocco16553.25371.44924.6988%
9Tanzania3409515.67924.67100%
10Senegal13516.08363.85879.9285%
11South Africa10507.2364.5871.7100%
12Tunisia9411447.56858.5689%
13Nigeria7441.43416.29857.7171%
14Nigeria7441.43416.29857.7171%
15Mali5370487857100%
16Benin3363492.67855.6733%
17Zambia3249.33602851.3367%
18Mozambique3398.33451.67850100%
19Mauritania3400.67438.3383967%
20Ghana10326.5501.7828.280%
21Guinea340837378167%
22Burkina Faso4372392.75764.7550%
23Cameroon6392.83348.83741.6750%
24Cameroon6392.83348.83741.6750%

Angola passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 800.5 %
Vs top six310.331.330%
Vs top half310.331.330%
Vs bottom half0----
Vs bottom six0----

Angola passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 800.5 %
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications20272522.5427.5950100%
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications20256403.83322725.8317%
Africa Cup of Nations20253335.33367.33702.670%
Friendly International20251263555818100%

Angola next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 14 Nov 19:00South Sudan (home)448.5171277.51053669
Tue 17 Nov 13:00South Sudan (away)448.5171277.5792306486
Wed 24 Mar 00:00Egypt (home)944.9499.2445.7970.71482.86487.86

Angola players with the most games of 14+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 14+ Apps Hit rate
1Buatudefender22100%
2David Carmodefender22100%
3Gaspardefender22100%
4Hugo Marquesgoalkeeper22100%
5Kellianomidfielder22100%

Angola players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 29+ Apps Hit rate
1Buatudefender22100%
2David Carmodefender22100%
3Showmidfielder22100%
4Gaspardefender1250%
5Kellianomidfielder1250%

Angola players with the most games of 45+ passes 2026

# Player Position Games with 45+ Apps Hit rate
1Buatudefender1250%
2David Carmodefender1250%
3Gaspardefender1250%
4Kellianomidfielder1250%
5Marsoni Sambudefender1250%

South Sudan passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
29 SepAfrica Cup of Nations QualificationsEgypt (H)0-5306486792-
25 SepAfrica Cup of Nations QualificationsMalawi (A)2-13669105-
5 SepCAF World Cup QualifiersDR Congo (H)1-4145-

Explore Angola stats on Statz

  • South Sudan passes
  • Angola stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Angola stats & bet builder pages

  • Angola Team Stats
  • Angola Shots On Target
  • Angola Shots
  • Angola Fouls Committed
  • Angola Tackles
  • Angola Goals
  • Angola Assists
  • Angola Fouls Drawn
  • Angola Yellow Cards
  • Angola Corners
  • Angola Expected Goals (xG)
  • Angola Big Chances Missed
  • Angola Offsides
  • Angola Chances Created
  • Angola Through Balls
  • Angola Accurate Through Balls
  • Angola Accurate Passes
  • Angola Total Crosses
  • Angola Accurate Crosses
  • Angola Long Balls
  • Angola Accurate Long Balls
  • Angola Dribble Attempts
  • Angola Successful Dribbles
  • Angola Touches
  • Angola Interceptions
  • Angola Aerials Won
  • Angola Duels Won
  • Angola Clearances
  • Angola Blocked Shots
  • Angola Ball Recoveries
  • Angola Tackles Won

Angola recent matches

  • Angola 3-1 Malawi: match stats
  • Malawi stats
  • Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications stats & standings
  • Angola 0-0 Egypt: match stats
  • Egypt stats
  • Angola 0-3 Central African Republic: match stats
  • Central African Republic stats
  • Friendly International stats & standings
  • Angola 1-1 Mauritania: match stats
  • Mauritania stats
  • Angola 1-1 Botswana: match stats
  • Botswana stats
  • Angola 0-0 Egypt: match stats
  • Africa Cup of Nations stats & standings

Angola next match

  • Angola vs South Sudan - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org