Albacete Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Albacete Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Albacete have recorded 258 total crosses across 10 La Liga 2 games in 2026/2027, averaging 25.8 per match. J. Corpas leads the squad with 67 total crosses - 6.7 per game. F. Gámez is next with 51.

Albacete Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Albacete are averaging 25.8 total crosses per match - J. Corpas leads that period with 67. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Albacete vs Eldense on 25.10.2026.

Albacete Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Albacete average per game?

Albacete average 25.8 total crosses per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 25.8 per match.

Who leads Albacete for total crosses?

J. Corpas leads Albacete for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 67 in La Liga 2 - an average of 6.7 per game. F. Gámez is second with 51.

How do Albacete's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Albacete's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Albacete player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Fran Gámezdefender10676.7100%
José Corpasattacker10676.7100%
Carlos Nevadefender15312.0780%
Sergio Ortuñomidfielder9252.7889%
Agus Medinamidfielder8212.6375%
Daniel Bernabéu Garciadefender5163.280%
Victor Valverdeattacker4153.7575%
Antonio Pachecomidfielder12131.0833%
Lorenzo Aguadodefender7121.7186%
Alex Rubioattacker14100.7150%
Jonathan Gómezdefender510280%
Mario Soberónattacker860.7563%
Rober Gonzálezattacker362100%
Victor San Bartolome Prietomidfielder840.538%
Agustín Albarracín Basilattacker44150%
Jefté Betancorattacker530.640%
Ale Meléndezmidfielder530.640%
Javi Morenodefender720.2929%
Samuel Obeng Gyabaaattacker420.550%
Munir El Haddadiattacker122100%
Carlos Maríngoalkeeper410.2525%
José Carlos Lazoattacker111100%
Tomás Inglésattacker111100%
Lluís Lópezdefender15000%
Diego Mariñogoalkeeper10000%

Albacete total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
17 Oct 2026La Liga 2GijonAway2-127
12 Oct 2026La Liga 2ValladolidAway5-012
3 Oct 2026La Liga 2EibarHome1-337
25 Sep 2026La Liga 2GironaAway2-027
18 Sep 2026La Liga 2CórdobaHome1-220
12 Sep 2026La Liga 2GranadaAway1-122
6 Sep 2026La Liga 2CastellónAway2-013
29 Aug 2026La Liga 2OviedoHome0-132
22 Aug 2026La Liga 2Real Sociedad IIHome1-240
16 Aug 2026La Liga 2Las PalmasAway2-128
30 May 2026La Liga 2CeutaAway1-019
24 May 2026La Liga 2Real Sociedad IIHome3-120

Albacete total crosses 2026/2027: last 15 games

Total crosses for per game
22.4
Total crosses against per game
20.33
Match total total crosses per game
42.73
Games
15
League rank for match total crosses
2 of 22

Albacete Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home628.3383%50%50%50%50%
Away918.4456%44%33%33%22%
Overall1522.467%47%40%40%33%

Albacete Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home614.6717%17%17%0%0%
Away924.1178%56%44%44%44%
Overall1520.3353%40%33%27%27%

Albacete Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 % Over 50.5 %
Home64383%83%67%50%17%
Away942.56100%78%56%33%11%
Overall1542.7393%80%60%40%13%

Albacete Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match22.428.3318.44
Total crosses over 18.567%83%56%
Total crosses over 20.547%50%44%
Total crosses over 22.540%50%33%
Total crosses over 24.540%50%33%
Total crosses over 26.533%50%22%

Albacete Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match20.3314.6724.11
Total crosses against over 18.553%17%78%
Total crosses against over 20.540%17%56%
Total crosses against over 22.533%17%44%
Total crosses against over 24.527%0%44%
Total crosses against over 26.527%0%44%

Albacete Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match42.734342.56
Match total crosses over 30.593%83%100%
Match total crosses over 35.580%83%78%
Match total crosses over 40.560%67%56%
Match total crosses over 45.540%50%33%
Match total crosses over 50.513%17%11%

Albacete total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
17 OctLa Liga 2Gijon (A)2-1271946-
12 OctLa Liga 2Valladolid (A)5-0121931-
3 OctLa Liga 2Eibar (H)1-345752-
25 SepLa Liga 2Girona (A)2-0251035-
18 SepLa Liga 2Córdoba (H)1-2201636-
12 SepLa Liga 2Granada (A)1-1222749-
6 SepLa Liga 2Castellón (A)2-0132740-
29 AugLa Liga 2Oviedo (H)0-1321850-
22 AugLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (H)1-2401050-
16 AugLa Liga 2Las Palmas (A)2-1281442-
30 MayLa Liga 2Ceuta (A)1-0192140-
24 MayLa Liga 2Real Sociedad II (H)3-1202343-
15 MayLa Liga 2Córdoba (A)1-2144155-
9 MayLa Liga 2Cultural Leonesa (H)2-1131427-
1 MayLa Liga 2FC Andorra (A)0-163945-

La Liga 2 total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 40.5 %
1Real Oviedo1020.723.243.970%
2Albacete1026.416.743.180%
3SD Eibar1014.826.841.660%
4Eldense1020.617.838.460%
5Real Sociedad II101820.438.470%
6Sporting Gijón1017.819.437.250%
7Granada1021.715.437.160%
8Burgos1015.821.136.960%
9Sabadell1021153650%
10Córdoba1020.715.235.970%
11Leganés1013.522.335.850%
12Ceuta1020.814.835.630%
13Almería101421.435.450%
14Real Valladolid1021.113.434.530%
15Girona1016.418.134.540%
16FC Andorra1018.316.134.430%
17Cádiz1016.118.234.340%
18Castellón1018.614.132.740%
19Tenerife1016.315.231.540%
20Mallorca1015.815.431.210%
21Celta Fortuna1012.518.731.230%
22Las Palmas1014.216.430.620%

Albacete total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 40.5 %
Vs top six1619.7518.7538.538%
Vs top half2821.9318.5440.4646%
Vs bottom half242221.9643.9663%
Vs bottom six1325.5420.6246.1562%

Albacete total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 40.5 %
La Liga 22026/20271026.416.743.160%
La Liga 22025/20264220.920.9341.8352%
Copa Del Rey2025/2026316.6725.6742.33100%
La Liga 22024/20254018.3821.339.6840%
Copa Del Rey2024/20251713200%

Albacete next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 25 Oct 15:15Eldense (home)38.420.617.839.419.220.2
Wed 28 Oct 19:00Calvo Sotelo (away)------
Sat 31 Oct 20:00Sabadell (home)36211535.3320.514.83

Albacete players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1José Corpasattacker1010100%
2Sergio Ortuñomidfielder8989%
3Fran Gámezdefender7978%
4Carlos Nevadefender71070%
5Agus Medinamidfielder6875%

Albacete players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1José Corpasattacker1010100%
2Sergio Ortuñomidfielder8989%
3Fran Gámezdefender7978%
4Agus Medinamidfielder6875%
5Carlos Nevadefender51050%

Albacete players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1José Corpasattacker1010100%
2Fran Gámezdefender7978%
3Carlos Nevadefender41040%
4Victor Valverdeattacker3475%
5Agus Medinamidfielder3838%

Eldense total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
18 OctLa Liga 2Valladolid (A)2-3143549-
10 OctLa Liga 2Córdoba (H)2-1141327-
2 OctLa Liga 2Oviedo (H)4-1222042-
27 SepLa Liga 2Burgos (A)1-0261238-
19 SepLa Liga 2Eibar (H)1-238846-
13 SepLa Liga 2Gijon (A)0-1162945-
5 SepLa Liga 2Mallorca (H)0-0172239-
29 AugLa Liga 2Leganés (A)1-0191231-
22 AugLa Liga 2Cádiz (H)2-2191433-
17 AugLa Liga 2Almería (A)3-0211334-

Explore Albacete stats on Statz

  • Eldense total crosses
  • Albacete stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Albacete stats & bet builder pages

  • Albacete Team Stats
  • Albacete Shots On Target
  • Albacete Shots
  • Albacete Fouls Committed
  • Albacete Tackles
  • Albacete Goals
  • Albacete Assists
  • Albacete Fouls Drawn
  • Albacete Yellow Cards
  • Albacete Corners
  • Albacete Expected Goals (xG)
  • Albacete Big Chances Missed
  • Albacete Offsides
  • Albacete Chances Created
  • Albacete Through Balls
  • Albacete Accurate Through Balls
  • Albacete Passes
  • Albacete Accurate Passes
  • Albacete Accurate Crosses
  • Albacete Long Balls
  • Albacete Accurate Long Balls
  • Albacete Dribble Attempts
  • Albacete Successful Dribbles
  • Albacete Touches
  • Albacete Interceptions
  • Albacete Aerials Won
  • Albacete Duels Won
  • Albacete Clearances
  • Albacete Blocked Shots
  • Albacete Ball Recoveries
  • Albacete Tackles Won

Albacete recent matches

  • Albacete 1-2 Gijon: match stats
  • Gijon stats
  • La Liga 2 stats & standings
  • Albacete 0-5 Valladolid: match stats
  • Valladolid stats
  • Albacete 1-3 Eibar: match stats
  • Eibar stats
  • Albacete 0-2 Girona: match stats
  • Girona stats
  • Albacete 1-2 Córdoba: match stats
  • Córdoba stats
  • Albacete 1-1 Granada: match stats
  • Granada stats

Albacete next match

  • Albacete vs Eldense - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org