How many goals, shots and fouls Zak Johnson gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 League Two games this season, Zak Johnson averages 0.7 tackles and 0.5 fouls per match for York, with 0 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.8.
Form snapshot — 3 tackles and 2 fouls in Zak Johnson's last 5 League Two games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in York's League Two XI, Zak Johnson runs at 0.7 tackles per game and commits 0.5 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 0 yellow cards across 11 games.
Zak Johnson's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (55% — 6/11) and 1+ fouls (36%). The card-market angle stays warm with 0 bookings in 11 appearances. Form: 3/2 tackles/fouls in 5 games. York's next fixture is against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Zak Johnson averages 0.7 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 55% of their 11 appearances for York, 8 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Zak Johnson has 0 yellow cards in 11 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, from 0.5 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 36% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Zak Johnson has made at least one tackle in 55% of their 11 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 36%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for York.
Zak Johnson has an average match rating of 6.8 across 11 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Zak Johnson plays as a defender for York in 2026/2027 and has made 11 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 36% of those games.
Zak Johnson plays for York and has made 11 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for York brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Zak Johnson's next game is York against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Zak Johnson scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 24 appearances for York City across 1 competition, National League, with 4 shots (1 on target), 3 key passes, 0 tackles, 1,973 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | York City | 24 | 1973 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.14 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.03 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.78 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.13 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.62 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 5-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 77 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League Two | Barnet (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.12 | 73 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 101 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Newport County (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 52 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 137 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 89 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 72 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 4-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 84 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Rotherham United (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 73.9 | 65.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | York City | 11 | 930 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | York City | 24 | 1973 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Notts County | 10 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Sunderland | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Sunderland | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | - | York City | Transfer |
| 28 Nov 2025 | Sunderland | York City | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | Sunderland | Transfer |
| 1 Jun 2025 | - | Sunderland | Transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Notts County | - | End of loan |
| 13 Jan 2025 | - | Notts County | Loan |
| 6 Jul 2024 | Dundalk | - | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.9 | - | 33rd of 124 |
| Accurate passes | 748 | 72.39 | 1st of 151 |
| Passes | 837 | 81 | 2nd of 151 |
| Blocked shots | 12 | 1.16 | 8th of 151 |
| Clearances | 88 | 8.52 | 14th of 151 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.1 | 15th of 151 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 0.97 | 42nd of 151 |
| Accurate long balls | 24 | 2.32 | 44th of 151 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 1.16 | 45th of 151 |