Super Lig 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
In 2026/2027 Taha Altıkardeş has played 7 Super Lig games at centre-back for Göztepe, posting 1.1 tackles, 0.7 fouls per game and 1 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.7.
Last 5 Super Lig games for Taha Altıkardeş: 7 tackles, 4 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Göztepe's Super Lig defensive unit, Taha Altıkardeş contributes 1.1 tackles per game. 0.7 fouls per match and 1 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Taha Altıkardeş are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 71% of Super Lig games (5/7); 1+ fouls in 57%. Plus 1 yellow cards. Recent form: 7 tackles, 4 fouls in 5 games. Göztepe's next fixture is against Kocaelispor on Sun 18th Oct.
Taha Altıkardeş averages 1.1 tackles per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 71% of appearances.
Taha Altıkardeş has 1 yellow cards in 7 Super Lig appearances this season, committing 0.7 fouls per game.
Taha Altıkardeş has made 1+ tackles in 71% and committed 1+ fouls in 57% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Taha Altıkardeş has an average match rating of 6.7 across 7 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Taha Altıkardeş plays as a defender for Göztepe, primarily appearing in Super Lig fixtures in 2026/2027.
Taha Altıkardeş plays for Göztepe in Super Lig during the 2026/2027 season.
Taha Altıkardeş and Göztepe face Kocaelispor on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Taha Altıkardeş's historical output against Kocaelispor where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.83 | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.01 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.48 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.18 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | Super Lig | Eyüpspor (away) | 0-4 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 39 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Super Lig | Rizespor (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Super Lig | Alanyaspor (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.10 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. (home) | 2-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.08 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Super Lig | Galatasaray (away) | 3-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.08 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.33 | 51 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Super Lig | Samsunspor (away) | 3-3 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Super Lig | Samsunspor (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.22 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 0.09 | 22.6 | 16.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 23 Aug | 1.73 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Göztepe | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Göztepe | 28 | 1386 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | Göztepe | 23 | 1399 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 7.07 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Göztepe |