How many goals, shots and fouls Ollie Pearce gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ollie Pearce has registered 6 League Two goals and 4 assists across 14 appearances for York, averaging 2.1 shots and 0.9 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 57% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7.1 for the campaign.
Recent form: 2 goals and 5 shots on target in Ollie Pearce's last 5 League Two appearances, with 2.1 shots per game over the full season. York's focal striker, Ollie Pearce consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of York's League Two attack, Ollie Pearce has taken 2.1 shots per game across 14 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 4 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Ollie Pearce's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (43% — 6/14) and 1+ shots on target (57% — 8/14). Last 5 games: 2 goals, 5 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. York's next fixture is against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Ollie Pearce has scored 6 goals in 14 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, an average of 0.4 per game, and has scored in 43% of those games. They have also made 4 assists, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Ollie Pearce averages 2.1 shots per game in League Two in 2026/2027, 0.9 of them on target, across 14 appearances for York. They have had at least one shot on target in 57% of those games, and 5 shots on target in their last 5.
Ollie Pearce has scored in 43% of their 14 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 57%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 5 shots on target.
Ollie Pearce has an average match rating of 7.1 across 14 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, with 6 goals, 4 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Ollie Pearce plays as a striker for York in 2026/2027 and has made 14 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 6 goals, 4 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 71% of those games.
Ollie Pearce plays for York and has made 14 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 6 goals and providing 4 assists. Their last 5 games for York brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Ollie Pearce's next game is York against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 5 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Ollie Pearce scored 34 goals and made 9 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for York City across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 101 shots (55 on target), 37 key passes, 1 tackle, 3,950 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | York City | 45 | 3860 | 34 | 9 | 101 | 55 | 2 |
| FA Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.95 | 6.00 |
| Assists | 0.26 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.83 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.88 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.9 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.56 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.16 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.59 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 5-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League Two | Barnet (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.21 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.47 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Newport County (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 72 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.44 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.44 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.94 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.11 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 4-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.87 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 85 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 86 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 7.1 | 0.36 | 13.8 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | York City | 14 | 1194 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 7.05 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | York City | 45 | 3860 | 34 | 9 | 101 | 55 | 37 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 | National League | York City | 40 | 3454 | 30 | 9 | 53 | 25 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Worthing | York City | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.04 | - | 14th of 92 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.3 | 4th of 123 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.3 | 6th of 123 |
| Goals | 6 | 0.45 | 6th of 123 |
| xG | 5.04 | 0.38 | 8th of 123 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.23 | 9th of 123 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.15 | 11th of 123 |
| Accurate long balls | 11 | 0.83 | 11th of 123 |
| Shots on target | 12 | 0.9 | 14th of 123 |