UEFA Nations League 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Milán Vitális has made 4 UEFA Nations League appearances for AEK Athens in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 2.5 tackles per game, Milán Vitális also commits 0.8 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.6. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 10 tackles and 3 fouls in Milán Vitális's last 4 UEFA Nations League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Milán Vitális in that conversation.
Milán Vitális operates in AEK Athens's central-midfield unit in UEFA Nations League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2.5 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Milán Vitális has made 1+ tackles in 100% of UEFA Nations League appearances (4/4). They have committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games (2/4), with 1 bookings. Over their last 4 games: 10 tackles, 3 fouls, 0 goals. AEK Athens's next fixture is against Shakhtar Donetsk on Wed 14th Oct.
Milán Vitális averages 2.5 tackles per UEFA Nations League game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Milán Vitális commits 0.8 fouls per UEFA Nations League game, picking up at least one foul in 50% of appearances this season.
Milán Vitális has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of UEFA Nations League appearances. They also have 0 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Milán Vitális has an average match rating of 6.6 across 4 UEFA Nations League appearances in 2026/2027.
Milán Vitális plays as a midfielder for AEK Athens, primarily appearing in UEFA Nations League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Milán Vitális plays for AEK Athens in UEFA Nations League during the 2026/2027 season.
Milán Vitális and AEK Athens face Shakhtar Donetsk on Wed 14th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Milán Vitális's historical output against Shakhtar Donetsk where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Ukraine (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 35 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Georgia (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Northern Ireland (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Ukraine (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Champions League | LASK Linz (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 37 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Jul | Europa Conference League | Atert Bissen (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 31 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jul | Europa Conference League | Atert Bissen (away) | 2-6 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.17 | 51 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jul | Champions League | Víkingur Reykjavík (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.79 | 62 | 52 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jul | Champions League | Víkingur Reykjavík (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | Friendly International | Kazakhstan (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 40 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 65 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 0.11 | 28.9 | 25.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (6/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 83% (5/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 28 Sep | 1.40 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 2 Oct | 1.17 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Hungary | 4 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Győri ETO | 2 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Győri ETO | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | AEK Athens | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Hungary | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Hungary | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Győri ETO | 5 | 389 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 6.99 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | Győri ETO | AEK Athens | Transfer |
| - | Győri ETO | Dunajská Streda | - |
| - | Dunajská Streda | Győri ETO | - |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Hungary |
| 2025 | Hungary |
| 2024/2025 | Hungary |