How many goals, shots and fouls Mark Kitching gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 14 appearances
Across 14 League Two starts in 2026/2027, Mark Kitching averages 1.4 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game for York, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.6.
Last 5 games for Mark Kitching: 7 tackles, 4 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against York's next opponent.
As York's wing-back this season, Mark Kitching runs at 1.4 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (71% — 10/14) and fouls (29%) are Mark Kitching's highest-converting markets. 2 yellow cards across 14 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 7 tackles, 4 fouls. York's next fixture is against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Mark Kitching averages 1.4 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 71% of their 14 appearances for York, 19 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mark Kitching commits 0.4 fouls per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has 2 yellow cards from 14 appearances for York, committing at least one foul in 29% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mark Kitching has made at least one tackle in 71% of their 14 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, 1.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mark Kitching has an average match rating of 6.6 across 14 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Mark Kitching plays as a defender for York in 2026/2027 and has made 14 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Mark Kitching plays for York and has made 14 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for York brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Mark Kitching's next game is York against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Mark Kitching scored 3 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for York City across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 32 shots (15 on target), 33 key passes, 3 tackles, 3,775 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | York City | 43 | 3685 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 14 | 6 |
| FA Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.48 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.18 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.82 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.54 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.02 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.31 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 5-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 74 | 62 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League Two | Barnet (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Port Vale (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.01 | 58 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 47 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Newport County (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 41 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 94 | 85 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 66 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 4-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 68 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 56 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 55.7 | 44.9 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | York City | 14 | 1233 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | York City | 43 | 3685 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 14 | 33 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | York City | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Oldham Athletic | 36 | 2776 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Oldham Athletic | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Oldham Athletic | York City | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.57 | - | 105th of 124 |
| Passes | 835 | 60.95 | 3rd of 151 |
| Accurate passes | 679 | 49.56 | 4th of 151 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.29 | 5th of 151 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 0.66 | 14th of 151 |
| Key passes | 13 | 0.95 | 15th of 151 |
| Accurate long balls | 38 | 2.77 | 21st of 151 |
| Blocked shots | 8 | 0.58 | 25th of 151 |
| Tackles won | 8 | 0.58 | 28th of 151 |