How many goals, shots and fouls Jovan Malcolm gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 League Two matches in 2026/2027, Jovan Malcolm has produced 3 goals at a rate of 0.3 per game while creating 0 assists for York. Shot output runs at 1.2 per match — 0.8 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.7.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 3 shots on target underline that Jovan Malcolm remains York's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.2 shots and 0.8 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
York's primary striker in League Two 2026/2027, Jovan Malcolm delivers 1.2 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.3 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Jovan Malcolm predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Jovan Malcolm: anytime scorer hits in 33% of League Two games (3/9); 1+ shots on target lands 33% (3/9). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 3 shots on target. York's next fixture is against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Jovan Malcolm has scored 3 goals in 9 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 33% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Jovan Malcolm averages 1.2 shots per game in League Two in 2026/2027, 0.8 of them on target, across 9 appearances for York. They have had at least one shot on target in 33% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Jovan Malcolm has scored in 33% of their 9 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 33%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 shots on target.
Jovan Malcolm has an average match rating of 6.7 across 9 League Two appearances for York in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jovan Malcolm plays as a striker for York in 2026/2027 and has made 9 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 89% of those games.
Jovan Malcolm plays for York and has made 9 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for York brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jovan Malcolm's next game is York against Northampton Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Jovan Malcolm scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 23 appearances for Barrow and Stevenage across 4 competitions: League Two, League One, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 5 shots (1 on target), 5 key passes, 5 tackles, 563 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Barrow | 13 | 305 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| League One | Stevenage | 8 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.40 | 21.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 5-2 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Newport County (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.20 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Cheltenham Town (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Exeter City (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.57 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | League Two | Newport County (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 25 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | York City | 9 | 247 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Barrow | 13 | 305 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Stevenage | 8 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Gateshead | 33 | 1873 | 9 | 1 | 44 | 15 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7.11 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | Stevenage | York City | Loan |
| 11 Aug 2025 | Gateshead | Stevenage | Transfer |
| 21 Sep 2024 | TBC | Gateshead | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 1.09 | 25th of 123 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 2.55 | 30th of 123 |
| Accurate long balls | 2 | 0.73 | 54th of 123 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 1.46 | 59th of 123 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 2.91 | 60th of 123 |
| Shots | 11 | 4.01 | 64th of 123 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.36 | 64th of 123 |
| xG | 1.15 | 0.42 | 78th of 123 |