La Liga 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Across 4 La Liga games this season, Jeanuël Belocian averages 0.5 tackles and 1.5 fouls per match for Racing, with 1 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.6.
Form snapshot — 2 tackles and 6 fouls in Jeanuël Belocian's last 4 La Liga games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Racing's La Liga XI, Jeanuël Belocian runs at 0.5 tackles per game and commits 1.5 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 1 yellow cards across 4 games.
Jeanuël Belocian's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (50% — 2/4) and 1+ fouls (75%). The card-market angle stays warm with 1 bookings in 4 appearances. Form: 2/6 tackles/fouls in 4 games. Racing's next fixture is against Osasuna on Sun 18th Oct.
Jeanuël Belocian averages 0.5 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 50% of appearances.
Jeanuël Belocian has 1 yellow cards in 4 La Liga appearances this season, committing 1.5 fouls per game.
Jeanuël Belocian has made 1+ tackles in 50% and committed 1+ fouls in 75% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Jeanuël Belocian has an average match rating of 6.6 across 4 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Jeanuël Belocian plays as a defender for Racing, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jeanuël Belocian plays for Racing in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Jeanuël Belocian and Racing face Osasuna on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jeanuël Belocian's historical output against Osasuna where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.35 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.00 | 11.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.7 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.23 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Tackles | 1.49 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.27 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.25 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Valencia (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Celta de Vigo (away) | 5-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.00 | 64 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 53 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | St. Pauli (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 40 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 46 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 58 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 43.5 | 39.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.44 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.08 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.13 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Racing Santander | 4 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg | 14 | 1255 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 32 | 3 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 8 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Racing Santander | Loan |
| 2 Feb 2026 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | VfL Wolfsburg | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Rennes | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Racing Santander |
| 2024/2025 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| 2023/2024 | Rennes |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right wing | 5 | 33% | 3% |
| Attacker | 4 | 27% | 46% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 13% | 7% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 7% | 2% |
| Left-back | 1 | 7% | 2% |
| Defensive midfield | 1 | 7% | 0% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 7% | 11% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 5 | 56% | 51% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 22% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 11% | 9% |
| Left wing | 1 | 11% | 2% |