How many goals, shots and fouls Hugo Cuenca gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Hugo Cuenca has racked up 0 goals and 1 assists in 8 La Liga 2 starts for Celta Fortuna, averaging 1 shots and 0.4 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.8.
Last 5 La Liga 2 games for Hugo Cuenca: 0 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Celta Fortuna's wide-attacking outlet, Hugo Cuenca blends 0 goals and 1 assists in 8 La Liga 2 appearances. The 1 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 13% of La Liga 2 games (1/8); anytime scorer at 0% (0/8). 1+ fouls comes through in 50% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target in 5 games. Celta Fortuna's next fixture is against Burgos on Sat 7th Nov.
Hugo Cuenca has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 La Liga 2 appearances for Celta Fortuna in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 13%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1 shot per game across the season.
Hugo Cuenca averages 0.4 shots on target per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, from 1 shot, and has hit the target at least once in 13% of their 8 appearances for Celta Fortuna. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Hugo Cuenca has had at least one shot on target in 13% of their 8 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Hugo Cuenca has an average match rating of 6.8 across 8 La Liga 2 appearances for Celta Fortuna in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Hugo Cuenca plays as a winger for Celta Fortuna in 2026/2027 and has made 8 La Liga 2 appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Hugo Cuenca plays for Celta Fortuna and has made 8 La Liga 2 appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Celta Fortuna brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Hugo Cuenca's next game is Celta Fortuna against Burgos on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027.
Hugo Cuenca scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 1 appearance for Genoa across 1 competition, Coppa Italia, with 0 shots (0 on target), 1 key pass, 1 tackle, 19 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coppa Italia | Genoa | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | La Liga 2 | Girona (away) | 5-1 | L | Central Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | La Liga 2 | Tenerife (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 35 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | La Liga 2 | Real Sociedad II (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga 2 | AlmerÃa (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | La Liga 2 | SD Eibar (home) | 0-4 | L | - | 58 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 47 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | La Liga 2 | Ceuta (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | La Liga 2 | Castellón (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | La Liga 2 | FC Andorra (home) | 4-2 | W | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | Coppa Italia | Atalanta (away) | 4-0 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.01 | 18.6 | 15.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 | Celta Fortuna | 8 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Paraguay | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | Genoa | Celta de Vigo | Loan |
| 2 Feb 2026 | Genoa | Burgos | Loan |
| 3 Feb 2025 | - | Genoa | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =134th of 134 | 0.00 | =74th of 74 |
| Expected goals | 0.05 | =96th of 134 | 0.01 | 63rd of 74 |
| Assists | 1 | =26th of 134 | 0.25 | 20th of 74 |
| Shots | 8 | =72nd of 134 | 1.96 | 44th of 74 |
| Shots on target | 3 | =58th of 134 | 0.74 | 36th of 74 |
| Chances created | 9 | =43rd of 134 | 2.21 | 12th of 74 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =26th of 134 | 0.49 | 14th of 74 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | =46th of 134 | 1.72 | 15th of 74 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | =64th of 134 | 0.49 | 48th of 74 |
| Fouls won | 8 | =57th of 134 | 1.96 | 23rd of 74 |