How many goals, shots and fouls David Okereke gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
David Okereke has made 9 Serie B appearances for Benevento in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 3 assists. That's 0.2 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 44% of appearances. David Okereke averages 2.1 shots and 0.8 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.2.
Across the last 5 Serie B games David Okereke has registered 1 goals and 6 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 2.1 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
David Okereke occupies Benevento's central striker role in Serie B this season, leading the line in 9 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 2.1 attempts per game — and assist tally of 3 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
David Okereke's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 22% of Serie B appearances this season — 2/9) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 44% — 4/9). Across the last 5 games: 1 goals and 6 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Benevento's next fixture is against Avellino on Sat 7th Nov.
David Okereke has scored 2 goals in 9 Serie B appearances for Benevento in 2026/2027, an average of 0.2 per game, and has scored in 22% of those games. They have also made 3 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
David Okereke averages 2.1 shots per game in Serie B in 2026/2027, 0.8 of them on target, across 9 appearances for Benevento. They have had at least one shot on target in 44% of those games, and 6 shots on target in their last 5.
David Okereke has scored in 22% of their 9 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 44%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 6 shots on target.
David Okereke has an average match rating of 7.2 across 9 Serie B appearances for Benevento in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 assists.
David Okereke plays as a striker for Benevento in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 3 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
David Okereke plays for Benevento and has made 9 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Benevento brought 1 goal and 3 assists.
David Okereke's next game is Benevento against Avellino on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 3 assists and 6 shots on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
David Okereke scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 12 appearances for Cremonese across 2 competitions: Serie A and Coppa Italia, with 8 shots (6 on target), 3 key passes, 3 tackles, 532 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Cremonese | 11 | 471 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Serie B | Cremonese (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Wing | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 38 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.09 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie B | Arezzo (away) | 0-3 | W | Left Wing | 90 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 0.25 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie B | Vicenza (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 72 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.60 | 36 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Cesena (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 79 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.21 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Serie B | Carrarese (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Serie B | Hellas Verona (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Serie B | Ascoli (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Serie B | Südtirol (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | Coppa Italia | Fiorentina (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 57 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.13 | 20.9 | 17.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 7 games | 11 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Benevento | 9 | 536 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Benevento | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | 11 | 471 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. | 29 | 2079 | 8 | 3 | 60 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 7.03 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | Cremonese | Benevento | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Cremonese | TBC | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Gaziantep F.K. | Cremonese | End of loan |
| 10 Sep 2024 | Cremonese | Gaziantep F.K. | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Torino | Cremonese | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =13th of 85 | 0.34 | 18th of 47 |
| Expected goals | 1.17 | 17th of 85 | 0.20 | 15th of 47 |
| Assists | 3 | =2nd of 85 | 0.50 | 3rd of 47 |
| Shots | 19 | =15th of 85 | 3.19 | =14th of 47 |
| Shots on target | 7 | =14th of 85 | 1.18 | 14th of 47 |
| Chances created | 8 | =10th of 85 | 1.34 | 14th of 47 |
| Big chances created | 3 | =5th of 85 | 0.50 | 6th of 47 |
| Aerials won | 9 | =21st of 85 | 1.51 | 22nd of 47 |
| Duels won | 40 | =5th of 85 | 6.72 | 9th of 47 |
| Fouls won | 3 | =51st of 85 | 0.50 | 41st of 47 |
| Successful dribbles | 18 | 1st of 85 | 3.02 | 2nd of 47 |