How many goals, shots and fouls Darren Oldaker gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
Darren Oldaker has made 15 National League appearances for Southend in 2026/2027, recording 2 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Darren Oldaker also commits 0.8 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.7. They have picked up 6 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 0 tackles and 6 fouls in Darren Oldaker's last 5 National League games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Darren Oldaker in that conversation.
Darren Oldaker operates in Southend's central-midfield unit in National League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.1 tackles per game) and progression (2 assists). The 6 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Darren Oldaker has made 1+ tackles in 13% of National League appearances (2/15). They have committed 1+ fouls in 47% of games (7/15), with 6 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 6 fouls, 1 goals. Southend's next fixture is against Aldershot Town on Sat 14th Nov.
Darren Oldaker averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 13% of their 15 appearances for Southend, 2 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Darren Oldaker commits 0.8 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 47% of their 15 appearances for Southend, and has picked up 6 yellow cards. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Darren Oldaker has made at least one tackle in 13% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 47%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 2 assists and 6 yellow cards for Southend.
Darren Oldaker has an average match rating of 6.7 across 15 National League appearances for Southend in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Darren Oldaker plays as a midfielder for Southend in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 47% of those games.
Darren Oldaker plays for Southend and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Southend brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Darren Oldaker's next game is Southend against Aldershot Town on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Darren Oldaker scored 2 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Swindon Town across 3 competitions: League Two, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 37 shots (9 on target), 26 key passes, 31 tackles, 2,699 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Swindon Town | 39 | 2535 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 8 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Swindon Town | 2 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Swindon Town | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 75 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Fylde (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 50 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 50 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Barrow (home) | 2-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 66 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 1-6 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 100 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Tamworth (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 90 | 79 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 2-2 | D | Defensive Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 77 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 86 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 53.8 | 45.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Southend United | 15 | 1200 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Swindon Town | 39 | 2535 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 8 | 24 | 18 | 31 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Swindon Town | 2 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Swindon Town | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Chesterfield | 32 | 2236 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 33 | 6 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Chesterfield | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Chesterfield | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Swindon Town | Southend United | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Chesterfield | Swindon Town | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 6 | 0.45 | 1st of 149 |
| Fouls won | 22 | 1.65 | 2nd of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 47 | 3.53 | 2nd of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 760 | 57 | 3rd of 149 |
| Passes | 868 | 65.1 | 3rd of 149 |
| Key passes | 13 | 0.98 | 8th of 149 |
| Shots | 17 | 1.28 | 11th of 149 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.45 | 13th of 149 |