How many goals, shots and fouls Christian Saydee gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Christian Saydee has made 6 League One appearances for Wigan in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.5 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 50% of appearances. Christian Saydee averages 1.8 shots and 0.8 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.
Across the last 5 League One games Christian Saydee has registered 3 goals and 5 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.8 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Christian Saydee occupies Wigan's central striker role in League One this season, leading the line in 6 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.8 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Christian Saydee's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 50% of League One appearances this season — 3/6) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 50% — 3/6). Across the last 5 games: 3 goals and 5 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Wigan's next fixture is against Boreham Wood on Sat 7th Nov.
Christian Saydee has scored 3 goals in 6 League One appearances for Wigan in 2026/2027, an average of 0.5 per game, and has scored in 50% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 3 in their last 5 games.
Christian Saydee averages 1.8 shots per game in League One in 2026/2027, 0.8 of them on target, across 6 appearances for Wigan. They have had at least one shot on target in 50% of those games, and 5 shots on target in their last 5.
Christian Saydee has scored in 50% of their 6 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 50%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 5 shots on target.
Christian Saydee has an average match rating of 7 across 6 League One appearances for Wigan in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Christian Saydee plays as a striker for Wigan in 2026/2027 and has made 6 League One appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Christian Saydee plays for Wigan and has made 6 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Wigan brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Christian Saydee's next game is Wigan against Boreham Wood on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 0 assists and 5 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Christian Saydee scored 2 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Wigan Athletic across 3 competitions: League One, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 41 shots (9 on target), 26 key passes, 36 tackles, 2,531 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Wigan Athletic | 41 | 2328 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 9 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Wigan Athletic | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Wigan Athletic | 2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | League One | Mansfield Town (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 51 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.61 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | League One | Bromley (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacker | 64 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Leicester City (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Huddersfield Town (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Oxford United (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Reading (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | League One | Stevenage (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | League One | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | League One | Port Vale (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | League One | Mansfield Town (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 33 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.19 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Wigan Athletic | 6 | 233 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Wigan Athletic | 41 | 2328 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 9 | 25 | 53 | 36 | 3 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wigan Athletic | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Wigan Athletic | 2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Portsmouth | 28 | 1141 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Portsmouth | Wigan Athletic | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | =18th of 97 |
| Expected goals | 1.94 | 40th of 97 |
| Assists | 0 | =97th of 97 |
| Shots | 11 | =45th of 97 |
| Shots on target | 5 | =31st of 97 |
| Chances created | 2 | =60th of 97 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =97th of 97 |
| Aerials won | 7 | =47th of 97 |
| Duels won | 20 | =48th of 97 |
| Fouls won | 6 | =35th of 97 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | =25th of 97 |