Super Lig 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Celil Yüksel has made 7 Super Lig appearances for Samsunspor in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 2 tackles per game, Celil Yüksel also commits 1.3 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 7.2. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 7 tackles and 6 fouls in Celil Yüksel's last 5 Super Lig games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Celil Yüksel in that conversation.
Celil Yüksel operates in Samsunspor's central-midfield unit in Super Lig 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Celil Yüksel has made 1+ tackles in 86% of Super Lig appearances (6/7). They have committed 1+ fouls in 57% of games (4/7), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 7 tackles, 6 fouls, 0 goals. Samsunspor's next fixture is against Kasımpaşa on Sun 18th Oct.
Celil Yüksel averages 2 tackles per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 86% of appearances.
Celil Yüksel commits 1.3 fouls per Super Lig game, picking up at least one foul in 57% of appearances this season.
Celil Yüksel has made 1+ tackles in 86% and committed 1+ fouls in 57% of Super Lig appearances. They also have 1 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Celil Yüksel has an average match rating of 7.2 across 7 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Celil Yüksel plays as a midfielder for Samsunspor, primarily appearing in Super Lig fixtures in 2026/2027.
Celil Yüksel plays for Samsunspor in Super Lig during the 2026/2027 season.
Celil Yüksel and Samsunspor face Kasımpaşa on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Celil Yüksel's historical output against Kasımpaşa where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.35 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | 1.33 | 2.38 |
| Shots on Target | 0.49 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.06 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.59 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.82 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.25 | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (home) | 0-3 | L | Central Midfield | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Super Lig | Erzurumspor FK (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.06 | 56 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Super Lig | Çorum FK (home) | 1-5 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.07 | 52 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Super Lig | Kocaelispor (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.04 | 67 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Super Lig | Fenerbahçe (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 59 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Super Lig | Rizespor (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Super Lig | Göztepe (home) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.08 | 66 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | Europa Conference League | Rayo Vallecano (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 33 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | Super Lig | Kayserispor (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.18 | 67 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | Europa Conference League | Rayo Vallecano (home) | 1-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.09 | 49 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 49.4 | 39.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (6/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (6/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 30 Aug | 1.33 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | 7 | 562 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | 20 | 1158 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 44 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Samsunspor | 7 | 451 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Samsunspor | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | Samsunspor | 20 | 1014 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 45 | 6 | 6.82 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Samsunspor |