How many goals, shots and fouls Brennan Johnson gets each game.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Brennan Johnson has racked up 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 Premier League starts for Everton, averaging 0.6 shots and 0 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.5.
Last 5 Premier League games for Brennan Johnson: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Everton's wide-attacking outlet, Brennan Johnson blends 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 Premier League appearances. The 0.6 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 0% of Premier League games (0/9); anytime scorer at 0% (0/9). 1+ fouls comes through in 56% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target in 5 games. Everton's next fixture is against Coventry City on Fri 6th Nov.
Brennan Johnson has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 Premier League appearances for Everton in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.6 shots per game across the season.
Brennan Johnson averages 0 shots on target per Premier League game in 2026/2027, from 0.6 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 9 appearances for Everton. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Brennan Johnson has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 9 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Brennan Johnson has an average match rating of 6.5 across 9 Premier League appearances for Everton in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Brennan Johnson plays as a winger for Everton in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Brennan Johnson plays for Everton and has made 9 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Everton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Brennan Johnson's next game is Everton against Coventry City on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Brennan Johnson scored 4 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 48 appearances for Crystal Palace and Tottenham Hotspur across 5 competitions: Premier League, Europa Conference League, Champions League, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 30 shots (8 on target), 28 key passes, 37 tackles, 2,343 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Crystal Palace | 18 | 1123 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 4 |
| Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 16 | 613 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace | 7 | 257 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Champions League | Tottenham Hotspur | 4 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.27 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.25 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.83 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.54 | 0% (0/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.18 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.13 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.78 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Tackles | 1.17 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | Premier League | Newcastle United (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Oct | Carabao Cup | Newcastle United (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Premier League | Arsenal (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Premier League | Chelsea (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Hull City (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.05 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Denmark (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.15 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Norway (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Denmark (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Portugal (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.06 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.34 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 10.0 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Everton | 9 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6.52 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Wales | 4 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Everton | 3 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Wales | 9 | 614 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Wales | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 18 | 1123 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | 16 | 613 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace | 7 | 257 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Tottenham Hotspur | 4 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | Crystal Palace | Everton | Transfer |
| 2 Jan 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Crystal Palace | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 5 | 36% |
| Left Backs | 4 | 29% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 14% |
| Strikers | 2 | 14% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 2 | 22% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 22% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 22% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Strikers | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.62 | - | 47th of 52 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.46 | 8th of 101 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.23 | 12th of 101 |
| Tackles won | 6 | 1.37 | 13th of 101 |
| Fouls committed | 9 | 2.06 | 16th of 101 |
| Accurate long balls | 3 | 0.69 | 17th of 101 |
| Tackles | 8 | 1.83 | 18th of 101 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.69 | 22nd of 101 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.69 | 23rd of 101 |