Super League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Armin Gigovic has made 10 Super League appearances for Young Boys in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.9 tackles per game, Armin Gigovic also commits 1.2 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.9. They have picked up 3 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 6 tackles and 6 fouls in Armin Gigovic's last 5 Super League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Armin Gigovic in that conversation.
Armin Gigovic operates in Young Boys's central-midfield unit in Super League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.9 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 3 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Armin Gigovic has made 1+ tackles in 60% of Super League appearances (6/10). They have committed 1+ fouls in 100% of games (10/10), with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 6 tackles, 6 fouls, 0 goals. Young Boys's next fixture is against St. Gallen on Sat 24th Oct.
Armin Gigovic averages 0.9 tackles per Super League game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 60% of appearances.
Armin Gigovic commits 1.2 fouls per Super League game, picking up at least one foul in 100% of appearances this season.
Armin Gigovic has made 1+ tackles in 60% and committed 1+ fouls in 100% of Super League appearances. They also have 1 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Armin Gigovic has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 Super League appearances in 2026/2027.
Armin Gigovic plays as a midfielder for Young Boys, primarily appearing in Super League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Armin Gigovic plays for Young Boys in Super League during the 2026/2027 season.
Armin Gigovic and Young Boys face St. Gallen on Sat 24th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Armin Gigovic's historical output against St. Gallen where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Super League | Grasshopper (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Poland (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Wing | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Sweden (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Romania (away) | 2-4 | W | Central Midfield | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.31 | 52 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Poland (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Super League | Servette (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 47 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Super League | Lugano (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.12 | 34 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Super League | Luzern (home) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 34 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Super League | Zürich (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Super League | Basel (home) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.13 | 52 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 6.1 | 0.07 | 32.5 | 27.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (5/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 2 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 5 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 5 Oct | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 5 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League | Young Boys | 10 | 757 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 4 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 8 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League | Young Boys | 31 | 2118 | 1 | 5 | 45 | 9 | 34 | 35 | 47 | 4 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Young Boys | 8 | 497 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2025 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2024/2025 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2024 | Sweden |
| 2024 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2023 | Sweden |