How many goals, shots and fouls Andréa Le Borgne gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Andréa Le Borgne has played 10 Serie B games for Hellas Verona, contributing 2.1 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 2 assists. The foul tally — 1 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 9 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 5 Serie B appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Hellas Verona's Serie B midfield, Andréa Le Borgne has logged 2.1 tackles and 1 fouls per game across 10 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Andréa Le Borgne: 1+ tackles hits in 100% of Serie B games (10/10); 1+ fouls in 70% (7/10). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 9/4 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Hellas Verona's next fixture is against Mantova on Sat 7th Nov.
Andréa Le Borgne averages 2.1 tackles per Serie B game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 10 appearances for Hellas Verona, 21 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Andréa Le Borgne commits 1 foul per Serie B game in 2026/2027, at least one in 70% of their 10 appearances for Hellas Verona, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Andréa Le Borgne has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 10 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 70%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards for Hellas Verona.
Andréa Le Borgne has an average match rating of 7 across 10 Serie B appearances for Hellas Verona in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Andréa Le Borgne plays as a midfielder for Hellas Verona in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 70% of those games.
Andréa Le Borgne plays for Hellas Verona and has made 10 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Hellas Verona brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Andréa Le Borgne's next game is Hellas Verona against Mantova on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Andréa Le Borgne scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 13 appearances for Avellino and Como across 2 competitions: Serie B and Serie A, with 3 shots (0 on target), 1 key pass, 6 tackles, 342 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | Avellino | 12 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Serie A | Como | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie B | Carrarese (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 58 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie B | Juve Stabia (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Serie B | Pisa (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 70 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 51 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Serie B | Modena (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.07 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Vicenza (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 57 | 51 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Serie B | Benevento (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Arezzo (home) | 5-0 | W | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 45 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Coppa Italia | Cagliari (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie B | Calcio Padova (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 43 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 39.8 | 35.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 11 games | 23 Aug | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | 10 | 748 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 21 | 2 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 12 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 6.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Como | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | Como | Hellas Verona | Loan |
| 2 Feb 2026 | - | Avellino | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =122nd of 122 | 0.00 | =74th of 74 |
| Expected goals | 0.17 | =49th of 122 | 0.02 | 49th of 74 |
| Assists | 2 | =7th of 122 | 0.24 | 10th of 74 |
| Shots | 9 | =27th of 122 | 1.08 | 34th of 74 |
| Shots on target | 1 | =52nd of 122 | 0.12 | 55th of 74 |
| Chances created | 17 | =3rd of 122 | 2.05 | 10th of 74 |
| Big chances created | 3 | =5th of 122 | 0.36 | 13th of 74 |
| Accurate passes | 370 | 12th of 122 | 44.52 | 25th of 74 |
| Accurate long balls | 21 | =11th of 122 | 2.53 | 18th of 74 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | =3rd of 122 | 1.20 | 10th of 74 |
| Fouls won | 4 | =59th of 122 | 0.48 | 62nd of 74 |
| Tackles won | 14 | =4th of 122 | 1.68 | 9th of 74 |
| Interceptions | 3 | =55th of 122 | 0.36 | 59th of 74 |
| Ball recoveries | 45 | 8th of 122 | 5.41 | 23rd of 74 |
| Duels won | 41 | 15th of 122 | 4.93 | 26th of 74 |