Liga Portugal 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 André Silva has registered 3 Liga Portugal goals and 2 assists across 8 appearances for Porto, averaging 2.1 shots and 0.9 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 75% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 2 goals and 6 shots on target in André Silva's last 5 Liga Portugal appearances, with 2.1 shots per game over the full season. Porto's focal striker, André Silva consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Porto's Liga Portugal attack, André Silva has taken 2.1 shots per game across 8 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 2 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, André Silva's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (38% — 3/8) and 1+ shots on target (75% — 6/8). Last 5 games: 2 goals, 6 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Porto's next fixture is against Real Betis on Wed 14th Oct.
André Silva has scored 3 goals in 8 Liga Portugal appearances for Porto — an average of 0.4 per game.
André Silva averages 2.1 shots per game in Liga Portugal this season, with 0.9 of those on target.
André Silva has scored in 38% and had 1+ shots on target in 75% of Liga Portugal appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
André Silva has an average match rating of 7 across 8 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027.
André Silva plays as a striker for Porto, primarily appearing in Liga Portugal fixtures in 2026/2027.
André Silva plays for Porto in Liga Portugal during the 2026/2027 season.
André Silva and Porto face Real Betis on Wed 14th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for André Silva's historical output against Real Betis where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.37 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.75 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.34 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 1.08 | 1.40 |
| Shots on Target | 1 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.68 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.76 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.63 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.99 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Tackles | 0.43 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.91 | 5.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Liga Portugal | Marítimo (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.21 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Portugal | Benfica (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 85 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.49 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia (away) | 1-4 | W | Attacker | 62 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.47 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Champions League | Manchester City (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Liga Portugal | Moreirense (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 75 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.45 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Liga Portugal | Academico Viseu (away) | 0-3 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.58 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Liga Portugal | Arouca (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.25 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Liga Portugal | Alverca (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.79 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | La Liga | Girona (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.33 | 13.2 | 9.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 1.40 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 1.08 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 1.57 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | Porto | 8 | 552 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Porto | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Elche | 31 | 1853 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 30 | 22 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Elche | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 8 | 130 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen | 7 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Elche | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Elche | Porto | Free transfer |
| 18 Aug 2025 | RB Leipzig | Elche | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Werder Bremen | RB Leipzig | End of loan |
| 3 Feb 2025 | RB Leipzig | Werder Bremen | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Real Sociedad | RB Leipzig | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | TBC |
| 2025/2026 | Elche |
| 2025 | Porto |
| 2024/2025 | RB Leipzig |
| 2024/2025 | Werder Bremen |
| 2023/2024 | Real Sociedad |
| 2022 | Portugal |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 6 | 75% | 57% |
| Right-back | 2 | 25% | 5% |