Eliteserien 2026 · 20 appearances
Across 20 Eliteserien appearances in 2026, Aimar Sher averages 1.7 tackles and 1.2 fouls per game for Sarpsborg 08, with 1 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.2.
Last 5 games for Aimar Sher: 8 tackles, 5 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Sarpsborg 08's Eliteserien setup, Aimar Sher is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.7 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 1.2 per game and 2 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Aimar Sher's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (75% — 15/20) and fouls (70% — 14/20). Yellow cards: 2 in 20 games. Last 5 Eliteserien appearances produced 8 tackles, 5 fouls and 0 goals. Sarpsborg 08's next fixture is against Rosenborg on Sun 18th Oct.
Aimar Sher averages 1.7 tackles per Eliteserien game in 2026, recording 1+ tackles in 75% of appearances.
Aimar Sher commits 1.2 fouls per Eliteserien game, picking up at least one foul in 70% of appearances this season.
Aimar Sher has made 1+ tackles in 75% and committed 1+ fouls in 70% of Eliteserien appearances. They also have 1 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Aimar Sher has an average match rating of 7.2 across 20 Eliteserien appearances in 2026.
Aimar Sher plays as a midfielder for Sarpsborg 08, primarily appearing in Eliteserien fixtures in 2026.
Aimar Sher plays for Sarpsborg 08 in Eliteserien during the 2026 season.
Aimar Sher and Sarpsborg 08 face Rosenborg on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Aimar Sher's historical output against Rosenborg where the fixture has been played in 2026.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.8 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.25 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.07 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.32 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.27 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.94 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Eliteserien | Aalesund (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Eliteserien | KFUM (home) | 1-3 | L | Defensive Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.02 | 51 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Eliteserien | Fredrikstad (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 49 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Eliteserien | VÃ¥lerenga (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 58 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Eliteserien | Tromsø (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 66 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Eliteserien | Sandefjord (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 55 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Eliteserien | Viking (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 64 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Eliteserien | Molde (away) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.12 | 41 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jul | Eliteserien | HamKam (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.06 | 38 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Jul | Eliteserien | Kristiansund (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 47.9 | 43.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (2/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 10 games | 18 Jul | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | Sarpsborg 08 | 20 | 1559 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 34 | 2 | 7.16 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Asia | Iraq | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6.53 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Iraq | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Iraq | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Intercontinental Playoffs | Iraq | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | Sarpsborg 08 | 19 | 1614 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 7.01 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Iraq |
| 2025 | Sarpsborg 08 |