Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Abdoul Ouattara has racked up 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Premier League starts for Ipswich, averaging 0.3 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.7.
Last 5 Premier League games for Abdoul Ouattara: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Ipswich's wide-attacking outlet, Abdoul Ouattara blends 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Premier League appearances. The 0.3 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 33% of Premier League games (2/6); anytime scorer at 17% (1/6). 1+ fouls comes through in 0% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target in 5 games. Ipswich's next fixture is against Manchester City on Sat 17th Oct.
Abdoul Ouattara has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Premier League appearances for Ipswich this season.
Abdoul Ouattara averages 0.3 shots on target per Premier League game, hitting the target in 33% of appearances.
Abdoul Ouattara has had 1+ shots on target in 33% of appearances and scored in 17% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Abdoul Ouattara has an average match rating of 6.7 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Abdoul Ouattara plays as a winger for Ipswich, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Abdoul Ouattara plays for Ipswich in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Abdoul Ouattara and Ipswich face Manchester City on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Abdoul Ouattara's historical output against Manchester City where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 15.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.73 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.57 | 3.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.28 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.35 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.69 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.64 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.25 |
| Tackles | 1.42 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Fulham (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.02 | 41 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Everton (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.01 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Arsenal (home) | 2-4 | L | Left Back | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Crystal Palace (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Premier League | Liverpool (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Manchester United (away) | 5-2 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Leicester City (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Back | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Sunderland (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Ligue 1 | Monaco (home) | 5-4 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | Ligue 1 | Brest (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.12 | 56 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 29.1 | 26.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 12 Sep | 1.14 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.57 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 3.50 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | 6 | 221 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich Town | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | 28 | 1764 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Strasbourg | 10 | 660 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | 17 | 461 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6.76 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | Strasbourg | Ipswich Town | Transfer |
| 1 Jan 2025 | - | Strasbourg | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ipswich Town |