League One 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 League One matches in 2026/2027, Jayden Wareham has produced 3 goals at a rate of 0.6 per game while creating 0 assists for Wycombe. Shot output runs at 3.2 per match — 1.8 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 7.1.
Form check — 3 goals from 5 games and 9 shots on target underline that Jayden Wareham remains Wycombe's primary shot taker. Hitting at 3.2 shots and 1.8 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Wycombe's primary striker in League One 2026/2027, Jayden Wareham delivers 3.2 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.6 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Jayden Wareham predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Jayden Wareham: anytime scorer hits in 60% of League One games (3/5); 1+ shots on target lands 80% (4/5). Form pointer — 3 goals from the last 5 appearances with 9 shots on target. Wycombe's next fixture is against Notts County on Sat 17th Oct.
Jayden Wareham has scored 3 goals in 5 League One appearances for Wycombe — an average of 0.6 per game.
Jayden Wareham averages 3.2 shots per game in League One this season, with 1.8 of those on target.
Jayden Wareham has scored in 60% and had 1+ shots on target in 80% of League One appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Jayden Wareham has an average match rating of 7.1 across 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Jayden Wareham plays as a striker for Wycombe, primarily appearing in League One fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jayden Wareham plays for Wycombe in League One during the 2026/2027 season.
Jayden Wareham and Wycombe face Notts County on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jayden Wareham's historical output against Notts County where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.59 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.38 | 9.50 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 3.57 | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 1.58 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.47 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.95 | 100% (10/10) | 23 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.18 | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.02 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League One | Luton Town (home) | 1-4 | L | Attacker | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.60 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League One | Reading (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.14 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Wigan Athletic (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.43 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Leyton Orient (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.47 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Milton Keynes Dons (home) | 3-3 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.35 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.80 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Grimsby Town (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.14 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Carabao Cup | Plymouth Argyle (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | League One | Bradford City (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | League One | Burton Albion (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.17 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.52 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 23 games | 21 Feb | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 8 games | 10 Aug | - |
| Shots 1+ | 7 games | 15 Aug | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 22 Aug | - |
| Shots 3+ | 4 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 4 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Wycombe Wanderers | 5 | 427 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Exeter City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Exeter City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Exeter City | 46 | 3567 | 19 | 2 | 102 | 41 | 27 | 110 | 47 | 7 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Exeter City | 3 | 226 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Reading | 37 | 1529 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 34 | 25 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Reading | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Reading | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Exeter City | Wycombe Wanderers | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Reading | Exeter City | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Reading | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Wycombe Wanderers |
| 2025/2026 | Exeter City |
| 2024/2025 | Reading |
| 2024/2025 | Exeter City |
| 2023/2024 | Reading |