Championship 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
In 2026/2027 Odin Bailey has racked up 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 Championship starts for Portsmouth, averaging 0.2 shots and 0 shots on target per game with a match rating of 5.3.
Last 5 Championship games for Odin Bailey: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Portsmouth's wide-attacking outlet, Odin Bailey blends 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 Championship appearances. The 0.2 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 0% of Championship games (0/5); anytime scorer at 0% (0/5). 1+ fouls comes through in 20% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 0 shots on target in 5 games. Portsmouth's next fixture is against Norwich City on Sat 17th Oct.
Odin Bailey has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 Championship appearances for Portsmouth this season.
Odin Bailey averages 0 shots on target per Championship game, hitting the target in 0% of appearances.
Odin Bailey has had 1+ shots on target in 0% of appearances and scored in 0% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Odin Bailey has an average match rating of 5.3 across 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Odin Bailey plays as a winger for Portsmouth, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Odin Bailey plays for Portsmouth in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Odin Bailey and Portsmouth face Norwich City on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Odin Bailey's historical output against Norwich City where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Championship | Southampton (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Derby County (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | West Ham United (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | League One | Bolton Wanderers (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | League One | Stevenage (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.08 | 46 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | League One | Stevenage (away) | 0-1 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.08 | 40 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-3 | W | Defensive Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.13 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 46 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 0.03 | 20.3 | 16.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 20% (1/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Portsmouth | 5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Portsmouth | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Stockport County | 46 | 3060 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 15 | 44 | 48 | 62 | 8 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Stockport County | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Stockport County | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Stockport County | 32 | 1011 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Stockport County | 3 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Stockport County | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.43 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Stockport County | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Stockport County | Portsmouth | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Portsmouth |
| 2026 | TBC |
| 2024/2025 | Stockport County |
| 2023/2024 | Salford City |
| 2023/2024 | Stockport County |