Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2025— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2025 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2025 most centuries

Updated , after MI Cape Town vs Pretoria Capitals

Tim Seifert and Shai Hope share the lead in T20 Cricket 2025 with 2 centuries · Hasan Nawaz (2) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Centuries Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF SR 4s 6s
1Tim Seifert NZ 2634102 NZ26341022575557551,64533.571,105148.8716080
2Shai HopeWest Indies WI 45362West Indies WI453622535353531,73338.511,350128.3713469
3Hasan Nawaz PAK 25*1310 PAK25*131024744474498026.49640153.134772
4Tom Banton ENG 6328*0 ENG6328*02393939391,05131.85726144.7710544
5Abhishek Sharma IND 343517 IND3435172353435341,29839.33671193.4413182
6Mitchell Marsh AUS 6163 AUS61632323232321,10636.87703157.339768
7Faf du PlessisJoburg Super Kings JSK 3259Joburg Super Kings JSK325923131313196132.03659145.838348
8Andre FletcherMI Emirates MIE 42113MI Emirates MIE4211322424242476233.13567134.396934
9Nicholas PooranMI Emirates MIE 251569*MI Emirates MIE251569*1626162611,91839.961,285149.26135121
10Tim DavidSharjah Warriorz SW 42*8*31Sharjah Warriorz SW42*8*311494549451,22440.80703174.118494
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11James VinceGG1484848481,41332.861,005140.6017126
12Mitchell OwenAUS14644464498122.81511191.986882
13Philip SaltENG1444444441,37234.30872157.3414563
14Dewald BrevisSA1434243421,20035.29662181.2766103
15Will JacksENG1393539351,00231.31677148.019446
16Sahibzada FarhanPAK1383838381,22032.97872139.9111066
17Glenn MaxwellMLS13733373378430.15466168.245360
18Andries GousDV13737373799934.45690144.789246
19Mohammad HarisPAK13535353567621.13474142.626930
20Heinrich KlaasenDSG13333333385229.38554153.796249
21Daniel LawrenceDV13330333078435.64536146.276327
22Jordan CoxENG13332333291031.38672135.427836
23Finn AllenPS13333333396030.97481199.587779
24Jonny BairstowMIE13129312980631.00551146.287441
25Kusal PereraSL13130313071926.63509141.267524
26Ryan RickeltonMICT12929292998836.59614160.9110154
27Colin MunroBH12828282874727.67500149.408530
28Rilee RossouwJSK12624262448621.13337144.215624
29Pathum NissankaSL12424242486837.74549158.117839
30Parvez Hossain EmonBAN12323232351924.71377137.674334
31Matthew ShortAUS12121212175539.74487155.036836
32Mohammad RizwanMR11919191964646.14489132.115822
33Tim RobinsonNZ11717171745132.21317142.273920
34Priyansh AryaPBKS11717171747527.94265179.255525
35Ravi BoparaNOR11616161646242.00318145.283619
36Tawanda MuyeyeKEN11616161651932.44371139.894716
37Sai SudharsanGT11515151576054.29486156.388821
38Rishabh PantLSG11413141326924.45202133.172316
39Tom LathamWAR11414141440428.86276146.383717
40Ishan KishanSRH11413141335435.40232152.593315
41Alex LeesDUR11414141443133.15306140.854612
42Lokesh RahulDC11313131353953.90360149.725221
43Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN11313131338029.23270140.744312
44Saiteja MukkamallaTSK11313131330125.08206146.122815
45Chris LynnAS11111111151657.33286180.424634
46Matt RenshawBH11010101037341.44224166.522424
47Sam HarperMLS110910923633.71164143.90248
48Vaibhav SuryavanshiRR1777725236.00122206.561824
49Jack WildermuthBH1555513032.5085152.9479
50Steven SmithSS12222173173.0095182.111211
Showing top 10 of 50

Centuries: centuries · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2025 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2025 Most Centuries

Tim Seifert topped T20 Cricket 2025 with 2 centuries for New Zealand, ahead of Shai Hope (2) and Hasan Nawaz (2). The T20 Cricket 2025 centuries leaderboard ranks all 50 players who have contributed centuries this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2025 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most centuries in T20 Cricket 2025?

Tim Seifert led T20 Cricket 2025 with 2 centuries from 57 matches, averaging 33.57 at a strike rate of 148.87. Shai Hope was second on 2 and Hasan Nawaz third on 2. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2025 by centuries, with their team and matches.

Who were the top centurions in T20 Cricket 2025?

The top three centurions in T20 Cricket 2025 were Tim Seifert (2 in 57 matches), Shai Hope (2 in 53 matches) and Hasan Nawaz (2 in 47 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.