Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2025— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2025 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2025 most balls faced

Updated , after MI Cape Town vs Pretoria Capitals

Shai Hope leads T20 Cricket 2025 with 1,350 balls faced (West Indies) · Nicholas Pooran (1,285) and Tim Seifert (1,105) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Balls Faced Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg SR 4s 6s 100s
1Shai HopeWest Indies WI 45362West Indies WI453621,350535353531,73338.51128.37134692
2Nicholas PooranMI Emirates MIE 251569*MI Emirates MIE251569*1,285626162611,91839.96149.261351211
3Tim Seifert NZ 2634102 NZ26341021,105575557551,64533.57148.87160802
4Fakhar Zaman PAK 69613 PAK696131,047555455541,41328.26134.96132590
5James VinceGulf Giants GG 19336Gulf Giants GG193361,005484848481,41332.86140.60171261
6Sam Curran ENG 38*254 ENG38*254926494749471,28336.66138.5589570
7Alex HalesAbu Dhabi Knight Riders ADKR 54046Abu Dhabi Knight Riders ADKR54046882444444441,21331.10137.53109610
8Quinton de Kock SA 77742 SA77742879484848481,20525.64137.09103600
9Tom Kohler-CadmoreSharjah Warriorz SW 20330Sharjah Warriorz SW20330879444444441,22229.80139.02113570
10Sherfane RutherfordWest Indies WI 47*2544West Indies WI47*2544875636363631,28324.67146.6397780
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Philip SaltENG872444444441,37234.30157.34145631
12Sahibzada FarhanPAK872383838381,22032.97139.91110661
13Sikandar RazaZIM870615761571,16325.28133.68102450
14Jos ButtlerENG811373637361,29140.34159.19117610
15Shimron HetmyerDV754575657561,25126.62165.9287770
16Aiden MarkramDSG750373737371,05231.88140.2789450
17Tom BantonENG726393939391,05131.85144.77105442
18Devon ConwayNZ7263433343392031.72126.72100240
19Tim DavidSW703494549451,22440.80174.1184941
20Mitchell MarshAUS703323232321,10636.87157.3397682
21Rovman PowellWI702525052501,10831.66157.8374750
22Andries GousDV6903737373799934.45144.7892461
23Salman AghaPAK6894241424182625.81119.8867280
24Tilak VarmaIND6873431343190939.52132.3164410
25Johnson CharlesSW6823636363692225.61135.1986550
26Will JacksENG677393539351,00231.31148.0194461
27Muhammad WaseemMIE6733131313192730.90137.7483470
28Kieron PollardMIE672433843381,07939.96160.5764840
29Jordan CoxENG6723332333291031.38135.4278361
30Abhishek SharmaIND671353435341,29839.33193.44131822
31Dewald BrevisSA662434243421,20035.29181.27661031
32Faf du PlessisJSK6593131313196132.03145.8383482
33Hasan NawazPAK6404744474498026.49153.1347722
34David WarnerSYT6353131313189932.11141.57104200
35Shubman GillIND6293030303094137.64149.60100280
36Rahmanullah GurbazAFG6173838383886123.27139.5560510
37Ryan RickeltonMICT6142929292998836.59160.91101541
38Suryakumar YadavIND6043535353593534.63154.8087480
39Rassie van der DussenMICT5982929292972831.65121.7450310
40Will SmeedPC5962424242483938.14140.7799260
41Kyle MayersGG5924140414075019.74126.6962450
42Saim AyubPAK5893939393975519.87128.1867370
43Tanzid HasanBAN5732727272777532.29135.2563410
44Max HoldenDV5702222222277643.11136.149480
45Andre FletcherMIE5672424242476233.13134.3969342
46Jason RoyDV5663129312969924.96123.5063220
47Heinrich KlaasenDSG5543333333385229.38153.7962491
48Jonny BairstowMIE5513129312980631.00146.2874411
49Pathum NissankaSL5492424242486837.74158.1178391
50Tristan StubbsSEC5463734373471230.96130.4047240
51Alishan SharafuADKR5382727272768631.18127.5162260
52Daniel LawrenceDV5363330333078435.64146.2763271
53Tom AbellSW5353535353563921.30119.4459100
54Jason HolderWI5246652665283423.83159.1647620
55Kane WilliamsonDSG5232323232368335.95130.5967230
56Mitchell OwenAUS5114644464498122.81191.9868821
57Kusal PereraSL5093130313071926.63141.2675241
58Rachin RavindraNZ5073030303076327.25150.4976280
59Colin MunroBH5002828282874727.67149.4085301
60Marcus StoinisAUS4954036403669027.60139.3961320
61Liam LivingstoneADKR4913433343371326.41145.2135490
62Mohammad RizwanMR4891919191964646.14132.1158221
63Romario ShepherdWI4876352635284825.70174.1361650
64Sediqullah AtalAFG4872424242462628.45128.5437320
65Matthew ShortAUS4872121212175539.74155.0368361
66Sai SudharsanGT4861515151576054.29156.3888211
67David WilleyDC4814332433259320.45123.2833360
68Finn AllenPS4813333333396030.97199.5877791
69Joe ClarkeMLS4812626262669527.80144.4979220
70Litton DasBAN4802525252563527.61132.2948230
71Matthew BreetzkeSA4762525252563725.48133.8257300
72Mohammad HarisPAK4743535353567621.13142.6269301
73Babar AzamPAK4682222222256531.39120.7358130
74Glenn MaxwellMLS4663733373378430.15168.2453601
75Andre RussellADKR4625447544772422.63156.7146610
76Roston ChaseWI4623127312763430.19137.2364180
77Lhuan-dre PretoriusSA4623030303067723.34146.5482230
78Moeen AliGG4614135413550415.27109.3324250
79Brian BennettZIM4602020202062231.10135.2268150
80D'Arcy ShortGLO4581919191961536.18134.2862260
81Virat KohliRCB4541515151565754.75144.7166190
82Daryl MitchellNZ4473129312962427.13139.6046240
83Sam BillingsSYT4343736373664022.07147.4756300
84Monank PatelSW4341818181861336.06141.2463210
85Toby AlbertDC4331919191964342.87148.5071190
86Ibrahim ZadranAFG4251818181849829.29117.1848120
87Kusal MendisSL4242725272557426.09135.3857170
88Towhid HridoyBAN4232422242249325.95116.5528140
89Reeza HendricksSA4132622262249124.55118.8937180
90Tom AlsopBH3992222222251527.11129.0731210
91Shivam DubeIND3952926292654827.40138.7340310
92Rubin HermannSA3941717171749530.94125.6344190
93Ben McDermottHH3912222222252926.45135.2948230
94Azmatullah OmarzaiAFG3793632363252721.08139.0531300
95Brandon KingWI3782221222149124.55129.8943300
96Sanju SamsonIND3782120212050726.68134.1343250
97Parvez Hossain EmonBAN3772323232351924.71137.6743341
98Caleb JewellDER3721919191949427.44132.8048160
99Shayan JahangirDC3721818181850428.00135.4848220
100Abdullah ShafiqueLQ3711717171755534.69149.6051220
Showing top 10 of 1207

Balls Faced: balls faced · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2025 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2025 Most Balls Faced

Shai Hope topped T20 Cricket 2025 with 1,350 balls faced for West Indies, ahead of Nicholas Pooran (1,285) and Tim Seifert (1,105). The T20 Cricket 2025 balls faced leaderboard ranks all 1207 players who have contributed balls faced this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2025 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most balls faced in T20 Cricket 2025?

Shai Hope led T20 Cricket 2025 with 1350 balls faced from 53 matches, averaging 38.51 at a strike rate of 128.37. Nicholas Pooran was second on 1285 and Tim Seifert third on 1105. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2025 by balls faced, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in T20 Cricket 2025?

The top three batters in T20 Cricket 2025 were Shai Hope (1350 in 53 matches), Nicholas Pooran (1285 in 62 matches) and Tim Seifert (1105 in 57 matches). Shai Hope was 65 balls faced clear of Nicholas Pooran. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.