Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · PSL · 2023— Leaders · PSL · 2023 Final Final PlayersTeams

PSL 2023 most overs bowled

Updated , after Multan Sultans vs Lahore Qalandars

Haris Rauf leads PSL 2023 with 47.1 overs bowled (Lahore Qalandars) · Ihsanullah Khan (45.0) and Shaheen Afridi (44.0) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Overs Bowled Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Wkts Avg Econ 4w 5w
1Haris RaufLahore Qalandars LQ 0/490/313/34Lahore Qalandars LQ0/490/313/3447.1131313134371725.719.2800
2Ihsanullah KhanMultan Sultans MS 1/371/182/58Multan Sultans MS1/371/182/5845.0121212123482215.827.7301
3Shaheen AfridiLahore Qalandars LQ 4/511/410/47Lahore Qalandars LQ4/511/410/4744.0121212124021921.169.1421
4Usama MirMultan Sultans MS 3/242/120/37Multan Sultans MS3/242/120/3743.0121212123421720.127.9500
5Rashid KhanLahore Qalandars LQ 2/262/421/18Lahore Qalandars LQ2/262/421/1843.0111111112812014.056.5310
6Zaman KhanLahore Qalandars LQ 0/332/201/36Lahore Qalandars LQ0/332/201/3641.3131313133541523.608.5700
7Shadab KhanIslamabad United ISU 2/402/420/32Islamabad United ISU2/402/420/3240.0111111113591229.928.9800
8Wahab RiazPeshawar Zalmi PZ 1/200/281/32Peshawar Zalmi PZ1/200/281/3240.0111111113701037.009.2500
9David WieseLahore Qalandars LQ 1/310/220/24Lahore Qalandars LQ1/310/220/2439.013131313286931.787.3300
10Abbas AfridiMultan Sultans MS 0/381/55/47Multan Sultans MS0/381/55/4738.8111111113722316.179.5921
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Faheem AshrafISU36.011111111342842.759.5000
12Naseem ShahQG34.09999260737.147.6500
13Mohammad NawazQG33.610101010313934.789.3200
14Imad WasimKRK32.010101010254928.227.9400
15Hasan AliISU32.088882971322.859.2800
16Mujeeb Ur RahmanPZ28.07777244461.008.7100
17Mohammad AmirKRK26.07777210923.338.0810
18Arshad IqbalPZ25.67777273645.5010.6600
19Anwar AliMS25.077772551025.5010.2000
20Mohammad Wasim JrISU24.06666243830.3810.1300
21Salman IrshadPZ23.56666225637.509.5700
22Azmatullah OmarzaiPZ23.266662291022.909.8700
23Fazalhaq FarooqiISU23.166661831116.647.9200
24Mohammad HasnainQG23.06666212826.509.2200
25Aamer YaminKRK22.77777216730.869.5200
26James NeeshamPZ22.08787199633.179.0500
27Rumman RaeesISU22.06666205634.179.3200
28Aamer JamalPZ21.47676233925.8910.8900
29Odean SmithQG20.36666212542.4010.4400
30Imran TahirKRK20.05555155351.677.7500
31Tom CurranISU20.05555181822.639.0500
32Tabraiz ShamsiKRK16.04444103714.716.4400
33Naveen ul HaqQG16.04444157439.259.8100
34Qais AhmadQG16.04444183630.5011.4400
35Sikandar RazaLQ15.5129129146436.509.4200
36Akif JavedKRK15.35555135816.888.8210
37Andrew TyeKRK15.044441601160.0010.6700
38Aimal KhanQG14.04444165355.0011.7900
39Sufiyan MuqeemPZ13.05555113428.258.6900
40Khushdil ShahMS12.010610696248.008.0000
41Sameen GulMS12.04444116338.679.6700
42Abrar AhmedISU12.0333392330.677.6700
43Umaid AsifQG11.23333119429.7510.6300
44James FullerKRK11.03333104252.009.4500
45Akeal HoseinMS11.0333398198.008.9100
46Usman QadirPZ10.03333108336.0010.8000
47Shoaib MalikKRK9.5949462415.506.5300
48Khurram ShahzadPZ9.43333109336.3311.6000
49Mohammad IlyasMS8.53333104252.0012.2400
50Kieron PollardMS8.011511569323.008.6300
51Hussain TalatLQ8.010510568417.008.5000
52Mubasir KhanISU8.0868681181.0010.1300
53Mohammad HafeezQG8.07676640–8.0000
54Carlos BrathwaiteMS8.0444481181.0010.1300
55Sheldon CottrellMS8.0333381327.0010.1300
56Dwaine PretoriusQG8.0222279179.009.8800
57Mohammad Musa KhanKRK8.0222292330.6711.5000
58Mohammad UmarKRK7.5222264321.338.5300
59Iftikhar AhmedQG4.0939333133.008.2500
60Ben CuttingKRK4.0626241313.6710.2500
61Liam DawsonLQ4.0222237137.009.2500
62Shahnawaz DhaniMS4.0111140140.0010.0000
63Izharulhaq NaveedMS4.01111550–13.7500
64Saim AyubPZ3.012212227127.009.0000
65Shakib Al HasanPZ3.01111320–10.6700
66Dilbar HussainLQ3.0111137137.0012.3300
67Saad MasoodPZ3.01111400–13.3300
68Rovman PowellPZ2.0818137137.0018.5000
69Ahsan Hafeez BhattiLQ2.03131130–6.5000
70Dasun ShanakaPZ2.02121220–11.0000
71Mir HamzaKRK2.0111113113.006.5000
72Nuwan ThusharaQG2.0111121121.0010.5000
73Zeeshan ZameerISU2.01111300–15.0000
74Tim DavidMS1.05151110–11.0000
75Shane DadswellLQ1.0111180–8.0000
Showing top 10 of 75

Overs Bowled: overs bowled · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More PSL 2023 leaderboards

PSL 2023 Most Overs Bowled

Haris Rauf topped PSL 2023 with 47.1 overs bowled for Lahore Qalandars, ahead of Ihsanullah Khan (45.0) and Shaheen Afridi (44.0). The PSL 2023 overs bowled leaderboard ranks all 75 players who have contributed overs bowled this season. These are the final standings from the PSL 2023 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most overs bowled in PSL 2023?

Haris Rauf led PSL 2023 with 47.1 overs bowled from 13 matches, at an economy of 9.28 and an average of 25.71. Ihsanullah Khan was second on 45 and Shaheen Afridi third on 44. The table ranks every player in PSL 2023 by overs bowled, with their team and matches.

Who were the top bowlers in PSL 2023?

The top three bowlers in PSL 2023 were Haris Rauf (47.1 in 13 matches), Ihsanullah Khan (45 in 12 matches) and Shaheen Afridi (44 in 12 matches). Haris Rauf was 2.1 overs bowled clear of Ihsanullah Khan. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.