PSL 2023 highest dot ball %
Updated , after Multan Sultans vs Lahore QalandarsIhsanullah Khan leads PSL on dot ball percentage: 42.00 from 12 matches (Multan Sultans) · Mohammad Hasnain (41.55) and Rashid Khan (40.93) next
| # | Player · last 3 inningsPlayer | Team | Last 3 innings · newest first | Dot Ball % | Mat | Inns | Mat | Inns | Ov | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ihsanullah Khan | 1/371/182/58 | 42.00 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 45.0 | 348 | 22 | 15.82 | 7.73 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mohammad Hasnain | 0/572/521/32 | 41.55 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 212 | 8 | 26.50 | 9.22 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Rashid Khan | 2/262/421/18 | 40.93 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 43.0 | 281 | 20 | 14.05 | 6.53 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | Naseem Shah | 0/392/311/28 | 40.76 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 34.0 | 260 | 7 | 37.14 | 7.65 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Akif Javed | 2/80/582/8 | 40.21 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15.3 | 135 | 8 | 16.88 | 8.82 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | Fazalhaq Farooqi | 1/311/273/40 | 39.31 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 183 | 11 | 16.64 | 7.92 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Zaman Khan | 0/332/201/36 | 38.97 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 41.3 | 354 | 15 | 23.60 | 8.57 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Sufiyan Muqeem | 3/370/160/10 | 38.75 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13.0 | 113 | 4 | 28.25 | 8.69 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Mohammad Amir | 0/371/404/26 | 38.46 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | 210 | 9 | 23.33 | 8.08 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | Mujeeb Ur Rahman | 0/350/300/23 | 37.79 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 28.0 | 244 | 4 | 61.00 | 8.71 | 0 | 0 | |
| Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free › | |||||||||||||||
| 11 | Umaid Asif | QG | 37.68 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 119 | 4 | 29.75 | 10.63 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | James Fuller | KRK | 37.31 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 104 | 2 | 52.00 | 9.45 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Abrar Ahmed | ISU | 36.84 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 92 | 3 | 30.67 | 7.67 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Arshad Iqbal | PZ | 36.81 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 25.6 | 273 | 6 | 45.50 | 10.66 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Sameen Gul | MS | 36.71 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 116 | 3 | 38.67 | 9.67 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Aamer Jamal | PZ | 36.23 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 21.4 | 233 | 9 | 25.89 | 10.89 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Khushdil Shah | MS | 36.00 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 12.0 | 96 | 2 | 48.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Usama Mir | MS | 35.74 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 43.0 | 342 | 17 | 20.12 | 7.95 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Tabraiz Shamsi | KRK | 35.35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 103 | 7 | 14.71 | 6.44 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Shaheen Afridi | LQ | 35.14 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 44.0 | 402 | 19 | 21.16 | 9.14 | 2 | 1 | |
| 21 | Abbas Afridi | MS | 34.40 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 38.8 | 372 | 23 | 16.17 | 9.59 | 2 | 1 | |
| 22 | Imad Wasim | KRK | 34.36 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 32.0 | 254 | 9 | 28.22 | 7.94 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | James Neesham | PZ | 34.33 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 22.0 | 199 | 6 | 33.17 | 9.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | Aamer Yamin | KRK | 33.79 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 22.7 | 216 | 7 | 30.86 | 9.52 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Haris Rauf | LQ | 33.33 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 47.1 | 437 | 17 | 25.71 | 9.28 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Akeal Hosein | MS | 32.84 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 98 | 1 | 98.00 | 8.91 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Usman Qadir | PZ | 32.26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 108 | 3 | 36.00 | 10.80 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Azmatullah Omarzai | PZ | 31.97 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 229 | 10 | 22.90 | 9.87 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Rumman Raees | ISU | 31.39 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22.0 | 205 | 6 | 34.17 | 9.32 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Mohammad Nawaz | QG | 31.10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 33.6 | 313 | 9 | 34.78 | 9.32 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Tom Curran | ISU | 30.95 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 181 | 8 | 22.63 | 9.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Aimal Khan | QG | 29.89 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 165 | 3 | 55.00 | 11.79 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Odean Smith | QG | 29.63 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20.3 | 212 | 5 | 42.40 | 10.44 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Naveen ul Haq | QG | 28.43 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 157 | 4 | 39.25 | 9.81 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Salman Irshad | PZ | 28.29 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 23.5 | 225 | 6 | 37.50 | 9.57 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | David Wiese | LQ | 26.25 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 39.0 | 286 | 9 | 31.78 | 7.33 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Khurram Shahzad | PZ | 26.23 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9.4 | 109 | 3 | 36.33 | 11.60 | 0 | 0 | |
| 38 | Mohammad Wasim Jr | ISU | 26.17 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24.0 | 243 | 8 | 30.38 | 10.13 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Andrew Tye | KRK | 26.09 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 160 | 1 | 160.00 | 10.67 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Sikandar Raza | LQ | 25.49 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 15.5 | 146 | 4 | 36.50 | 9.42 | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Qais Ahmad | QG | 23.76 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 183 | 6 | 30.50 | 11.44 | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | Imran Tahir | KRK | 21.95 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 155 | 3 | 51.67 | 7.75 | 0 | 0 | |
Dot Ball %: dot ball percentage · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first
More PSL 2023 leaderboards
PSL 2023 Highest Dot Ball %
Ihsanullah Khan topped PSL on dot ball percentage (42.00) for Multan Sultans, ahead of Mohammad Hasnain (41.55) and Rashid Khan (40.93). The PSL 2023 dot ball percentage leaderboard ranks the 42 players who meet the qualifying threshold this season. These are the final standings from the PSL 2023 season. Qualification: minimum 60 balls bowled.
Frequently asked questions
Who had the best dot ball percentage in PSL 2023?
Ihsanullah Khan led PSL 2023 with a dot ball percentage of 42 from 12 matches, at an economy of 7.73 and an average of 15.82. Mohammad Hasnain was second on 41.55 and Rashid Khan third on 40.93. A player needs a minimum 60 balls bowled to be ranked. The table ranks every player in PSL 2023 by dot ball percentage, with their team and matches.
Who were the top bowlers in PSL 2023?
The top three bowlers in PSL 2023 were Ihsanullah Khan (42 in 12 matches), Mohammad Hasnain (41.55 in 6 matches) and Rashid Khan (40.93 in 11 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.







