Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · PSL · 2018— Leaders · PSL · 2018 Final Final PlayersTeams

PSL 2018 most overs bowled

Updated , after Islamabad United vs Peshawar Zalmi

Wahab Riaz leads PSL 2018 with 49.5 overs bowled (Peshawar Zalmi) · Shadab Khan (44.1) and Mohammad Sami (42.4) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Overs Bowled Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Wkts Avg Econ 4w 5w
1Wahab RiazPeshawar Zalmi PZ 2/280/362/26Peshawar Zalmi PZ2/280/362/2649.5131313133441819.116.9500
2Shadab KhanIslamabad United ISU 3/250/241/22Islamabad United ISU3/250/241/2244.112121212289932.116.5500
3Mohammad SamiIslamabad United ISU 1/312/200/29Islamabad United ISU1/312/200/2942.4111111112911322.386.8600
4Rahat AliQuetta Gladiators QG 4/162/331/51Quetta Gladiators QG4/162/331/5142.2111111113221521.477.6310
5Umaid AsifPeshawar Zalmi PZ 1/260/272/26Peshawar Zalmi PZ1/260/272/2642.0121212123231324.857.6910
6Faheem AshrafIslamabad United ISU 1/321/531/13Islamabad United ISU1/321/531/1340.0121212123101817.227.7500
7Yasir ShahLahore Qalandars LQ 2/402/351/22Lahore Qalandars LQ2/402/351/2238.0101010102751125.007.2400
8Mohammad NawazQuetta Gladiators QG 1/210/170/22Quetta Gladiators QG1/210/170/2236.011111111166723.714.6100
9Shane WatsonQuetta Gladiators QG 1/310/502/26Quetta Gladiators QG1/310/502/2636.0101010102761125.097.6700
10Mohammad IrfanMultan Sultans MS 0/340/211/20Multan Sultans MS0/340/211/2036.09999228925.336.3300
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Hasan AliQG35.299992841223.678.0700
12Mohammad AmirKRK35.010101010233925.896.6600
13Shahid AfridiKRK33.099992081316.006.3000
14Imran TahirMS32.699992391318.387.3300
15Sohail TanvirMS32.49999250735.717.7200
16Usman ShinwariKRK31.799992581616.138.1410
17Mohammad Irfan Jr.KRK31.0101010102981224.839.6100
18Sunil NarineLQ30.098981941019.406.4700
19Liam DawsonPZ29.09898242830.258.3400
20Hasan KhanMS28.011111111187631.176.6800
21Sameen GulPZ28.08888204634.007.2900
22Anwar AliQG27.411101110205729.297.4800
23Samit PatelISU27.099991881314.466.9610
24Sohail KhanLQ25.47777213635.508.3900
25Imad WasimKRK25.27777162532.406.4300
26Tymal MillsMS24.37777208923.118.5600
27Junaid KhanMS23.47777178725.437.6100
28Shaheen AfridiLQ23.47777197728.148.4201
29Chris JordanPZ18.05555142528.407.8900
30Mustafizur RahmanLQ16.05555103425.756.4400
31Steven FinnISU16.05555124524.807.7500
32Mitchell McClenaghanLQ16.04444142271.008.8800
33Mohammad AsgharPZ15.46565141270.509.1600
34Hussain TalatISU14.0116116124431.008.8600
35Ibtisam SheikhPZ14.04444107521.407.6400
36Amad ButtISU13.16565116523.208.8500
37Kieron PollardMS12.59595122524.409.7600
38Mir HamzaMS11.0333395247.508.6400
39Shoaib MalikMS10.0969686328.678.6000
40Ravi BoparaKRK10.09595101425.2510.1000
41Andre RussellISU10.0333389422.258.9000
42Ben LaughlinQG10.0333379326.337.9000
43John HastingsQG10.0333377238.507.7000
44Rumman RaeesISU9.5333350412.505.2600
45Jean-Paul DuminyISU9.010310370170.007.7800
46Jofra ArcherQG8.0222253510.606.6300
47Umar GulMS8.022225086.256.2501
48Hardus ViljoenMS8.0222273324.339.1300
49Zafar GoharISU7.0222246315.336.5700
50Fakhar ZamanLQ5.010310332132.006.4000
51Salman IrshadLQ5.0333360160.0012.0000
52Usama MirKRK5.02222630–12.6000
53Raza HasanLQ5.02222470–9.4000
54Darren SammyPZ4.410310352226.0011.8200
55Hammad AzamPZ3.12121330–10.6500
56Mohammad MahmudullahQG3.0323226126.008.6700
57Ross WhiteleyMS3.03131450–15.0000
58Aamer YaminLQ3.02222420–14.0000
59Kyle AbbottLQ3.0111125125.008.3300
60Khalid UsmanPZ3.0111127127.009.0000
61David WieseKRK3.01111330–11.0000
62Imran KhanLQ2.4111124124.0010.0000
63Joe DenlyKRK2.0111111150–7.5000
64Salman AghaLQ2.08282130–6.5000
65Anton DevcichLQ2.05252310–15.5000
66Saif BadarMS2.0515115115.007.5000
67Bilal AsifLQ2.01111190–9.5000
68Thisara PereraQG2.0111124212.0012.0000
69Dwayne SmithPZ1.4103103200–14.2900
70Colin IngramKRK1.011111180–8.0000
71Danish AzizKRK1.01111160–16.0000
72Sarfraz AhmedQG0.411111160–15.0000
Showing top 10 of 72

Overs Bowled: overs bowled · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More PSL 2018 leaderboards

PSL 2018 Most Overs Bowled

Wahab Riaz topped PSL 2018 with 49.5 overs bowled for Peshawar Zalmi, ahead of Shadab Khan (44.1) and Mohammad Sami (42.4). The PSL 2018 overs bowled leaderboard ranks all 72 players who have contributed overs bowled this season. These are the final standings from the PSL 2018 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most overs bowled in PSL 2018?

Wahab Riaz led PSL 2018 with 49.5 overs bowled from 13 matches, at an economy of 6.95 and an average of 19.11. Shadab Khan was second on 44.1 and Mohammad Sami third on 42.4. The table ranks every player in PSL 2018 by overs bowled, with their team and matches.

Who were the top bowlers in PSL 2018?

The top three bowlers in PSL 2018 were Wahab Riaz (49.5 in 13 matches), Shadab Khan (44.1 in 12 matches) and Mohammad Sami (42.4 in 11 matches). Wahab Riaz was 5.4 overs bowled clear of Shadab Khan. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.