Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · PSL · 2017— Leaders · PSL · 2017 Final Final PlayersTeams

PSL 2017 most innings bowled

Updated , after Quetta Gladiators vs Peshawar Zalmi

Hasan Ali and Mohammad Amir share the lead in PSL 2017 with 10 innings bowled · Mohammad Nawaz (10) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Innings Bowled Mat Inns Mat Ov Runs Wkts Avg Econ 4w 5w
1Hasan AliPeshawar Zalmi PZ 2/130/211/41Peshawar Zalmi PZ2/130/211/411010101036.32601221.677.1600
2Mohammad AmirKarachi Kings KRK 1/313/72/25Karachi Kings KRK1/313/72/251010101036.22681026.807.4000
3Mohammad NawazQuetta Gladiators QG 1/153/511/32Quetta Gladiators QG1/153/511/321010101033.02641026.408.0000
4Hasan KhanQuetta Gladiators QG 2/340/360/23Quetta Gladiators QG2/340/360/231010101032.4228925.337.0400
5Imad WasimKarachi Kings KRK 0/223/180/20Karachi Kings KRK0/223/180/201010101031.0191823.886.1600
6Anwar AliQuetta Gladiators QG 0/431/252/51Quetta Gladiators QG0/431/252/51999931.0280646.679.0300
7Wahab RiazPeshawar Zalmi PZ 2/133/243/40Peshawar Zalmi PZ2/133/243/40999933.02031513.536.1500
8Shahid AfridiPeshawar Zalmi PZ 0/270/200/22Peshawar Zalmi PZ0/270/200/22999928.0189294.506.7500
9Mohammad SamiIslamabad United ISU 2/190/251/33Islamabad United ISU2/190/251/33999930.32161218.007.1300
10Sohail KhanKarachi Kings KRK 1/321/212/23Karachi Kings KRK1/321/212/23999931.32401615.007.6700
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Shane WatsonISU999923.02091020.909.0910
12Yasir ShahLQ888828.0169918.786.0410
13Shadab KhanISU888826.0172919.116.6200
14Usman ShinwariKRK888826.0198633.007.6200
15Mohammad IrfanISU888830.0210730.007.0000
16Sohail TanvirLQ888829.52511025.108.5100
17Sunil NarineLQ888832.02071020.706.4700
18Usama MirKRK888827.52281219.008.2900
19Zulfiqar BabarQG888832.0210635.006.5600
20Rumman RaeesISU777725.71621213.506.3010
21Mohammad Irfan Jr.LQ777720.0185726.439.2500
22Mohammad AsgharPZ777717.0145818.138.5300
23Grant ElliottLQ777712.0115428.759.5810
24Mohammad HafeezPZ61061015.097713.866.4700
25Darren SammyPZ61061010.099249.509.9000
26Chris JordanPZ676718.6131816.387.0400
27Thisara PereraQG666617.1155531.009.0600
28Shoaib MalikKRK51051011.082327.337.4500
29Mohammad MahmudullahQG565614.2111715.867.8200
30Tymal MillsQG555520.0145720.717.2500
31Bilawal BhattiLQ555515.11001100.006.6200
32Shakib Al HasanPZ444412.077515.406.4200
33Saeed AjmalISU444411.4116338.6710.1800
34Ravi BoparaKRK3103109.0900–10.0000
35Aamer YaminLQ343412.084421.007.0000
36Amad ButtISU34345.049149.009.8000
37Imran KhalidISU33335.054154.0010.8000
38Fakhar ZamanLQ28282.0515.002.5000
39Junaid KhanPZ22228.0101250.5012.6300
40Abrar AhmedKRK22226.0410–6.8300
41Kieron PollardKRK1101101.1230–20.9100
42Rilee RossouwQG19191.0818.008.0000
43Brendon McCullumLQ17171.0130–13.0000
44Cameron DelportLQ14141.518118.0012.0000
45Iftikhar AhmedPZ13132.0824.004.0000
46Saad NasimQG13131.090–9.0000
47Umar GulQG12124.034134.008.5000
48Mir HamzaQG11114.048148.0012.0000
49Samuel BadreeISU11113.0340–11.3300
50Rayad EmritQG11114.030310.007.5000
51Zohaib KhanISU11111.0130–13.0000
52Imran KhanPZ11114.042142.0010.5000
53Ghulam MudassarLQ11112.0230–11.5000
54Kashif BhattiKRK11112.0240–12.0000
Showing top 10 of 54

Innings Bowled: innings bowled · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More PSL 2017 leaderboards

PSL 2017 Most Innings Bowled

Hasan Ali topped PSL 2017 with 10 innings bowled for Peshawar Zalmi, ahead of Mohammad Amir (10) and Mohammad Nawaz (10). The PSL 2017 innings bowled leaderboard ranks all 54 players who have contributed innings bowled this season. These are the final standings from the PSL 2017 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most innings bowled in PSL 2017?

Hasan Ali led PSL 2017 with 10 innings bowled from 10 matches, at an economy of 7.16 and an average of 21.67. Mohammad Amir was second on 10 and Mohammad Nawaz third on 10. The table ranks every player in PSL 2017 by innings bowled, with their team and matches.

Who were the top bowlers in PSL 2017?

The top three bowlers in PSL 2017 were Hasan Ali (10 in 10 matches), Mohammad Amir (10 in 10 matches) and Mohammad Nawaz (10 in 10 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.