Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · PSL · 2021— Leaders · PSL · 2021 Final Final PlayersTeams

PSL 2021 most innings bowled

Updated , after Multan Sultans vs Peshawar Zalmi

Wahab Riaz leads PSL 2021 with 12 innings bowled (Peshawar Zalmi) · Shadab Khan (11) and Mohammad Amir (11) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Innings Bowled Mat Inns Mat Ov Runs Wkts Avg Econ 4w 5w
1Wahab RiazPeshawar Zalmi PZ 0/522/352/29Peshawar Zalmi PZ0/522/352/291212121247.04221823.448.9810
2Shadab KhanIslamabad United ISU 0/552/251/31Islamabad United ISU0/552/251/311111111139.0325936.118.3300
3Mohammad AmirKarachi Kings KRK 1/370/210/31Karachi Kings KRK1/370/210/311111111141.4349569.808.4300
4Mohammad Wasim JrIslamabad United ISU 1/320/444/31Islamabad United ISU1/320/444/311111111140.03361228.008.4010
5Shahnawaz DhaniMultan Sultans MS 0/380/292/21Multan Sultans MS0/380/292/211111111140.23402017.008.4620
6Mohammad Imran KhanPeshawar Zalmi PZ 2/471/341/37Peshawar Zalmi PZ2/471/341/371111111140.6333937.008.2000
7Imad WasimKarachi Kings KRK 0/260/341/31Karachi Kings KRK0/260/341/311011101131.0241734.437.7700
8Hasan AliIslamabad United ISU 1/430/251/30Islamabad United ISU1/430/251/301010101039.52691320.696.8100
9Shaheen AfridiLahore Qalandars LQ 3/231/410/29Lahore Qalandars LQ3/231/410/291010101040.02931618.317.3300
10Mohammad IrfanPeshawar Zalmi PZ 0/271/212/21Peshawar Zalmi PZ0/271/212/211010101040.02711027.106.7800
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Ahmed DaniyalLQ1010101035.0330655.009.4300
12Mohammad NawazQG91091026.0195632.507.5000
13Mohammad HasnainQG999932.5294932.679.0500
14Umaid AsifPZ999931.3306838.259.7800
15Haris RaufLQ999935.23421034.209.7200
16Arshad IqbalKRK999929.0260832.508.9700
17Faheem AshrafISU888828.0190921.116.7900
18Rashid KhanLQ888832.01751115.915.4701
19Sohail TanvirMS888829.0240548.008.2800
20Imran TahirMS777725.01701313.086.8000
21Waqas MaqsoodKRK777720.3192727.439.4600
22Imran KhanMS777725.01791214.927.1600
23Iftikhar AhmedISU6116118.179179.009.7500
24James FaulknerLQ666624.01561312.006.5000
25Blessing MuzarabaniMS666618.41441014.407.8300
26Zahid MahmoodQG666620.0217636.1710.8500
27Shoaib MalikPZ5135139.071171.007.8900
28Mohammad HafeezLQ5105108.062231.007.7500
29Usman ShinwariQG565618.0173534.609.6100
30Carlos BrathwaiteMS555520.0160440.008.0000
31Daniel ChristianKRK555512.2134433.5010.9800
32Fawad AhmedISU555520.0167627.838.3500
33Sohail KhanMS555519.5175287.508.9700
34Saqib MahmoodPZ555518.11451212.088.0100
35Mohammad IlyasKRK555517.5175821.8810.0000
36Akif JavedISU555519.0160626.678.4200
37Khurram ShehzadQG555516.0116716.577.2500
38Mohammad NabiKRK454511.084184.007.6400
39Mujeeb Ur RahmanPZ444416.0137268.508.5600
40Shahid AfridiMS444415.0135267.509.0000
41Usman QadirMS444415.0108427.007.2000
42Amad ButtPZ444414.3166283.0011.6100
43David WieseLQ444411.0102251.009.2700
44Naseem ShahQG44448.0890–11.1300
45Abbas AfridiKRK444410.0102425.5010.2000
46Noor AhmadKRK444415.0113428.257.5300
47Hussain TalatISU39397.078326.0011.1400
48Khushdil ShahMS39394.037137.009.2500
49Ben CuttingQG35355.574174.0013.4500
50Dale SteynQG333310.498424.509.4200
51Fabian AllenPZ33338.083327.6710.3800
52Thisara PereraKRK33337.056414.008.0000
53Ali KhanISU33338.270235.008.5400
54Aamer YaminKRK33335.079239.5015.8000
55Zafar GoharISU33337.01000–14.2900
56Sameen GulPZ333311.095519.008.6400
57Mohammad Musa KhanISU333311.095519.008.6400
58Hassan KhanQG33337.070170.0010.0000
59Samit PatelLQ23235.053226.5010.6000
60Jack WildermuthQG22224.0650–16.2500
61Zahir KhanQG22228.056156.007.0000
62Qais AhmadQG22227.064321.339.1400
63Lewis GregoryISU22225.042221.008.4000
64Abrar AhmedPZ22227.062320.678.8600
65Mohammad UmarMS22227.079239.5011.2900
66Salman MirzaLQ22226.062231.0010.3300
67Rovman PowellPZ17171.080–8.0000
68Cameron DelportQG15151.0250–25.0000
69Danish AzizKRK13132.0150–7.5000
70Qasim AkramKRK12124.0340–8.5000
71Anwar AliQG11113.0330–11.0000
72Waqar SalamkheilPZ11113.0380–12.6700
73Zahoor KhanQG11111.0230–23.0000
74Hammad AzamMS11111.080–8.0000
75Khalid UsmanPZ11114.0450–11.2500
76Arish Ali KhanQG11114.02847.007.0010
77Abdul NasirQG11114.015115.003.7500
78Sohaib UllahMS11113.0260–8.6700
Showing top 10 of 78

Innings Bowled: innings bowled · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More PSL 2021 leaderboards

PSL 2021 Most Innings Bowled

Wahab Riaz topped PSL 2021 with 12 innings bowled for Peshawar Zalmi, ahead of Shadab Khan (11) and Mohammad Amir (11). The PSL 2021 innings bowled leaderboard ranks all 78 players who have contributed innings bowled this season. These are the final standings from the PSL 2021 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most innings bowled in PSL 2021?

Wahab Riaz led PSL 2021 with 12 innings bowled from 12 matches, at an economy of 8.98 and an average of 23.44. Shadab Khan was second on 11 and Mohammad Amir third on 11. The table ranks every player in PSL 2021 by innings bowled, with their team and matches.

Who were the top bowlers in PSL 2021?

The top three bowlers in PSL 2021 were Wahab Riaz (12 in 12 matches), Shadab Khan (11 in 11 matches) and Mohammad Amir (11 in 11 matches). Wahab Riaz was 1 innings bowled clear of Shadab Khan. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.