Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · IPL · 2018— Leaders · IPL · 2018 Final Final PlayersTeams

IPL 2018 most innings batted

Updated , after Chennai Super Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Kane Williamson leads IPL 2018 with 17 innings batted (Sunrisers Hyderabad) · Chris Lynn (16) and Dinesh Karthik (16) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Innings Batted Mat Inns Mat Runs Avg BF SR 4s 6s 100s
1Kane WilliamsonSunrisers Hyderabad SRH 47324Sunrisers Hyderabad SRH473241717171773552.50516142.4463280
2Chris LynnKolkata Knight Riders KKR 481855Kolkata Knight Riders KKR4818551616161649132.73378129.8956180
3Dinesh KarthikKolkata Knight Riders KKR 85226*Kolkata Knight Riders KKR85226*1616161649845.27337147.7749160
4Ambati RayuduChennai Super Kings CSK 16*01Chennai Super Kings CSK16*011616161660243.00402149.7553341
5Shikhar DhawanSunrisers Hyderabad SRH 26340Sunrisers Hyderabad SRH263401616161649638.15362137.0259140
6Sunil NarineKolkata Knight Riders KKR 26429Kolkata Knight Riders KKR264291616161635722.31188189.8940230
7Robin UthappaKolkata Knight Riders KKR 2345Kolkata Knight Riders KKR23451616161635121.94264132.9530210
8Mahendra Singh DhoniChennai Super Kings CSK 916*17Chennai Super Kings CSK916*171516151645575.83302150.6624300
9Suresh RainaChennai Super Kings CSK 322261*Chennai Super Kings CSK322261*1515151544537.08336132.4446120
10Shane WatsonChennai Super Kings CSK 117*014Chennai Super Kings CSK117*0141515151555539.64359154.6044352
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Nitish RanaKKR1515151530423.38232131.0326140
12Sanju SamsonRR1515151544131.50320137.8130190
13Andre RussellKKR1416141631628.73171184.8017310
14Virat KohliRCB1414141453048.18381139.1152180
15Lokesh RahulPBKS1414141465954.92416158.4166320
16Ajinkya RahaneRR1414141437028.46313118.213950
17Rishabh PantDC1414141468452.62394173.6068371
18Rohit SharmaMI1414141428623.83215133.0225120
19Shreyas IyerDC1414141441137.36310132.5829210
20Suryakumar YadavMI1414141451236.57384133.3361160
21Shakib Al HasanSRH1317131723921.73197121.322650
22Krishnappa GowthamRR1315131512614.0064196.88990
23Manish PandeySRH1314131428425.82246115.452250
24Yusuf PathanSRH1314131426028.89200130.0022110
25Krunal PandyaMI1314131422822.80157145.2222100
26Evin LewisMI1313131338229.38276138.4132240
27Jos ButtlerRR1313131354854.80353155.2452210
28Ben StokesRR1313131319616.33161121.741360
29Hardik PandyaMI1313131326028.89195133.3320110
30Mandeep SinghRCB1313131325225.20186135.4816110
31Karun NairPBKS1213121330125.08221136.2023130
32Glenn MaxwellDC1212121216914.08120140.831490
33Ishan KishanMI1212121227522.92184149.4622170
34Rahul TripathiRR1212121222625.11167135.331880
35Shubman GillKKR1113111320333.83139146.042250
36AB de VilliersRCB1112111248053.33275174.5539300
37Vijay ShankarDC1112111220952.25147142.1811110
38Mayank AgarwalPBKS1111111112012.0094127.66950
39Chris GaylePBKS1111111136840.89252146.0330271
40Ravindra JadejaCSK101610168917.8074120.27340
41Dwayne BravoCSK1016101614135.2591154.958100
42Wriddhiman SahaSRH1010101012215.25102119.611710
43Ravichandran AshwinPBKS91491410212.7571143.66750
44Aaron FinchPBKS999913416.75100134.00680
45Prithvi ShawDC999924527.22160153.1327100
46Andrew TyePBKS814814325.333884.21210
47Jofra ArcherRR810810153.002171.43200
48Colin de GrandhommeRCB898913126.2084155.954100
49Axar PatelPBKS89898013.3369115.94340
50Deepak HoodaSRH89898721.7581107.41230
51Quinton de KockRCB888820125.13162124.072080
52Kieron PollardMI888813319.00100133.001070
53Sam BillingsCSK888810813.5078138.46850
54Rashid KhanSRH7177175911.8031190.32360
55Piyush ChawlaKKR715715276.753479.41110
56Jaydev UnadkatRR7157154912.2538128.95610
57D'Arcy ShortRR777711516.4399116.161150
58Marcus StoinisPBKS77779924.7576130.26640
59Mayank MarkandeMI6146142110.502487.50200
60Ben CuttingMI69699624.0058165.52580
61Washington SundarRCB67676521.6738171.05540
62Yuvraj SinghPBKS67676510.837389.04620
63Faf du PlessisCSK666616232.40129125.581760
64Alex HalesSRH666614824.67118125.421360
65Brendon McCullumRCB666612721.1788144.321660
66Sarfaraz KhanRCB66665110.2041124.39710
67Parthiv PatelRCB666615330.60109140.372040
68Umesh YadavRCB51451430.751127.27000
69Mitchell McClenaghanMI511511115.5010110.00110
70Rahul TewatiaDC59595016.6743116.28510
71Jason RoyDC555512030.0094127.66970
72Colin MunroDC55556312.6041153.66740
73Gautam GambhirDC55558517.008896.59810
74Stuart BinnyRR5555448.8039112.82220
75Siddarth KaulSRH41741731.001421.43000
76Deepak ChaharCSK4124125016.6729172.41140
77Bhuvneshwar KumarSRH412412136.501681.25100
78Mohammed SirajRCB4114112512.5022113.64210
79Shreyas GopalRR4104105016.6745111.11500
80Shivam MaviKKR410410134.331586.67100
81Mohit SharmaPBKS49491010.001376.92100
82Tim SoutheeRCB48485226.0046113.04510
83Jean-Paul DuminyMI46463636.004090.00310
84Manoj TiwaryPBKS46464715.6744106.82410
85Barinder SranPBKS464633.00742.86000
86Rinku SinghKKR4646297.253193.55400
87Moeen AliRCB45457719.2546167.39460
88Chris WoakesRCB4545178.501989.47110
89Tom CurranKKR4545237.672882.14300
90Heinrich KlaasenRR44445719.0047121.28510
91Carlos BrathwaiteSRH44447525.0048156.25180
92Chris MorrisDC44444949.0028175.00320
93Manan VohraRCB44445513.7547117.02240
94Kuldeep YadavKKR3163161212.002450.00100
95Jasprit BumrahMI3143141010.001190.91100
96Harbhajan SinghCSK313313299.673680.56310
97Sandeep SharmaSRH31231200.0040.00000
98Ankit RajpootPBKS3838113.671861.11100
99Shreevats GoswamiSRH35355217.3340130.00610
100David MillerPBKS34347437.0064115.63320
Showing top 10 of 139

Innings Batted: innings batted · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More IPL 2018 leaderboards

IPL 2018 Most Innings Batted

Kane Williamson topped IPL 2018 with 17 innings batted for Sunrisers Hyderabad, ahead of Chris Lynn (16) and Dinesh Karthik (16). The IPL 2018 innings batted leaderboard ranks all 139 players who have contributed innings batted this season. These are the final standings from the IPL 2018 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most innings batted in IPL 2018?

Kane Williamson led IPL 2018 with 17 innings batted from 17 matches, averaging 52.5 at a strike rate of 142.44. Chris Lynn was second on 16 and Dinesh Karthik third on 16. The table ranks every player in IPL 2018 by innings batted, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in IPL 2018?

The top three batters in IPL 2018 were Kane Williamson (17 in 17 matches), Chris Lynn (16 in 16 matches) and Dinesh Karthik (16 in 16 matches). Kane Williamson was 1 innings batted clear of Chris Lynn. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.