Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · ODI · 2021— Leaders · ODI · 2021 Final Final

ODI 2021 most dot balls

Updated , after South Africa vs Netherlands

Simi Singh leads ODI 2021 with 398 dot balls (Ireland) · Andy McBrine (386) and Wanindu Hasaranga (380) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2014 2012 2010
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Dot Balls Mat Inns Mat Inns Ov Runs Wkts Avg Econ 4w 5w
1Simi Singh IRE 2/351/221/52 IRE2/351/221/5239812111211103.73831920.163.6901
2Andy McBrine IRE 3/261/260/66 IRE3/261/260/6638613121312104.04031625.193.8801
3Wanindu Hasaranga SL 2/321/631/52 SL2/321/631/5238014131413121.05521246.004.5600
4Dushmantha Chameera SL 2/162/520/55 SL2/162/520/5535214131413106.25862029.305.5201
5Craig Young IRE 1/511/611/34 IRE1/511/611/343291211121191.24621335.545.0710
6Mehidy Hasan Miraz BAN 1/340/150/48 BAN1/340/150/483061111111183.62971519.803.5520
7Taskin Ahmed BAN 1/481/381/22 BAN1/481/381/222971010101083.24171041.705.0110
8Alzarri JosephWest Indies WI 1/143/392/40West Indies WI1/143/392/40296999979.13421326.314.3200
9Akeal HoseinWest Indies WI 1/293/302/50West Indies WI1/293/302/50295999981.23231423.073.9800
10Shakib Al Hasan BAN 1/462/425/30 BAN1/462/425/30278999980.22981717.533.7211
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Joshua LittleIRE262888873.03421720.124.6810
12Mustafizur RahmanBAN2581010101076.63881821.565.0700
13Kagiso RabadaSA235777761.2323935.895.2800
14Tabraiz ShamsiSA225888872.43691426.365.1001
15Keshav MaharajSA220888868.02901224.174.2600
16Barry McCarthyIRE219777760.0333655.505.5500
17Blessing MuzarabaniZIM196666652.5218924.224.1510
18Lakshan SandakanSL187777768.4378754.005.5300
19Logan van BeekNLD166555542.2164723.433.8900
20Shaheen AfridiPAK165666652.3331841.386.3300
21Bhuvneshwar KumarIND164555548.0252928.005.2500
22Frederick KlaassenNLD161444436.0111618.503.0800
23Andile PhehlukwayoSA16010910962.04031136.646.5000
24Jason MohammedWI156888849.0209826.134.2700
25Pieter SeelaarNLD153666643.0168442.003.9100
26Jason HolderWI149666645.0265466.255.8900
27Sam CurranENG149666645.4261737.295.7501
28Anrich NortjeSA147555547.1284835.506.0310
29Mark AdairIRE145868647.3290396.676.1300
30Haris RaufPAK142666651.03181324.466.2410
31Richard NgaravaZIM141555541.0210730.005.1200
32Vivian KingmaNLD137444433.0133816.634.0300
33Charles AminiPNG130444437.2156352.004.1900
34Mohammad SaifuddinBAN127767648.23071030.706.3700
35Adil RashidENG127666653.0342485.506.4500
36Chamika KarunaratneSL12610810841.0216636.005.2700
37Faheem AshrafPAK124666640.02292114.505.7300
38Mark WoodENG124444434.0163532.604.7900
39Timm van der GugtenNLD124444433.0110427.503.3300
40Matt HenryNZ122333329.0101616.833.4810
41Luke JongweZIM121666644.0280835.006.3600
42Trent BoultNZ120333328.5113522.603.9610
43Tom CurranENG119444440.0224637.335.6010
44Dhananjaya de SilvaSL11511911945.0234639.005.2000
45Mitchell StarcAUS113333327.11171110.644.3201
46Damien RavuPNG109444431.0157531.405.0600
47Saqib MahmoodENG109333328.0123913.674.3910
48Kyle JamiesonNZ106333326.091245.503.5000
49Mujeeb Ur RahmanAFG104333330.0129718.434.3000
50Krunal PandyaIND103555538.02232111.505.8700
51Nosaina PokanaPNG101333324.091330.333.7900
52Kuldeep YadavIND100444438.02552127.506.7100
53Chad SoperPNG100333326.099714.143.8100
54Shadab KhanPAK99555540.0238379.335.9500
55Hasan AliPAK99444432.2229732.717.1101
56Shoriful IslamBAN99444430.0160722.865.3310
57Mohammad NabiAFG98333330.0141270.504.7000
58Brandon GloverNLD98333326.0154351.335.9200
59David WilleyENG95333327.0144916.005.3310
60Hayden WalshWI95333327.0112716.004.1501
61Chris WoakesENG95222220.04667.672.3010
62James NeeshamNZ92333324.4127718.145.2001
63Wesley MadhevereZIM88656534.0163440.754.7900
64Craig OvertonENG88333325.2126431.505.0000
65Praveen JayawickramaSL87555533.0177535.405.3600
66Rashid KhanAFG87333329.0134719.144.6210
67Prasidh KrishnaIND86333325.1174629.006.9310
68Aiden MarkramSA85848430.0138434.504.6000
69Lungi NgidiSA84333327.01641164.006.0700
70Naveen ul HaqAFG84333326.1155819.385.9410
71Adam ZampaAUS82333322.2111522.205.0000
72Brydon CarseENG81333325.0136622.675.4401
73Curtis CampherIRE80747421.0101333.674.8100
74Binura FernandoSL78434324.8136268.005.4800
75Rubel HossainBAN78333323.0127342.335.5200
76Mitchell SantnerNZ75333321.081420.253.8600
77Tendai ChataraZIM74333325.01571157.006.2800
78Akila DananjayaSL71333327.0155531.005.7400
79Fabian AllenWI70333325.01241124.004.9600
80Mahedi HasanBAN70333323.0105252.504.5700
81Sheldon CottrellWI69333319.0108427.005.6800
82Ahmed RazaUAE69222220.083327.674.1500
83Lewis GregoryENG68333319.097424.255.1100
84Sandeep LamichhaneNPL67222215.146104.603.0511
85Rohan MustafaUAE67222220.078239.003.9000
86Shardul ThakurIND66333323.3158722.576.7810
87Josh HazlewoodAUS66222214.02955.802.0700
88Mohammad HasnainPAK66222220.0126263.006.3000
89Ben StokesENG63656525.0158439.506.3200
90Saurabh NetravalkarUSA63222214.142410.502.9800
91Dasun ShanakaSL6212512523.0116258.005.0400
92Hardik PandyaIND62646423.0145272.506.3000
93Isuru UdanaSL62333321.0140270.006.6700
94Sikandar RazaZIM60545423.01131113.004.9100
95Hasan MahmudBAN60333319.2131526.206.8200
96Yuzvendra ChahalIND59222220.0102520.405.1000
97Alasdair EvansSCO58222215.467611.174.3501
98Gavin MainSCO57222214.041313.672.9300
99Kashif DaudUAE57222218.099249.505.5000
100Nuwan PradeepSL55222217.4112256.006.4400
Showing top 10 of 208

Dot Balls: dot balls · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More ODI 2021 leaderboards

ODI 2021 Most Dot Balls

Simi Singh topped ODI 2021 with 398 dot balls for Ireland, ahead of Andy McBrine (386) and Wanindu Hasaranga (380). The ODI 2021 dot balls leaderboard ranks all 208 players who have contributed dot balls this season. These are the final standings from the ODI 2021 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most dot balls in ODI 2021?

Simi Singh led ODI 2021 with 398 dot balls from 12 matches, at an economy of 3.69 and an average of 20.16. Andy McBrine was second on 386 and Wanindu Hasaranga third on 380. The table ranks every player in ODI 2021 by dot balls, with their team and matches.

Who were the top bowlers in ODI 2021?

The top three bowlers in ODI 2021 were Simi Singh (398 in 12 matches), Andy McBrine (386 in 13 matches) and Wanindu Hasaranga (380 in 14 matches). Simi Singh was 12 dot balls clear of Andy McBrine. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.