Filter
Competition
Ben Cooper
BATBatsman
Match Performance Trend
Match Data
7 matches| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Pos | Runs | 6s | 4s | Balls | SR | 50s | 100s | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jun 2021 | NLD | IRE | CWCSL | H | Sportpark Ma... | Won | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | 166/6 (45.4) vs 163/10 (49.2) | |
| 04 Jun 2021 | NLD | IRE | CWCSL | H | Sportpark Ma... | Lost | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | 157/10 (49.2) vs 158/2 (43) | |
| 02 Jun 2021 | NLD | IRE | CWCSL | H | Sportpark Ma... | Won | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 75.00 | - | - | 195/10 (50) vs 194/9 (50) | |
| 20 May 2021 | NLD | SCO | ODI | H | Hazelaarweg | Lost | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | 171/10 (48.4) vs 172/4 (42.1) | |
| 19 May 2021 | NLD | SCO | ODI | H | Hazelaarweg | Won | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 100.00 | - | - | 164/8 (33) vs 149/8 (33) | |
| 21 Jun 2019 | NLD | ZIM | ODI | H | Sportpark He... | Won | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 60.61 | - | - | 291/7 (49.2) vs 290/6 (50) | |
| 19 Jun 2019 | NLD | ZIM | ODI | H | Sportpark He... | Won | 3 | 35 | 1 | 5 | 55 | 63.64 | - | - | 209/3 (42.4) vs 205/8 (47) |
In Ben Cooper's last 7 All ODI Cricket games (2019–2021) for Netherlands, they have scored 71 runs at an average of 10.1 with a strike rate of 42.8.
Ben Cooper Stats - All ODI Cricket
Ben Cooper is a left hand bat batsman. Across these 7 games, Ben Cooper has hit 7 fours and 2 sixes, taking 1 catch in the field. Their highest score in this span is 35.
Ben Cooper: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Ben Cooper has scored 25+ runs in 14% of their last 7 All ODI Cricket games (1/7). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 43% of these games (3/7). Over their last 5 games, Ben Cooper has 16 runs.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many runs does Ben Cooper average per game?
Ben Cooper averages 10.1 runs per game, based on 7 games (2019–2021).
What team does Ben Cooper play for?
Ben Cooper currently plays for Netherlands.
What is Ben Cooper's strike rate?
Ben Cooper has a strike rate of 42.8, based on 7 games (2019–2021).
What is Ben Cooper's highest score?
Ben Cooper's highest score is 35, based on 7 games (2019–2021).
Is Ben Cooper a good bet builder pick?
Ben Cooper has scored 25+ runs in 14% and had 1+ boundaries in 43% of their last 7 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.