Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings - Players & Playing XI · PSL 2018
Multan Sultans
Playing XI in this match
Karachi Kings
Playing XI in this match
Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings: who played
No result (abandoned with a toss) in PSL 2018 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium on 2 March 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Who played in Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings?
Multan Sultans XI: Shoaib Malik (c), Kumar Sangakkara (wk), Kieron Pollard, Sohail Tanvir, Darren Bravo, Ahmed Shehzad, Imran Tahir, Mohammad Irfan, Junaid Khan, Sohaib Maqsood, Saif Badar, Tymal Mills. Karachi Kings XI: Ravi Bopara, Khurram Manzoor, Mohammad Amir, Joe Denly, Colin Ingram, Babar Azam, Mohammad Rizwan (wk), Usman Shinwari, Imad Wasim (c), Mohammad Irfan Jr..
Who won Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings?
No result (abandoned with a toss).
When and where was Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings played?
Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings was played at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah on Friday 2 March 2018, in PSL 2018.