Campeonato Brasileiro Corner Stats 2026

How many corners each team takes, with home and away splits.

Updated 13 October 2026, after the last game

Campeonato Brasileiro Corner Stats Questions

Which Campeonato Brasileiro team has taken the most corners this season?

São Paulo have taken the most corners in Campeonato Brasileiro in 2026, averaging 6.9 a game from their 30 matches, with more than 5.5 in 63% of them. Palmeiras are next on 6.1.

Which Campeonato Brasileiro team has taken the fewest corners this season?

Coritiba have taken the fewest corners in Campeonato Brasileiro in 2026, averaging 3.6 a game from their 29 matches, with more than 5.5 in just 10% of them. Chapecoense are next on 3.9.

How many corners do Campeonato Brasileiro teams take per game this season?

Campeonato Brasileiro teams have taken 5.2 corners a game on average in 2026, across 292 matches, clearing 5.5 in 41% of them. That is up from 5.0 a game in 2025.

Do Campeonato Brasileiro teams take more corners at home or away?

Campeonato Brasileiro teams take more corners at home in 2026, 6.0 a game against 4.4 away from home, a gap of 1.6 a game or 36% more, across the 292 matches played so far.

Which Campeonato Brasileiro team has taken the most corners at home this season?

São Paulo have taken the most corners at home in Campeonato Brasileiro in 2026, averaging 8.2 a game from their 15 home matches, with more than 5.5 in 73% of them. Bragantino are next on 6.8.

Which Campeonato Brasileiro team has taken the most corners away from home this season?

Palmeiras have taken the most corners away from home in Campeonato Brasileiro in 2026, averaging 5.7 a game from their 15 away matches, with more than 5.5 in 33% of them. Internacional are next on 5.6.

What is the most corners a Campeonato Brasileiro team has taken in a match this season?

Flamengo took 20 corners against Corinthians in a Campeonato Brasileiro match in 2026, more than any side has managed in a single match.

Which Campeonato Brasileiro team most often takes more than 5.5 corners this season?

São Paulo have gone over 5.5 corners in 63% of their Campeonato Brasileiro matches in 2026, the highest rate in the league. Bragantino are next on 62%.

Campeonato Brasileiro corners taken by team

Team Games Corners taken per match Corners taken per home match Corners taken per away match Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5
São Paulo306.98.25.580%70%63%47%30%
Palmeiras306.16.55.787%70%50%40%27%
Bragantino296.06.85.379%72%62%41%24%
Vasco da Gama296.06.75.379%62%52%28%24%
Internacional305.96.35.563%53%43%37%27%
Bahia305.66.34.877%63%57%40%17%
Fluminense305.36.24.567%50%40%33%23%
Santos305.36.54.163%53%40%33%17%
Cruzeiro295.25.94.572%62%41%34%21%
Mirassol305.26.24.373%53%40%30%20%
Flamengo305.26.34.167%53%37%23%17%
Atlético Mineiro305.25.94.567%57%37%27%23%
Corinthians305.15.44.957%50%40%30%23%
Athletico PR294.96.33.455%48%45%38%28%
Remo304.85.54.173%57%33%17%10%
Botafogo304.55.53.557%40%30%27%13%
Vitória304.44.74.167%43%30%17%10%
Grêmio304.25.03.360%40%27%13%10%
Chapecoense283.94.93.157%43%36%14%4%
Coritiba303.74.33.250%23%13%10%10%

Campeonato Brasileiro corners taken in the last 10 games

Team Games Corners taken per match Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5
São Paulo107.880%80%80%50%40%
Vasco da Gama107.690%80%70%40%40%
Bragantino107.190%80%60%60%50%
Flamengo106.870%60%40%40%40%
Corinthians106.460%60%50%40%40%
Palmeiras106.190%80%50%50%30%
Botafogo105.880%60%40%40%10%
Remo105.780%80%40%30%20%
Atlético Mineiro105.670%60%30%30%30%
Santos105.150%40%30%30%30%
Vitória105.170%70%50%30%20%
Cruzeiro104.950%40%40%40%30%
Fluminense104.850%50%40%30%20%
Bahia104.760%50%40%30%10%
Athletico PR104.640%40%40%30%30%
Coritiba104.570%40%20%20%20%
Mirassol104.440%30%30%30%10%
Chapecoense104.360%50%40%20%0%
Grêmio104.260%50%30%10%0%
Internacional103.740%30%20%10%0%

Campeonato Brasileiro corners taken in the last 5 games

Team Games Corners taken per match Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5
Vasco da Gama58.6100%100%80%40%40%
Palmeiras58.2100%100%100%100%60%
Bragantino58.0100%80%60%60%60%
Flamengo58.080%60%40%40%40%
São Paulo57.480%80%80%40%40%
Atlético Mineiro57.080%80%40%40%40%
Remo56.6100%100%60%40%20%
Corinthians56.260%60%40%40%40%
Athletico PR55.860%60%60%40%40%
Bahia55.460%60%60%40%20%
Mirassol55.440%40%40%40%20%
Botafogo55.280%60%40%40%0%
Santos55.260%40%20%20%20%
Coritiba55.060%60%40%40%40%
Vitória54.860%60%40%20%20%
Cruzeiro54.640%40%40%40%20%
Chapecoense54.260%40%40%20%0%
Internacional54.040%40%20%20%0%
Grêmio53.640%20%20%0%0%
Fluminense52.820%20%20%0%0%

Campeonato Brasileiro pages

  • Campeonato Brasileiro Table
  • Campeonato Brasileiro Fixtures
  • Campeonato Brasileiro Player Stats
  • Campeonato Brasileiro Team Stats
  • Campeonato Brasileiro Power Rankings
  • Campeonato Brasileiro xG Table
  • Campeonato Brasileiro Player xG Stats
  • Campeonato Brasileiro BTTS Stats
  • Campeonato Brasileiro Player Streaks
  • Campeonato Brasileiro stats hub

Betting

  • Bet Builder Tips
  • Bet Builder picks by fixture

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org